14:00 Tattersalls NH 4yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1

FIREBALL FRENZY (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 4yo Mares Mdn S Staples 6-8/1 1st 1L FUNNY HUNNY (IRE)
4yo CH M (-)
KINGSTON HILL (GB) – TASMANI (FR) (TURGEON (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Blackhall Stables Partnership

2

5

SWORN DUTY (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 4yo Mares Mdn S Staples 2-3/1 5th 5½L EASTERN SHORES (GB)
4yo B M (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – DOWN BY THE SEA (IRE) (FOURSTARS ALLSTAR (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Blackhall Stables Partnership

3

5

QUEEN RECORD (FR)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 4yo Mares Mdn Troy Walsh 4-6/1 5th 19L FIREBALL FRENZY (IRE)
4yo GR M (-)
RECORDER (GB) – HAMMANA QUEEN (IRE) (MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

4

3

QUEENS ABBEY (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Tattersalls gy 4yo Mares Mdn Troy Walsh 4-5/1 3rd 4½L EASY LOVE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL (USA) – WILD SPELL (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

5

QUEENS SECRET (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B M (-)
ORDER OF ST GEORGE (IRE) – SHE'S ON THE CASE (IRE) (WITNESS BOX (USA))

Stonehall (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

6

32

FUNNY HUNNY (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 4yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan 4-9/2 2nd 1L FIREBALL FRENZY (IRE)
25 Feb 2024 Lisronagh h 4yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan -3/1CF 3rd 9L SETTLE DOWN JILL (IRE)
4yo BR M (55)
AFFINISEA (IRE) – LADY WARRIOR (IRE) (STOWAWAY (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

32

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Gearoid Doyle

7

2

ZIGGY WIGGY (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 4yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan 2-3/1 2nd nk WINGS AND WANDS (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – AULNE RIVER (FR) (RIVER MIST (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Gearoid Doyle

8

5

JOSIE BEE (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche 4-5/1 5th 3½L WINGS AND WANDS (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
FAMOUS NAME (GB) – THRICHA (IRE) (SAFFRON WALDEN (FR))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

9

F

MAJESTIC MIA (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 4yo Mares Mdn H D Dunne 4-6/1 F FIREBALL FRENZY (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
MILAN (GB) – SHUIL FORTH (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

10

F

PHILIPPA'S CHOICE (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche 3-4/1 F EASTERN SHORES (GB)
4yo B M (-)
MAHLER (GB) – CASTLEONTHEHILL (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

11

F32

GOOD GIRL KATHLEEN (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 4yo Mares Mdn B Finn 5/2-3/1 2nd 1½L EASTERN SHORES (GB)
31 Mar 2024 Monksgrange h 4yo Mares Mdn B Finn 5/2-6/1 3rd 7L JACKIE HOBBS (GB)
25 Feb 2024 Lisronagh h 4yo Mares Mdn B Finn -3/1CF F SETTLE DOWN JILL (IRE)
4yo CH M (20)
GETAWAY (GER) – MOLLY'S MATE (IRE) (GOLDMARK (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

F32

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

12

F

KATIRA DU MESTIVEL (FR)
28 Apr 2024 Tattersalls gy 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-6/4F F EASY LOVE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
MUHTATHIR (GB) – ROYALE SOLITAIRE (FR) (LOUP SOLITAIRE (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

13

5

SHE ROCKS THE PARK (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Tattersalls gy 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick -3/1 5th 24½L EASY LOVE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – TANGLEY (GB) (BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

14

7

STRETCHEMOUT (IRE)
12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 4-5/1 7th 14L LADY KLUCK (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
KINGSTON HILL (GB) – CHEVALIER JET (IRE) (CHEVALIER (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

7

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

15

1

LETS MINGLE (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 2-3/1JF 1st ¾L LYLE VIEW (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – THESSALIENNE (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

16

3

REDEEMING LOVE (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 3-4/1 3rd 7L NO FLIES ON HER (IRE)
4yo CH M (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – FENTARA (GB) (KAYF TARA (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

17

2

KABYLIA (FR)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 2nd 3½L SWING DAVIS (FR)
4yo B M (-)
MUHTATHIR (GB) – BEJAYA (FR) (CALIFET (FR))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Colin Bowe

O = W.B. Connors

18

P55

ANGELS SONG (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 4yo Mares Mdn P A King 3-4/1 5th 14½L NO FLIES ON HER (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-3/1JF 5th 11L LETS MINGLE (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Castlelands ys 4yo Mares Mdn P A King 3-4/1 PU FUTURE PROSPECT (IRE)
4yo B M (41)
JET AWAY (GB) – STYLE OF CAMPILE (IRE) (HERON ISLAND (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

P55

H = Sam Curling

O = J. O'Leary

19

75

WITHEROS HILL (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor -7/2 5th 34L HARD DEALT (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-4/1JF 7th 22½L FIREBALL FRENZY (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
MILAN (GB) – ONEWAYORANOTHER (IRE) (PISTOLET BLEU (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

75

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

20

S1

EASTERN SHORES (GB)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 4yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan 3-7/2 1st 1½L GOOD GIRL KATHLEEN (IRE)
27 Mar 2024 Ballyknock h 4yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan 4-5/1 SU SUPREME MALINAS (IRE)
4yo B M (24)
JET AWAY (GB) – GALE FORCE LUCEY (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

S1

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

21

3

CAMLIN PARK (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 4yo Mares Mdn A Harvey -4/1 3rd 8L LETS MINGLE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
AFFINISEA (IRE) – ISMANE (FR) (LAYMAN (USA))

East Down (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Brian A. Hamilton

O = William James Hunter

22

7

TELNOBODY (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 4yo Mares Mdn N McParlan 3-9/2 7th 19½L LETS MINGLE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
SHANTOU (USA) – SOEUR DEE (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

East Down (F)

11st 11lbs

7

H = Brian A. Hamilton

O = Alan Telford

23

4A

CLODY DIAMOND (IRE)
18 May 2024 Taylorstown 4yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - A SMILE BACK (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 4yo Mares Mdn R James 4-6/1 4th 7L FIREBALL FRENZY (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
DIAMOND BOY (FR)MURPHYS FILLY (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

4A

H = Robert James

O = Brendan A. Murphy

24

3

FEDNEYS PARK (IRE)
27 Mar 2024 Ballyknock h 4yo Mares Mdn M J Sweeney 4-6/1 3rd 64L SUPREME MALINAS (IRE)
4yo BR M (24)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – FEDNEY HILL (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

25

4

FORTIS MULIER (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 4yo Mares Mdn D G Lavery 5-7/2 4th 10½L LETS MINGLE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
MILAN (GB) – DINO'S MONKEY (IRE) (MR DINOS (IRE))

Newry (H)

11st 11lbs

4

H = M.J. O'Hare

O = Sara O'Hare

26

PP2

LYLE VIEW (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 4yo Mares Mdn D McGill 5-9/1 2nd ¾L LETS MINGLE (IRE)
07 Apr 2024 Tattersalls h 4yo Mares Mdn D McGill -6/1 PU FLAMINGO GROVE (IRE)
25 Feb 2024 Kildorrery sh 4yo Mares Mdn D McGill 3-4/1 PU MAGIC BOUM (FR)
4yo BR M (13)
MAHLER (GB) – DEVILS PRIDE (IRE) (STOWAWAY (GB))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

PP2

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

27

P

MUTHA (FR)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 4yo Mares Mdn J Dunne 3-9/2 PU LETS MINGLE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
MUHTATHIR (GB) – ESTAVITA (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS (FR))

