Galway

Tuesday 4th October

18 Irish Point-to-Point Graduates

13:15
Galway
Hurdle
2m 3f 19y
3L 5yo G
OCOVANGO (GB) – NADWELL (IRE)
Jamie Hayes
Aengus King
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
SU
Handler: Aengus King
13:15
Galway
Hurdle
2m 3f 19y
3L 5yo G
MUHTATHIR (GB) – ACLAND STREET (FR)
Jack Kennedy
Gordon Elliott
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
1
2½L
Handler: Colin Bowe
13:15
Galway
Hurdle
2m 3f 19y
3L 5yo G
CARLOTAMIX (FR) – DON'T BE BLEU (IRE)
E Walsh
Ciaran Murphy
Last P2P Run:
5&6yo Geldings Maiden
PU
Handler: Ciaran M. Murphy
13:15
Galway
Hurdle
2m 3f 19y
3L 5yo G
SPANISH MOON (USA) – MARIANE D'ANJOU (FR)
L P Dempsey
Donal Commins
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
PU
13:15
Galway
Hurdle
2m 3f 19y
3L 5yo G
ARAKAN (USA) – ITSAFAMILYAFFAIR (IRE)
Ambrose McCurtin
M Flannery
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
PU
Handler: M. Flannery
14:25
Galway
Hcap Hurdle
2m 3f 19y
3L 8yo G
SCHIAPARELLI (GER) – KALLISTI (IRE)
Robbie Geoghegan
Mrs Grainne M O'Connor
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
1
nk
Handler: John Neilan
14:25
Galway
Hcap Hurdle
2m 3f 19y
3L 7yo M
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – MEMORYS OF MADNESS (IRE)
Diarmuid Moloney
Mrs Grainne M O'Connor
Last P2P Run:
6yo+ Mares Maiden
1
dh/
Handler: Paurick O'Connor
14:25
Galway
Hcap Hurdle
2m 3f 19y
3L 5yo G
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – LINDAS PRESENT (IRE)
Keith Donoghue
Gavin Cromwell
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden - Auction
2
4L
Handler: Colin Bowe
15:00
Galway
Chase
2m 6f 111y
3L 11yo G
COASTAL PATH (GB) – OASICE (FR)
Kieran Callaghan
W P Mullins
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
1
9L
Handler: P.M.J. Doyle
15:00
Galway
Chase
2m 6f 111y
3L 8yo M
OSCAR (IRE) – DARRENS LASS (IRE)
Darragh O'Keeffe
Robert Murphy
Last P2P Run:
Point-To-Point Mares Bumper
1
10L
Handler: Robert Murphy
15:00
Galway
Chase
2m 6f 111y
3L 7yo G
PRESENTING (GB) – THE FOLKES CHOICE (GB)
Jack Kennedy
Gordon Elliott
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
4
15L
Handler: M.F. Morris
15:35
Galway
Chase
2m 2f 110y
3L 6yo G
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – MILAN ATHLETE (IRE)
Keith Donoghue
Gavin Cromwell
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Point-to-Point Bumper
2
4¾L
Handler: Gavin Cromwell
15:35
Galway
Chase
2m 2f 110y
3L 5yo G
LAVEROCK (IRE) – ACTIVE FIELDGALE (IRE)
Kieren Buckley
Gavin Cromwell
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
2
2½L
15:35
Galway
Chase
2m 2f 110y
3L 5yo G
WESTERNER (GB) – BARAZA (IRE)
Sean Flanagan
Gavin Cromwell
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
1
1L
Handler: Cormac Doyle
16:10
Galway
Hcap Chase
2m 2f 110y
3L 7yo G
JEREMY (USA) – SHUIL MILAN (IRE)
Mike O'Connor
Henry De Bromhead
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
2
4L
Handler: Warren Ewing
16:10
Galway
Hcap Chase
2m 2f 110y
3L 9yo G
BUCK'S BOUM (FR) – EATON LASS (IRE)
Mr N McParlan
S McParlan
Last P2P Run:
Open
2
8L
Handler: Sean McParlan
16:45
Galway
National Hunt Flat
2m 160y
3L 4yo G
AFFINISEA (IRE) – NO GREATER FURY (IRE)
Mr Pat Taaffe
Noel Meade
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
1
2L
16:45
Galway
National Hunt Flat
2m 160y
3L 4yo G
MOOHAAJIM (IRE) – ETTA PLACE (GB)
Mr W T Cronin
L J Archdeacon
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
SU
Handler: L.J. Archdeacon
Huntingdon