Ward Union (S)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Ian Patrick Donoghue

O = Alana Jane McGuinness

28

6

OH JANEY (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 4yo Mares Mdn S Connor 6-9/1 6th 12½L LETS MINGLE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
FREE EAGLE (IRE) – JANE'S TRACK (IRE) (JEREMY (USA))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

6

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = S.R.B. Crawford

14:30 Dennison Commercials Ltd 4yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

32

I AIN'T YOUR MATE (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 4yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 2-3/1 2nd nk EL CAIROS (FR)
31 Mar 2024 Monksgrange h 4yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 3-6/1 3rd 10½L HE CAN'T DANCE (IRE)
4yo B G (20)
SEA MOON (GB) – REVELATE (IRE) (GREAT PALM (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

32

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2

F

KRIPTICJIM (FR)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 4yo Mdn B Dunleavy 4-5/1 F BYGONE ERA (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MAGNETICJIM (IRE) – TERSINA (FR) (HIGH YIELD (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

F

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3

ESCORT'KHEOPS (FR)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
MASTERSTROKE (USA) – ESCORT'WOMAN (FR) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

H = Cormac Abernethy

O = W.W. Dennison

4

P

KARMA DE COTTE (FR)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 4yo Geld Mdn O McGill 7/2-4/1CF PU KEOPS DES BORDES (FR)
4yo B G (-)
ROBIN DU NORD (FR) – ANCOLIE DE COTTE (FR) (DOM ALCO (FR))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Cormac Abernethy

O = W.W. Dennison

5

6P

CAPTAIN COOL (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 5-7/1 PU FULL CONFESSION (IRE)
27 Mar 2024 Ballyknock h 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 3-4/1 6th 66L SPINNINGAYARN (IRE)
4yo B G (24)
JET AWAY (GB)LEGAL PROCEEDINGS (IRE) (WITNESS BOX (USA))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

6P

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

6

P4

KOTKITO BELLO (FR)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 3-5/2F 4th 54L SIGN AGAIN (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Borris House sh 4yo Mdn T P Roche 4-7/2 PU SHUFFLE THE DECK (IRE)
4yo CH G (48)
NO RISK AT ALL (FR) – BADIANA BELLA (FR) (MONTMARTRE (FR))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

P4

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

7

43

OFF PIESTE RULES (IRE)
12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 5-7/1 3rd 4½L SOBER GLORY (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 4yo Geld Mdn F P Murphy -6/1 4th 12L THEFLYINGKING (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SEA MOON (GB) – ACCORDING TO GRACE (IRE) (ROBIN DES PRES (FR))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

43

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

8

5

THE STRANGER (FR)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 4-5/1 5th 19½L EL CAIROS (FR)
4yo CH G (-)
TUNIS (POL) – HAPPY CRAZY (FR) (REDBACK (GB))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

5

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

9

F3

WARRIORS DESTINY (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 3-4/1 3rd 14L MOON ROCKET (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Ballyragget h 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 4-8/1 F MOSSY FEN ROAD (IRE)
4yo GR G (34)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) – SPARKLING SWORD (GB) (BROADSWORD (USA))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

F3

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

10

F5

BATTLE FRONT (GB)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 4yo Geld Mdn D McGill 4-9/2 5th 8½L TALK TO THE MAN (IRE)
17 Feb 2024 Oldtown sh 4yo Mdn D McGill 4-5/1 F THATSDWAYIMTHINKIN (IRE)
4yo CH G (63)
JACK HOBBS (GB) – UNWIND (GB) (SHIROCCO (GER))

East Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

F5

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

11

73

CALL ME EARLY (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 4yo Mdn D McGill 7-8/1 3rd 11½L MANHATTAN VALLEY (FR)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 4yo Geld Mdn D McGill 7-10/1 7th 16L KEOPS DES BORDES (FR)
4yo B G (-)
LUCKY SPEED (IRE) – VICKY'S MUSIC (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

73

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

12

P

BROOKHOUSE (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Tattersalls gy 4yo Geld Mdn J Dunne -7/1 PU RUBBER BALL (GB)
4yo B G (-)
SANDMASON (GB) – MORNING RUBY (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

P

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

13

754

RYEBRIDGE (IRE)
04 May 2024 Necarne s 4yo Geld Mdn J Dunne 4-5/1 4th 23½L TIPTOPTIM (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 4yo Mdn Ms G Benson -6/1 5th 16L BYGONE ERA (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Quakerstown s 4yo Mdn J Dunne 6-8/1 7th 10½L L' EVANGELISTE (FR)
4yo B G (20)
DIAMOND BOY (FR) – PRETTY VALIRA (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

754

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

14

P

BONAPARTES RETREAT (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Tattersalls gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill -4/1 PU CLASSICAL CREEK (GB)
4yo CH G (-)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – GALSHAN (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

15

7

PLOMEUR (FR)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill -5/1 7th 18½L THEFLYINGKING (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
GENTLEWAVE (IRE) – BEST LIFE (FR) (BONBON ROSE (FR))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

7

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

16

1

WALKS IN JUNE (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-11/2 1st 4L A PERFECT DAY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – LADY INCHIQUIN (IRE) (STOWAWAY (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

1

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

17

44

AVICHI IN THE PARK (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 4yo Geld Mdn S M O'Rourke 4-9/2 4th 17½L EL CAIROS (FR)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 5/2-6/1 4th 17½L BALDWIN THE BRAVE (FR)
4yo B G (49)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – AVICHI (IRE) (YEATS (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

44

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

18

2

TOKYO TOM (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick -5/2CF 2nd 1¼L BYGONE ERA (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – HENRY'S GIRL (IRE) (ROYAL ANTHEM (USA))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

2

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

19

3

BAY OF SILENCE (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 4-9/2 3rd 12½L EL CAIROS (FR)
4yo B G (-)
MILAN (GB) – LORA LADY (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

3

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

20

2

PARKATTHETHEATRE (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 6/4-5/4F 2nd 1L MOON OVER AMERICA (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – KINGS DIVA (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

2

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

21

5

GATINEAU PARK (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 4yo Geld Mdn R James 5/2-7/2 5th 16½L FULL CONFESSION (IRE)
4yo GR G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – TIDJY (FR) (SLICKLY (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

5

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

22

1

KEOPS DES BORDES (FR)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 3-11/2 1st 5L FORTUNE DE MER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
TUNIS (POL) – CARMEN DES BORDES (FR) (NETWORK (GER))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

23

P

KING DU BRIVET (FR)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 4yo Geld Mdn R James 2-1/1F PU EL CAIROS (FR)
4yo B G (-)
TRIPLE THREAT (FR) – SHE'S MY LADY (FR) (POLIGLOTE (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

24

PP

KOM IL FAUT RIMAN (FR)
12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 4-6/1 PU SERGEANT FURY (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 4yo Geld Mdn R James 2-3/1JF PU DALSTON LAD (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MANATEE (GB) – RICA DE THAIX (FR) (SHAANMER (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

PP

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

25

FP

THANKYOUANDPLEASE (FR)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 9/2-7/1 PU HIGH COURT CAVE (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 4yo Geld Mdn R James 2-5/2JF F MOON ROCKET (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
AUTHORIZED (IRE) – MALAWA (FR) (KINGSALSA (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

FP

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

26

45

EMPIRE SOLDIER (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick -7/2F 5th 15½L MANHATTAN VALLEY (FR)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-5/2CF 4th 14L BYGONE ERA (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – FINTARA (IRE) (KAYF TARA (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

45

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

27

U2

FORTUNE DE MER (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 6-7/1 2nd 5L KEOPS DES BORDES (FR)
10 Mar 2024 Castlelands ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Cotter 4-6/1 UR KOSAC D'OUDAIRIES (FR)
4yo CH G (41)
DOYEN (IRE) – CREATION (FR) (VENDANGEUR (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

U2

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

28

1

BYGONE ERA (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 4yo Mdn D G Lavery 2-5/2CF 1st 1¼L TOKYO TOM (IRE)
4yo BR G (-)
MALINAS (GER) – FOR LENA (IRE) (TURTLE ISLAND (IRE))

Newry (H)

11st 6lbs

1

H = M.J. O'Hare

O = Sara O'Hare

29

3

WARRIORS WOOD (GB)
28 Apr 2024 Tattersalls gy 4yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 4-2/1F 3rd 5¼L RUBBER BALL (GB)
4yo CH G (-)
MASKED MARVEL (GB) – SANTA VALENTINA (FR) (STORMY RIVER (FR))

Newry (H)

11st 6lbs

3

H = M.J. O'Hare

O = Sara O'Hare

30

4

LARGY BELTER (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor -6/1 4th 7½L KEOPS DES BORDES (FR)
4yo B G (-)
YOUMZAIN (IRE) – IFFETT (IRE) (GETAWAY (GER))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

4

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Raymond Scullion & Martin McGrogan

31

68

SOUTHEY (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 4yo Mdn S Connor 8-10/1 8th 24½L MANHATTAN VALLEY (FR)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor 5-7/1 6th 18L THEFLYINGKING (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
TAMAYUZ (GB) – MIKANDY (IRE) (ARCANO (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

68

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Raymond Scullion & Martin McGrogan

32

SAVANT DU MESNIL (FR)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
DOCTOR DINO (FR) – SAGEVILLE (FR) (SAGEBURG (IRE))

11st 6lbs

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Simon Munir & Isaac Souede

33

8P

DIAMOND FLUSH (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 4-6/1 PU MOON OVER AMERICA (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 7/2-4/1CF 8th 22L KEOPS DES BORDES (FR)
4yo BR G (-)
DIAMOND BOY (FR) – SHANTOU SHIPPER (IRE) (SHANTOU (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

8P

H = Sam Curling

O = James P. Dunne

34

P6

DUBLIN CITY (IRE)
04 May 2024 Necarne s 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor -6/4F 6th 49L TIPTOPTIM (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-3/1F PU FULL CONFESSION (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – JOLUCY (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

P6

H = Sam Curling

O = Mrs T Hyde

35

2

KEEL STRAND (FR)
28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 3-7/2 2nd 1L DRACO MALFOY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
AUTHORIZED (IRE) – AVOCA DANCER (IRE) (COMPTON PLACE (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

2

H = Sam Curling

O = Grangeclare Stud

36

3

KNIGHT TEMPLAR (FR)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-3/1JF 3rd 8L DALSTON LAD (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
AUTHORIZED (IRE) – QUATRE BLEUE (FR) (CYBORG (FR))

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

3

H = Sam Curling

O = W.B. Connors

37

ACT OF INNOCENCE (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
MY DREAM BOAT (IRE) – TUB OF HARTE'S (IRE) (KUTUB (IRE))

11st 6lbs

H = Gearoid O'Loughlin

O = Gearoid O'Loughlin

38

3

BALLYEDWARD (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 4yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 7-9/1 3rd 6½L KEOPS DES BORDES (FR)
4yo B G (-)
HARZAND (IRE) – LILTING (IRE) (MONTJEU (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = William Ross Crawford

O = Kelly E. Crawford

39

3S3

CHER MONSIEUR (FR)
18 May 2024 Stradbally 4yo Mdn R James - 3rd 1½L GOLAN LOOP (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 4yo Geld Mdn E Staples 3-4/1 SU CAHIER'S DEN (IRE)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y 4yo Mdn R James 3-5/1 3rd 7½L BALDWIN THE BRAVE (FR)
4yo CH G (49)
CASTLE DU BERLAIS (FR) – MA CHERE AMIE (FR) (ZANZIBARI (USA))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

3S3

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

40

1

DALSTON LAD (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples 4-6/1 1st 6L PASSING PLEASURE (GB)
4yo B G (-)
OCOVANGO (GB) – MISS PLATINUM (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

1

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Blackhall Stables Partnership

41

1

EL CAIROS (FR)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples 4-6/1 1st nk I AIN'T YOUR MATE (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
NO RISK AT ALL (FR) – LINDA QUEEN (FR) (LINDA'S LAD (GB))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

1

H = Jim O'Neill

O = Jim O'Neill

42

F66

FOOL ME ONCE (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally 4yo Mdn B T Stone - 6th 7L GOLAN LOOP (IRE)
12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 6-8/1 6th 13L SERGEANT FURY (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 4yo Mdn O McGill 5-6/1 F BYGONE ERA (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
VALIRANN (FR) – FRENCH ELEGANCE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Wexford (F)

11st 6lbs

F66

H = Susan O'Gorman

O = Donal Patrick O'Gorman

43

92

KAP VERT (FR)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 4yo Mdn O McGill 8-10/1 2nd 1½L MANHATTAN VALLEY (FR)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 4yo Geld Mdn J Dunne 4-7/1 9th 25½L KEOPS DES BORDES (FR)
4yo CH G (-)
KAPGARDE (FR) – TAVERA (FR) (TURGEON (USA))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

92

H = Jamie A. Sloan

O = R.A. Bartlett

44

52

KIWI RUSH (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 4yo Geld Mdn D Higgins -5/1 2nd 2L THEFLYINGKING (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 4yo Geld Mdn D Higgins 6-8/1 5th 9L KEOPS DES BORDES (FR)
4yo B G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – DON'T FORSIT (IRE) (ARCADIO (GER))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

52

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

45

PF61

MANHATTAN VALLEY (FR)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 4yo Mdn N McParlan 4-9/2 1st 1½L KAP VERT (FR)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 4yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 5-4/1CF 6th 13L KEOPS DES BORDES (FR)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y 4yo Mdn N McParlan 3-5/1 F BALDWIN THE BRAVE (FR)
10 Feb 2024 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn N McParlan -3/1 PU KARMA POLICE (FR)
4yo BR G (49)
CASTLE DU BERLAIS (FR) – GREY VALLEY (FR) (AL NAMIX (FR))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

PF61

H = Gerald Quinn

O = P.J. McBurney

46

4

SKY AND SAND (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 4yo Geld Mdn B T Stone 2-3/1 4th 7½L FULL CONFESSION (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – ALLISS (IRE) (GETAWAY (GER))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

4

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Gaynestown Stud Partnership

47

F

STICKTOTHEPLAN (FR)
28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 4yo Geld Mdn H C Swan 5/2-7/2CF F MONEYGARROW (IRE)
4yo GR G (-)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – FULLEREN (FR) (LAVERON (GB))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

F

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Ballymaglassan Farm Partnership

48

P2

WING IT PROF (IRE)
04 May 2024 Necarne s 4yo Geld Mdn J Costello -3/1 2nd 7½L TIPTOPTIM (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 4yo Geld Mdn A Harvey 9/2-6/1 PU KEOPS DES BORDES (FR)
4yo B G (-)
PALAVICINI (USA) – MISS HAWK (IRE) (HAWK WING (USA))

Ward Union (S)