Tuesday 4th October

7 Irish Point-to-Point Graduates

13:40
Huntingdon
Hcap Chase
2m 7f 129y
3L 7yo G
GETAWAY (GER) – RAHEEN LADY (IRE)
Paddy Brennan
Fergal O'Brien
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
5
10L
14:15
Huntingdon
Hurdle
1m 7f 171y
3L 6yo G
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) – BARRELL ROSE (IRE)
Adam Wedge
L J Morgan
Last P2P Run:
6yo+ Geldings Maiden
1
2½L
Handler: John O'Donovan
14:15
Huntingdon
Hurdle
1m 7f 171y
3L 5yo G
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – LEADING LADY (GB)
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
Jonjo O'Neill
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
2
2½L
Handler: Colin Bowe
15:25
Huntingdon
Hcap Chase
2m 3f 189y
3L 7yo G
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – DUDEEN (IRE)
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
Jonjo O'Neill
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
1
2L
Handler: Sam Curling
16:00
Huntingdon
Hcap Hurdle
2m 3f 137y
3L 5yo M
PRESENTING (GB) – DON'T BE UPSET (IRE)
Harry Skelton
Dan Skelton
Last P2P Run:
4yo Mares Maiden
1
4L
16:35
Huntingdon
Hcap Hurdle
2m 3f 137y
3L 12yo M
TRANS ISLAND (GB) – LA PRIMA DIVA (IRE)
Lee Edwards
Adam West
Last P2P Run:
5yo+ Mares Maiden
1
6L
Handler: Joseph Daniels
16:35
Huntingdon
Hcap Hurdle
2m 3f 137y
3L 8yo G
SOLDIER HOLLOW (GB) – SO ODER SO (FR)
Brian Hughes
Sam England
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
F
Handler: Paul O'Flynn
Stratford

Monday 3rd October

11 Irish Point-to-Point Graduates

13:00
Stratford
Hcap Chase
2m 6f 125y
9yo G
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – SHALI TORI (FR)
Luke Scott
Dr Richard Newland
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
1
10L
Handler: Aidan Fitzgerald
13:00
Stratford
Hcap Chase
2m 6f 125y
11yo G
KALANISI (IRE) – SISSINGHURST STORM (IRE)
Jordan Nailor
Nigel Twiston-Davies
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
2
4L
14:45
Stratford
Hcap Chase
2m 3f 98y
7yo G
BLEK (FR) – ALBALONGA (FR)
Richie McLernon
Sean Curran
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
PU
Handler: Sam Curling
14:45
Stratford
Hcap Chase
2m 3f 98y
7yo G
SHIROCCO (GER) – COLLEEN BAWN (FR)
Shane Quinlan
Nikki Evans
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
3
6L
Handler: Colin Bowe
14:45
Stratford
Hcap Chase
2m 3f 98y
8yo G
MASTEROFTHEHORSE (IRE) – ACQUA PESANTE (IRE)
Harry Bannister
Alex Hales
Last P2P Run:
Point-To-Point Geldings Bumper
2
2½L
Handler: P.M.J. Doyle
14:45
Stratford
Hcap Chase
2m 3f 98y
6yo G
ARCADIO (GER) – CORRAG LASS (IRE)
Tom Cannon
Toby Lawes
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
1
nk
14:45
Stratford
Hcap Chase
2m 3f 98y
7yo G
SCORPION (IRE) – TIME TO ACT (GB)
Bryan Carver
Chris Honour
Last P2P Run:
Maiden Hunters Chase
PU
Handler: L.J. Archdeacon
15:20
Stratford
Hcap Hurdle
2m 6f 7y
12yo G
DOUBLE ECLIPSE (IRE) – STRIKING GOLD (USA)
Ben Godfrey
Claire Hitch
Last P2P Run:
6yo Geldings Maiden
PU
Handler: C.J. Dore
15:20
Stratford
Hcap Hurdle
2m 6f 7y
13yo G
MILAN (GB) – MISS MOPPIT (IRE)
Chris Ward
Deborah Cole
Last P2P Run:
4yo Winner Of One Geldings
1
5L
Handler: B.R. Hamilton
15:55
Stratford
Hcap Hurdle
2m 2f 148y
5yo G
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – OLD DREAMS (IRE)
Tom Bellamy
Emma Lavelle
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
2
1½L
Handler: Cormac Doyle
16:30
Stratford
National Hunt Flat
2m 70y
4yo G
KAYF TARA (GB) – CAMINA (GB)
Tom Cannon
Chris Gordon
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
4
10L
Handler: Donnchadh Doyle
Tipperary