11st 11lbs

P2

H = A.J. Martin

O = Mrs C. O'Leary

49

63

YORGUNNABEPLUCKY (GB)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney 5-6/1 3rd 3¾L BYGONE ERA (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Belclare y 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney -3/1 6th 32L PURE STEEL (IRE)
4yo B G (41)
YORGUNNABELUCKY (USA) – AMICUS (GB) (XAAR (GB))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

63

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

15:00 Connollys Red Mills 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

22

BALLYBOW (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor -5/4F 2nd 1L BIG BOY BARNEY (IRE)
23 Mar 2024 Portrush sh 5yo Geld Mdn O McGill 6/4-5/4 2nd nk TAKT DE TOUQUES (FR)
5yo B G (28)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – AVICHI (IRE) (YEATS (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

22

H = Cormac Abernethy

O = W.W. Dennison

2

8

BALLYRYAN (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 5yo Geld Mdn C Abernethy -6/1 8th 29½L OUR ZEBO (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
MILAN (GB) – ELLAWAY ROSE (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

8

H = Cormac Abernethy

O = W.W. Dennison

3

JOB DE MEE (FR)
No Previous Form
5yo B G (-)
KAPGARDE (FR) – TARTINETTE (FR) (CREACHADOIR (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Cormac Abernethy

O = W.W. Dennison

4

PP

BAMBOOZLED (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche -6/1 PU LIFETIME IN MILAN (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 5yo Mdn F P Murphy 6-8/1 PU STUCKIO (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
SANDMASON (GB) – PENANG PRINCESS (GB) (ACT ONE (GB))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

PP

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

5

P

JISS COLORADO (FR)
28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 8-10/1 PU SPORTING GLANCE (FR)
5yo GR G (-)
MASKED MARVEL (GB) – MISS COLORADO (FR) (CHICHICASTENANGO (FR))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

6

PP

MIGHTY MOUNT (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 6-8/1 PU WAY DOWN SOUTH (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Ballyragget h 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 6-10/1 PU SMALL TOWN KID (IRE)
5yo B G (34)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – COQUINE D'AUNOU (FR) (MARTALINE (GB))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

PP

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

7

53312

HARRENHAL (IRE)
18 May 2024 Taylorstown Wnr Three B O'Neill - 2nd 13L MYLENO (FR)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-3/1F 1st 1¾L SHEER JOY (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/1 3rd 7L DISGUISEDLIMIT (IRE)
11 Feb 2024 Comea h 5yo Geld Mdn B Finn 3-6/1 3rd 25L BOYLES HILL (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Moig South h 4yo Mdn B Finn 2-4/1 5th 41L BACKMERSACKME (IRE)
5yo B G (69)
DOYEN (IRE) – CRYSTAL MIST (GB) (DALAKHANI (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

53312

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

8

6

JE SUIS SPECIAL (FR)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill -4/1 6th 16½L KEPLER'S LAW (GB)
5yo B G (-)
DOCTOR DINO (FR) – ULTRA SPECIALE (FR) (ROBIN DES PRES (FR))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

6

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

9

FPFPP

STUNTMAN STEVE (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill -6/1 PU LIFETIME IN MILAN (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-9/2 PU BEAUFORT BREEZE (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Tattersalls gy 5yo Geld Mdn E Staples -8/1 F SHATTERED SOLDIER (IRE)
05 Nov 2023 Damma House s 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-3/1 PU QUANTUM BOY (IRE)
22 Oct 2023 Ballycrystal gy 4yo Mdn - Auct B O'Neill 2-9/4 F ROSSBRIDGE (IRE)
5yo B G (167)
GETAWAY (GER) – MRS BOB (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

FPFPP

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

10

1

DISGUISEDLIMIT (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo Geld Mdn R James 1-5/4F 1st 5L ASHTOWN PARK (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – BLESSINGINDISGUISE (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

1

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

11

41

JARRIVE DE MEE (FR)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo Geld Mdn R James 5/2-3/1 1st ½L MILLFORCE (IRE)
25 Nov 2023 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn R James 2-5/2JF 4th 6L MULINAS (GB)
5yo B G (147)
AUTHORIZED (IRE) – CAPELLE DE MEE (FR) (GREAT PRETENDER (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

41

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

12

423

JOREBEL (FR)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 5yo Geld Mdn R James 2-5/2F 3rd 4L OUR ZEBO (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 5yo Mdn R James 3-4/1 2nd 3L STUCKIO (IRE)
25 Nov 2023 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn R James 2-3/1 4th 22L BELLIANO (GB)
5yo B G (147)
JOSHUA TREE (IRE) – NATAREBELLE (FR) (SMADOUN (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

423

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

13

44

JUS DE CITRON (FR)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 9/2-5/1 4th 7L BIG BOY BARNEY (IRE)
07 Apr 2024 Tattersalls h 5yo Geld Mdn R James -2/1F 4th 11L JIG'S FORGE (IRE)
5yo B G (13)
SAINT DES SAINTS (FR) – RAPIDE (FR) (ASSESSOR (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

44

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

14

6

GARDALOLA (FR)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 7-8/1 6th 12½L BIG BOY BARNEY (IRE)
5yo BR G (-)
KAPGARDE (FR) – A LOLA (FR) (SAGAMIX (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

6

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

15

P24

JET LIGHT (FR)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 5yo Geld Mdn S Cotter 5/2-7/2 4th 5L HARRENHAL (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Cotter 7-8/1 2nd 12L KEPLER'S LAW (GB)
10 Mar 2024 Lingstown s 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 4-8/1 PU FINAL DEMAND (IRE)
5yo BL G (41)
COKORIKO (FR) – OR LIGHT (FR) (SLEEPING CAR (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P24

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

16

F-F521

SHATTERED SOLDIER (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Tattersalls gy 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 7-8/1 1st 20L LOS BLANCO (FR)
21 Jan 2024 Ballycrystal s 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn J W Hendrick -5/2 2nd 20L PATRIOTIK (FR)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 4yo Geld Mdn R A Berry -5/1 5th 8L TWOOHTHREE (IRE)
15 Oct 2023 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 3-5/2JF F JUSTATAN (FR)
08 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn J Dunne 6-5/1 F JASMIN DE VAUX (FR)
5yo CH G (90)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – FIVE STAR PRESENT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

F-F521

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

17

0

LISNAGAR SOLDIER (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 5yo Mdn Troy Walsh 6-5/2F 11th 47L STUCKIO (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – ASTA BELLE (FR) (ASTARABAD (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

0

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Denis Fitzgerald

18

P

MAGS NELSON (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 5yo Geld Mdn Troy Walsh 5-7/1 PU WAY DOWN SOUTH (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – HOWAREYABELLE (GB) (SIR PERCY (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

19

6F2P6

DARK SOLDIER (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 5yo Geld Mdn P J Hayden -5/1 6th 20L INISHNABRO (IRE)
13 Apr 2024 Ballycrystal sh 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 7/2-3/1JF PU COMMITTEE MEETING (IRE)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y 5&6yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 2-7/2 2nd 2L OUR SHANE (IRE)
21 Jan 2024 Ballycrystal s 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn B Lawless 3-4/1 F PATRIOTIK (FR)
28 Oct 2023 Moira sh 4yo Mdn B Lawless 6-8/1 6th 22½L HANDSTANDS (IRE)
5yo B G (7)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – LADY PIPPA (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

6F2P6

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Cullen House Syndicate

20

P34P

SNAP FISH (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 2-5/2JF PU LIFETIME IN MILAN (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Geld Mdn N McParlan -7/2 4th 16L KEPLER'S LAW (GB)
17 Feb 2024 Oldtown sh 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 3-4/1 3rd 2¼L JACOB'S LADDER (IRE)
12 Nov 2023 Knockmullen s 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 3-8/1 PU ARTIC LANE (IRE)
5yo B G (63)
MAHLER (GB) – KAYFING (IRE) (GETAWAY (GER))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P34P

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

21

7-56P

FRANKIE FITZ (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J P O'Rourke - PU ONYERBIKE (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 5yo Geld Mdn A Harvey 6-7/1 6th 19L RELIEVED OF DUTIES (IRE)
09 Mar 2024 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 6-7/1 5th 33L BOLD FURY (IRE)
10 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mdn - Auct B Dunleavy 7-9/1 7th 39L GETAWAY GLORY (GB)
5yo B G (42)
JET AWAY (GB) – CLASSIC MATERIAL (GB) (CLASSIC CLICHE (IRE))

East Down (F)

12st 2lbs

7-56P

H = Brian A. Hamilton

O = Mrs C.M Magill

22

PP

GRANEMORE ROAD (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 5yo Geld Mdn A Harvey 6-8/1 PU BIG BOY BARNEY (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Farmacaffley ys 5yo Geld Mdn A Harvey -2/1F PU CABARET PRINCE (GB)
5yo B G (56)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – HELENS DECREE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

East Down (F)

12st 2lbs

PP

H = Brian A. Hamilton

O = Brian A. Hamilton

23

1

BIG BOY BARNEY (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 5yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 6-5/1 1st 1L BALLYBOW (IRE)
5yo BR G (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – COOLRUSH (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

1

H = Sean McParlan

O = Joseph Martin

24

773

DE SECRET ASSASSIN (GB)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 6-8/1 3rd 4L BEAUFORT BREEZE (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 4-6/1 7th 13½L DISGUISEDLIMIT (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 4yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy -5/1 7th 13L TWOOHTHREE (IRE)
5yo CH G (146)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – SHAYANA (GB) (GENEROUS (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

773

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

25

P

DOC MARTIN (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 5yo Geld Mdn J Dunne 6-8/1 PU BIG BOY BARNEY (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL (USA) – SOUTH BRIDGE (IRE) (EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA))

Newry (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Liam Lennon

O = Joy Wilson

26

35P32

DRUMNASOO (IRE)
06 May 2024 Down Royal-R y Mdn Hunt Chs S Connor 14-12/1 2nd 2¼L BALLYPHILIP (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 6-10/1 3rd 1¼L BIG BOY BARNEY (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Monksgrange h 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 6-8/1 PU SOLDIER IN MILAN (IRE)
28 Oct 2023 Moira sh 4yo Mdn S Connor 7-10/1 5th 19½L HANDSTANDS (IRE)
14 Oct 2023 Portrush s 4yo Mdn S Connor 7-10/1 3rd 15½L JURANCON (FR)
5yo B G (20)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – DRAPERS HILL (IRE) (WINGED LOVE (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

35P32

H = William Ross Crawford

O = Kelly E. Crawford

27

P51

GETAWAY VIC (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan -5/2 1st 7L WALKING ON A DREAM (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan -7/1 5th 8½L BIG BOY BARNEY (IRE)
10 Feb 2024 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 3-9/2 PU IT'S HARD TO KNOW (IRE)
5yo B G (70)
GETAWAY (GER) – OUR VICTORIA (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P51

H = Gerald Quinn

O = P.J. McBurney

28

P14

JAMESIECONN (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy Wnr Two R James -3/1 4th 41L DIVILSKIN (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 5yo+ Mdn J L Scallan 7-10/1 1st 1L AILT AN CHORRAIN (IRE)
25 Feb 2024 Kildorrery sh 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1 PU SHADOW CHASER (IRE)
5yo B G (55)
SHIROCCO (GER) – GRANDY SERENADE (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

P14

H = Jim O'Neill

O = Jim O'Neill

29

3F7

LOCKED BOX (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 5yo Geld Mdn F Maguire 4-5/1 7th 8L FORT ST ANGELO (IRE)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y 5&6yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan -3/1JF F GONE WITH THE TIDE (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor -3/1 3rd 20L SON OF ANARCHY (IRE)
5yo B G (49)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – EVENING MIST (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

3F7

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Ballymaglassan Farm Partnership

30

577P

MR GATEWOOD (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 5yo+ Geld Mdn J H Williamson 7-8/1 PU AS THE FELLA SAYS (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Geld Mdn L P Shanahan -10/1 7th 20½L KEPLER'S LAW (GB)
24 Mar 2024 Lisronagh h 5yo Geld Mdn L P Shanahan 4-6/1 7th 49L COPPER JACK (IRE)
17 Feb 2024 Oldtown sh 5yo Geld Mdn L P Shanahan 7-10/1 5th 13L BIG ZOUK (IRE)
5yo B G (27)
GATEWOOD (GB) – CREAKING STEP (IRE) (SHERNAZAR (IRE))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

577P

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Vanessa Hernon

31

P-P

NEW CHIEF IN TOWN (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 3-4/1 PU DISGUISEDLIMIT (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy -6/1 PU PRACTICE RUN (IRE)
5yo B G (365)
PILLAR CORAL (GB) – GEE WHIZZ (FR) (TURGEON (USA))

Wicklow (F)

12st 2lbs

P-P

H = Luke John Murphy

O = L and J Partnership

32

9

POLAR NIGHT (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Geld Mdn D McGill 8-10/1 9th 23½L KEPLER'S LAW (GB)
5yo B G (-)
GAMUT (IRE) – AGUA CALIENTE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

9

H = Ian Patrick Donoghue

O = Peter Curran

33

U

RETREAT ARCHIE (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 5yo Geld Mdn D McGill 7-6/1 UR BIG BOY BARNEY (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
LUCKY SPEED (IRE) – IM TELLING YE (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

U

H = Jamie A. Sloan

O = Patrick Blake

34

PA

SIMPLY DOYEN (IRE)
18 May 2024 Taylorstown 5yo+ Geld Mdn N McParlan - A RONNIES RULES (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 5yo Geld Mdn O McGill 8-12/1 PU BIG BOY BARNEY (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – GREAT CULLEN (IRE) (SIMPLY GREAT (FR))

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

PA

H = C.A. McBratney

O = Allison Lecky

35

5353

THE CLONMEL KID (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 5yo Geld Mdn D McGill -6/1 3rd 10L GETAWAY VIC (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 5yo Geld Mdn D McGill 4-7/2 5th 18L RELIEVED OF DUTIES (IRE)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James 7/2-4/1 3rd 3L OUR SHANE (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Moig South h 4yo Mdn - Auct D McGill 5/2-5/4F 5th 32L FIRST CONFESSION (IRE)
5yo B G (49)
YOUMZAIN (IRE)DOWNSOUTH (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

5353

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

36

PP7R

WESTERN ABILITY (IRE)
04 May 2024 Necarne s Adj Wnr Race R James 3-5/1 ro BALLYPHILIP (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 5yo Geld Mdn D Higgins 8-12/1 7th 20½L BIG BOY BARNEY (IRE)
10 Feb 2024 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn B Finn -10/1 PU IT'S HARD TO KNOW (IRE)
14 Oct 2023 Portrush s 4yo Mdn B Finn 7-10/1 PU JURANCON (FR)
5yo B G (70)
WESTERNER (GB) – ABILITY TO BURN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Route (H)

11st 11lbs

PP7R

H = D.M. Christie

O = D.M. Christie

15:30 Barclay Communications 5yo+ Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P6441