Monday 3rd October

20 Irish Point-to-Point Graduates

13:45
Tipperary
Hurdle
2m
6yo M
SHANTOU (USA) – QUIT THE NOISE (IRE)
Robbie Geoghegan
Norman Lee
Last P2P Run:
5yo Mares Maiden
F
Handler: Norman Lee
14:20
Tipperary
Hurdle
2m
5yo G
KALANISI (IRE) – HELLS HOUSE (GB)
E Walsh
Patrick Magee
Last P2P Run:
5&6yo Geldings Maiden
PU
14:20
Tipperary
Hurdle
2m
5yo G
SANS FRONTIERES (IRE) – KINGS QUEEN (IRE)
P J O'Hanlon
Matthew A Daly
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
5
11L
Handler: Matthew A Daly
14:20
Tipperary
Hurdle
2m
5yo G
URBAN POET (USA) – REVOLUTIONARY LADY (IRE)
D G Hogan
Denis Gerard Hogan
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
PU
14:20
Tipperary
Hurdle
2m
5yo G
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – BLAZING BELLE (IRE)
Ambrose McCurtin
Daniel G Murphy
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
2
17L
Handler: Daniel G. Murphy
14:20
Tipperary
Hurdle
2m
4yo G
SAGEBURG (IRE) – EBONY EMPRESS (IRE)
James O'Sullivan
P J Rothwell
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
6
17½L
14:55
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
3m
6yo M
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – CAILIN EIREANN (IRE)
Jack Foley
Ciaran Murphy
Last P2P Run:
5&6yo Mares Maiden
4
13L
Handler: Damian Murphy
14:55
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
3m
7yo G
MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE) – VALLEY WAY (IRE)
J J Slevin
Anthony McCann
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
F
Handler: Anthony McCann
15:30
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
3m
5yo G
NOTNOWCATO (GB) – DANTE ANNA (IRE)
Danny Mullins
J P Flavin
4yo Geldings Maiden
1
2L
15:30
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
3m
10yo G
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – CHERMESINA (IRE)
Cian Quirke
Timothy Doyle
Last P2P Run:
5&6yo Geldings Maiden
PU
Handler: Timothy Doyle
15:30
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
3m
8yo G
JEREMY (USA) – DIESEL DANCER (IRE)
Simon Torrens
Michael Winters
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
2
4L
Handler: Richard Black
15:30
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
3m
13yo G
GOLAN (IRE) – HITS AND MEMORIES (IRE)
Mike O'Connor
Richard Anthony Foley
Last P2P Run:
Winner of Three (4yo Mdns Excl)
PU
Handler: Adrian Maguire
15:30
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
3m
6yo G
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – THE BLARNEY ROSE (IRE)
Sean O'Keeffe
Eugene M O'Sullivan
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
PU
15:30
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
3m
7yo M
MAHLER (GB) – RARE BENEFIT (IRE)
Darragh O'Keeffe
Edmond Kent
Last P2P Run:
7yo+ Maiden
2
4L
Handler: Edmond Kent
16:05
Tipperary
Chase
2m 3f 150y
5yo M
DOYEN (IRE) – AVENTIA (IRE)
Davy Russell
Gordon Elliott
Last P2P Run:
4yo Mares Maiden
2
3½L
Handler: Colin Bowe
16:05
Tipperary
Chase
2m 3f 150y
7yo G
PERUGINO (USA) – ROSE EARLEY (IRE)
L P Dempsey
Gavin Cromwell
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
1
3L
Handler: Con McSweeney
16:05
Tipperary
Chase
2m 3f 150y
5yo G
MARTALINE (GB) – MER D'ARABIE (FR)
Donagh Meyler
Emmet Mullins
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
1
4L
Handler: Emmet Mullins
16:40
Tipperary
Hcap Chase
2m 3f 150y
14yo G
DUSHYANTOR (USA) – DOTTIE'S DOUBLE (IRE)
Darragh O'Keeffe
Aengus King
Last P2P Run:
Open
PU
Handler: Aengus King
16:40
Tipperary
Hcap Chase
2m 3f 150y
7yo G
GETAWAY (GER) – DUFFYS HALL (IRE)
Sean O'Keeffe
Mrs C O'Leary
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
5
25L
Handler: Gerard Kelleher
16:40
Tipperary
Hcap Chase
2m 3f 150y
7yo M
SHANTOU (USA) – IRISH MOLLY (IRE)
Brian Hayes
Philip Fenton
Last P2P Run:
5yo+ Mares Maiden
2
2L
Handler: Charles Persse