KINGSTON COOLE (IRE)
03 May 2024 Necarne ys 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-4/1 1st 11L TELL HIM NUTTIN (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn A Harvey -8/1 4th 17½L CHERRY BRAVE (IRE)
23 Mar 2024 Portrush sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Finn 5-7/2 4th 26L LUCKY LIONESS (IRE)
17 Feb 2024 Oldtown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Finn 6-8/1 6th 42L DANCING SKY (IRE)
29 Oct 2023 Tattersalls h 4yo Mares Mdn B Finn 5-6/1 PU HONKY TONK HIGHWAY (IRE)
5yo GR M (28)
KINGSTON HILL (GB) – EVENING SUNSET (GER) (DANSILI (GB))

Route (H)

11st 11lbs

P6441

H = D.M. Christie

O = D.M. Christie

2

3-PP

QUENDALE BAY (IRE)
03 May 2024 Necarne ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 5-6/1 PU AR AGHAIDH (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn D G Lavery -8/1 PU CHERRY BRAVE (IRE)
12 Nov 2022 Necarne s 5yo+ Mares Mdn O McGill 5-6/1 3rd 41L AH WHISHT (IRE)
7yo CH M (525)
LIBERTARIAN (GB) – MORE CLARET (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Fermanagh (H)

11st 11lbs

3-PP

H = D.M. Christie

O = D.M. Christie

3

35P4

DAZZA DANCER (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally 5yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick - 4th 25½L COSIMEASY (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 7/2-9/2 PU CHERRY BRAVE (IRE)
21 Jan 2024 Ballycrystal s 5yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 4-3/1 5th 3¾L LITTLE MILLER (IRE)
07 Jan 2024 Tinahely s 5yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 6/4-5/4F 3rd ¾L LOCKEN LADY (IRE)
5yo B M (90)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – DAZZA (GB) (BERTOLINI (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

35P4

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

4

77

VOTRE SANTE (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Cotter -5/1 7th 33L BELLE WISH (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 5yo Mares Mdn S Cotter 5-8/1 7th 23½L QUEENS WISH (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
LAURO (GER) – MORE CLARET (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

77

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

5

3PF

FIDDLEDEE (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Finn 6-8/1 F ONEFORTHEDITCH (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Borris House sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5-8/1 PU FULL OF LIFE (FR)
28 Jan 2024 Cragmore s 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 2-7/2 3rd 28L BOOMBOX BABY (IRE)
5yo B M (48)
CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) – WHISPER ROCK (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

3PF

H = Colin Bowe

O = Rebecca Surman

6

2P5

GOGO BAGATELLE (FR)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 2-9/4F 5th 8½L BENNYS JENNY (IRE)
14 Jan 2024 Aghabullogue y 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill -5/4F PU ALEISH LASS (IRE)
10 Dec 2023 Boulta sh 4yo Mares Mdn B Finn 2-5/2 2nd 2½L LADY ROSE HACKETT (GB)
5yo GR M (97)
NOM DE D'LA (FR) – GOOD TIME GIRL (FR) (SLICKLY (FR))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

2P5

H = Colin Bowe

O = Paul Gibbons

7

11

KALO ATHENA (IRE)
04 May 2024 Necarne s Mares Wnr Two B O'Neill 1-5/4 1st 4L ELUSIVE MAE (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill -5/2CF 1st 1¼L MAGIC DAY (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – POLY KALO (IRE) (KALANISI (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

11

H = Colin Bowe

O = Patrick Thomas Fortune

8

34423

LOUD AND PROUD (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill -3/1 3rd 4L BELLE WISH (IRE)
13 Apr 2024 Ballycrystal sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1 2nd 2½L CLOONAINRA (IRE)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5-6/1 4th 19½L OCEAN BREW (IRE)
27 Jan 2024 Tyrella gy 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-5/2F 4th 18½L SQUIGGLES (IRE)
21 Jan 2024 Ballycrystal s 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1 3rd 1¾L LITTLE MILLER (IRE)
5yo B M (7)
SHIROCCO (GER) – HOT CHOICE (GB) (ZAFEEN (FR))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

34423

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

9

5P-3P1

BENNYS JENNY (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Staples 5-6/1 1st 6L WESTERN ARTICLE (IRE)
14 Jan 2024 Aghabullogue y 5&6yo Mares Mdn S Staples 5-7/1 PU ALEISH LASS (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 4yo Mares Mdn S Staples -10/1 3rd 5L MY FOREVER ANNIE (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s 4yo Mares Mdn S Staples -5/1 PU QUALIMITA (FR)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 4yo Mares Mdn S Staples 5-7/1 5th 17½L LADY JAGO (IRE)
5yo B M (97)
LAURO (GER) – GRANGE OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

5P-3P1

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Blackhall Stables Partnership

10

21

CHERRY BRAVE (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn O McGill 5/4-1/1F 1st 4L TOWNHILL LASS (IRE)
09 Mar 2024 Kirkistown ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn O McGill 4-2/1 2nd nk BIRMINGHAM ALABAMA (IRE)
5yo CH M (42)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – DELTA FORTY (GB) (ALFLORA (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

21

H = Noel C. Kelly

O = Lindsay Woods

11

63P

COOLINASILLAGH (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn D McGill -10/1 PU CHERRY BRAVE (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Borris House sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 8-10/1 3rd 24L FULL OF LIFE (FR)
04 Feb 2024 Ballyvodock y 5yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 3-4/1 6th 16½L MYSTICAL GODDESS (IRE)
5yo B M (48)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – HILLBILLY BABE (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Newry (H)

11st 11lbs

63P

H = Noel G. Hynds

O = Noel G. Hynds

12

PP21

COSIMEASY (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally 5yo Mares Mdn R Sugrue - 1st 4½L JE SUIS (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 5yo+ Mares Mdn L J Murphy 8-10/1 2nd 8L O'GRADY'S HILL (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 4yo Mares Mdn B Lawless -10/1 PU PRESENTING DOY (IRE)
12 Nov 2023 Knockmullen s 4yo Mares Mdn B Lawless 5-7/1 PU WEDNESDAY ADDAMS (GB)
5yo B M (146)
DOYEN (IRE) – HASITEASY (IRE) (KALANISI (IRE))

Bray (H)

11st 11lbs

PP21

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

13

P3

GLENMALURE LADY (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally 5yo Mares Mdn A Harney - 3rd 21½L COSIMEASY (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo+ Mares Mdn R James 2-3/1 PU MISS PENNY COPPER (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
FAMOUS NAME (GB) – GLEN ELLIE (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P3

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

14

PP3

HENDRICK'S GIRL (IRE)
18 May 2024 Taylorstown 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Connor - 3rd 9½L NATUS VINCERE (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Connor 6-7/1 PU BELLE WISH (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Connor 6-11/2 PU CHERRY BRAVE (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – ASSIDUA (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

PP3

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = S.R.B. Crawford

15

2

JOLIE MARESCA (FR)
16 Mar 2024 Durrow h 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry -7/4CF 2nd 11L NELLIES MAGIC (IRE)
5yo B M (35)
SPANISH MOON (USA) – QUEEN MARESCA (FR) (MARESCA SORRENTO (FR))

Fingal (H)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Tom Dreaper

O = Knockalough Syndicate

16

2

MAGIC DAY (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Mares Mdn N McParlan -5/2CF 2nd 1¼L KALO ATHENA (IRE)
5yo CH M (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – MAGIC MAZE (IRE) (GAMUT (IRE))

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Sean McParlan

O = Sean McParlan

17

03437

PENTHOUSE POPPET (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn K P Healy 8-5//1 7th 10L BENNYS JENNY (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn K P Healy -10/1 3rd 13½L CHERRY BRAVE (IRE)
09 Mar 2024 Kirkistown ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn N McParlan 5-6/1 4th 12½L BIRMINGHAM ALABAMA (IRE)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y Adj Wnr Race S Cotter 4-6/1 3rd 65L BALLYBRITTAS (IRE)
10 Nov 2023 Down Royal s HcapHdl Sean Flanagan -125/1 12th 44L Hunting Brook
7yo B M (42)
GETAWAY (GER) – CONORS MIRACLE (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Co.Down (S)

11st 6lbs

03437

H = C.A. McBratney

O = Kerri McBratney

18

F55

PROPHET SQUEEZE (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally 5yo+ Unplc Mdn P A King - 5th 18½L ONYERBIKE (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 5yo+ Mares Mdn P A King 3-4/1 5th 21L O'GRADY'S HILL (IRE)
18 Nov 2023 Quakerstown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms T Quail -1/1 F CHANCERNOTADANCER (IRE)
6yo B M (154)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – PROPHETS HONOR (FR) (HIGHEST HONOR (FR))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

F55

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

19

4422F

TOWNHILL LASS (IRE)
03 May 2024 Necarne ys 5yo Mares Mdn N McParlan 2-11/10F F KINGSTON COOLE (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn N McParlan 4-9/2 2nd 4L CHERRY BRAVE (IRE)
23 Mar 2024 Portrush sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn N McParlan -9/4 2nd 3L LUCKY LIONESS (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Farmacaffley ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn N McParlan 4-9/2 4th 19½L MIDNIGHT SKYE (IRE)
10 Feb 2024 Kirkistown sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn D McGill 3-4/1 4th 28L TAXUS BACCATA (IRE)
5yo B M (28)
SANS FRONTIERES (IRE) – ROUGHANDTUMBLE (IRE) (WINGED LOVE (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

4422F

H = Gerald Quinn

O = Patrick McGuigan

16:00 Peggy Hagan Memorial Winner Of Three

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

PP2P1

DIVILSKIN (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy Wnr Two B O'Neill -4/1 1st 5L OUR ZEBO (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy Wnr One B O'Neill 4-9/2 PU HYMIE WEISS (IRE)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y Wnr Two B O'Neill -2/1 2nd 43L SLIEVEHILL (IRE)
06 Nov 2023 Hereford g MdnHdl Harry Cobden -15/2 PU Baltray
12 Oct 2023 Worcester gs NovHdl Harry Cobden -3/1 PU Kamsinas
6yo B G (49)
DOYEN (IRE) – BEAUTY STAR (IRE) (SHALFORD (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

PP2P1

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

2

1222F

WALLACE OLINGER (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y Wnr Two B O'Neill 7-10/1 F GRAGEEN (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y Wnr Two B O'Neill -5/2 2nd 4L NEO KING (FR)
31 Mar 2024 Monksgrange h Wnr Two Nov Rdrs Ms S A Carter 5/2-4/1 2nd 4L JUSTATAN (FR)
05 Nov 2023 Damma House s Wnr Two B O'Neill -2/1 2nd 5L SHIROCCOSMAGICGEM (IRE)
21 Oct 2023 Loughanmore s Wnr Two B O'Neill 1/2-4/7F 1st 5L VOLEUR DE TERRES (IRE)
7yo B G (20)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – ZENAIDE (IRE) (ZAFFARAN (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1222F

H = Colin Bowe

O = B.G. Acheson

3

33P42

GLOBAL ASSEMBLY (GB)
04 May 2024 Necarne s Adj Wnr Race B O'Neill 2-5/2 2nd 3¼L BALLYPHILIP (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s Wnr Three A Harvey 7/2-5/1 4th 23L BALLYPHILIP (IRE)
23 Mar 2024 Portrush sh Wnr Two R James 4-7/2 PU BALLYPHILIP (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Down Royal-R s Hunt Chs D G Lavery 9/2-4/1 3rd 12L ROMEO MAGICO (IRE)
05 Mar 2024 Thurles-R h Mdn Hunt Chs B O'Neill 2-3/1F 3rd 17½L BOSS ROBIN (IRE)
7yo B G (28)
KAYF TARA (GB) – ANADAMA (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

33P42

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

4

4323F

SIFAKA (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s Wnr Three J Ratcliffe 6-8/1 F BALLYPHILIP (IRE)
09 Mar 2024 Kirkistown ys Wnr One B O'Neill 11/4-100/30 3rd 36L BALLYPHILIP (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Farmacaffley ys Wnr One J Ratcliffe 8-10/1 2nd ½L COMMANDER OF TEN (IRE)
27 Jan 2024 Tyrella gy Wnr Three B O'Neill 4-7/2 3rd 57L RACEVIEW ROAD (IRE)
07 Jan 2024 Tinahely s Wnr One Nov Rdrs J Ratcliffe 5-8/1 4th 21L KYLE VALLEY (IRE)
9yo GR G (42)
PRESENTING (GB) – ROSEY RAMBLER (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

11st 11lbs

4323F

H = D.M. Christie

O = D.M. Christie

5

11111

BALLYPHILIP (IRE)
06 May 2024 Down Royal-R y Mdn Hunt Chs N McParlan 6-9/2 1st 2¼L DRUMNASOO (IRE)
04 May 2024 Necarne s Adj Wnr Race N McParlan 1/3-1/2F 1st 3¼L GLOBAL ASSEMBLY (GB)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s Wnr Three N McParlan 11/10-6/4F 1st 5L BOLD FURY (IRE)
23 Mar 2024 Portrush sh Wnr Two N McParlan -5/4F 1st 15L VICTOR TANGO (IRE)
09 Mar 2024 Kirkistown ys Wnr One N McParlan 8/13-4/5F 1st 6L CABARET PRINCE (GB)
6yo B G (28)
PRESENTING (GB) – NERVOUS BREAKDOWN (FR) (MIESQUE'S SON (USA))

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

11111

H = Caroline McCaldin

O = W.W. Dennison

6

5-2411

SLIEVEHILL (IRE)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y Wnr Two N McParlan 1/4-1/3F 1st 43L DIVILSKIN (IRE)
27 Jan 2024 Tyrella gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn N McParlan 3-2/1F 1st 31L FORGOODRFORBAD (IRE)
24 Nov 2023 Fairyhouse-R sh Pt-Pt NHF B Dunleavy -50/1 4th 17½L JEROBOAM MACHIN (FR)
28 Oct 2023 Moira sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn N McParlan 4-7/2F 2nd 4½L JOHN THE SPARK (GB)
10 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn T P Harney 6-5/1 5th 20½L LEISH OSCARS SON (IRE)
7yo BR G (49)
KAYF TARA (GB) – NURSE RATCHED (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

5-2411

H = Caroline McCaldin

O = Alan McCaldin

7

F12F3

BOLD FURY (IRE)
06 May 2024 Down Royal-R y Mdn Hunt Chs T C Kileff -14/1 3rd 4¾L BALLYPHILIP (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy Wnr One T C Kileff 2-5/2 F HYMIE WEISS (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s Wnr Three T C Kileff 3-100/30 2nd 5L BALLYPHILIP (IRE)
09 Mar 2024 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn T C Kileff 3-7/2 1st 6½L CHASINGOUTTHEBLUES (IRE)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y 5&6yo Geld Mdn T C Kileff 3-6/1 F GONE WITH THE TIDE (IRE)
5yo B G (42)
CALIFET (FR) – LADY DENISA (GB) (SIR PERCY (GB))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

F12F3

H = William Ross Crawford

O = William Ross Crawford

8

24331

GARM COLOMBE (FR)
18 May 2024 Stradbally Winners L Whitty - 1st 1½L FRALIMONTI BILBERY (FR)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g Winners L Whitty 6/4-7/4F 3rd 35L HOLOKEA (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy Open Ms C G Butler 3-6/1 3rd 4L WISE MOVE (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Castlelands ys Open L Whitty 2-3/1 4th 6L LONESOME BOATMAN (FR)
18 Feb 2024 Tinahely h Open Nov Rdrs Troy Walsh 7/4-9/4 2nd 2½L PLAN OF ATTACK (IRE)
8yo B G (41)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – VALSE DE TOUZAINE (FR) (DOM ALCO (FR))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

24331

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

9

PRU2P

IMNOTTALKINGTOYOU (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g Winners G A Spain 6/4-2/1 PU HOLOKEA (IRE)
25 Feb 2024 Lisronagh h Open G A Spain 5-6/1 2nd 1½L THE WEST'S AWAKE (IRE)
11 Feb 2024 Comea h Open Nov Rdrs J O'Grady 10-12/1 UR BOSS ROBIN (IRE)
14 Jan 2024 Aghabullogue y Open Nov Rdrs T E O'Connor 6-8/1 ro HITAK (FR)
10 Dec 2023 Boulta sh Wnr Two Ms T Quail 4-6/1 PU DON'T MATTER NOW (IRE)
7yo B G (55)
MAHLER (GB) – LOOK WHO'S BACK (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

PRU2P

H = Sam Curling

O = Gerard Anthony Spain

10

13

MAD MAG (IRE)
16 Mar 2024 Durrow h Mares Wnr One S Staples 4-9/2 3rd 15L EYES OFF ANNIE (IRE)
28 Jan 2024 Cragmore s 6yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples 2-7/2 1st 1L GLENETTY (IRE)
6yo B BR M (35)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – MAGS MILLAR (IRE) (RASHAR (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

13

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Blackhall Stables Partnership

11

31233

VOLEUR DE TERRES (IRE)
04 May 2024 Necarne s Mares Wnr Two N McParlan 5/4-4/5F 3rd 4¼L KALO ATHENA (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s Wnr Three D McGill -3/1 3rd 7L BALLYPHILIP (IRE)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y Adj Wnr Race N McParlan 5/4-6/4 2nd 4½L BALLYBRITTAS (IRE)
10 Feb 2024 Kirkistown sh Mares Wnr Two N McParlan -2/1 1st 30L PEGGY'S ROCK (IRE)
19 Nov 2023 Tinahely sh Mares Wnr Two D McGill 7/4-5/4F 3rd 14L SHIROCCOSMAGICGEM (IRE)
6yo B BR M (49)
OCOVANGO (GB)MOONLIGHT WHISPERS (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

31233

H = Gerald Quinn

O = R.J. Armstrong

16:30 Casey Car & Commercial 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

56-3FP

BALLYBIT (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn D McGill 5/2-5/1 PU CRESTHILL (IRE)
23 Mar 2024 Portrush sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Staples 7/2-11/4 F GLENCORP (IRE)
10 Feb 2024 Kirkistown sh 6yo+ Mdn D McGill -8/1 3rd 16L VICTOR TANGO (IRE)
17 Jun 2023 Downpatrick ys NHF Mr B Dunleavy -33/1 6th 46L Abi's Champ
19 May 2023 Downpatrick gy NHF Mr N McParlan -66/1 5th 18L The Wallpark
7yo B G (28)
WESTERNER (GB) – FU YUAN (FR) (COMTE DU BOURG (FR))

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

56-3FP

H = Caroline McCaldin

O = W.W. Dennison

2

8-5PPP

BALLYCHUCKY (IRE)
24 Mar 2024 Lisronagh h 5yo+ Unplc Mdn O McGill 10-12/1 PU THE BRICKEY RANGER (IRE)
27 Jan 2024 Tyrella gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Abernethy -10/1 PU SLIEVEHILL (IRE)
10 Dec 2023 Tattersalls h 5yo Geld Mdn C Abernethy -10/1 PU REVE INOUI (IRE)
29 Oct 2023 Tattersalls h 5yo+ Unplc Mdn C Abernethy 4-5/1 5th 26½L BALLYWALTER (IRE)
13 May 2023 Taylorstown gy 5yo Geld Mdn J Dunne 7-8/1 8th 55L RACEVIEW ROAD (IRE)
6yo CH G (27)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – GLEAMING SPIRE (GB) (OVERBURY (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

8-5PPP

H = Cormac Abernethy

O = W.W. Dennison

3

8-45P5

BALLYKELLY (IRE)
24 Mar 2024 Lisronagh h 6yo+ Geld Mdn O McGill 8-10/1 5th 58L ARCTIC SKUA (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Farmacaffley ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn O McGill 7-8/1 PU BALLYPHILIP (IRE)
10 Feb 2024 Kirkistown sh 6yo+ Mdn C Abernethy -4/1 5th 32L VICTOR TANGO (IRE)
10 Dec 2023 Tattersalls h 5yo Geld Mdn O McGill -10/1 4th 20L REVE INOUI (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn D McGill -5/1 8th 40L DREAM BOY (GB)
6yo CH G (27)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – ROSADAME (FR) (BONBON ROSE (FR))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

8-45P5

H = Cormac Abernethy

O = W.W. Dennison

4

5-3521

CRESTHILL (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-5/2F 1st 1L WHOLLY BOLEY (IRE)
27 Jan 2024 Tyrella gy Wnr Three O McGill 4-3/1 2nd 6L RACEVIEW ROAD (IRE)
28 Oct 2023 Moira sh 5yo Geld Mdn C Abernethy 3-4/1 5th 20L MILLFORD HILL (IRE)
01 Oct 2023 Castletown s 5&6yo Geld Mdn O McGill 3-4/1 3rd 20L AGENT TEQUILA (IRE)
13 May 2023 Taylorstown gy 5yo Geld Mdn O McGill 6-7/1 5th 21½L RACEVIEW ROAD (IRE)
6yo B G (84)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – FASHION TARGET (IRE) (BROKEN HEARTED (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

5-3521

H = Cormac Abernethy

O = W.W. Dennison

5

INSTINCT D'AINAY (FR)
No Previous Form
6yo B G (-)
AUTHORIZED (IRE) – ETOILE D'AINAY (FR) (DOM ALCO (FR))

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Simon Munir & Isaac Souede

6

3

LARGY ASK (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Connor 3-9/2 3rd 2½L CRESTHILL (IRE)
6yo CH G (-)
ASK (GB) – A LOT OF LOGIC (IRE) (STOWAWAY (GB))

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

3

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Raymond Scullion & Martin McGrogan

7

P7P84

ANY LUCK COLM (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Cotter 5-8/1 4th 59L WHOLLY BOLEY (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn K P Healy 5-6/1 8th 49L BACKONTHEGOAGAIN (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn K P Healy 5-7/1 PU CRESTHILL (IRE)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y 6yo+ Mdn S Cotter 5-8/1 7th 33L HYMIE WEISS (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Farmacaffley ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn D McGill 4-6/1 PU BALLYPHILIP (IRE)
7yo B G (49)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – THEATRE SUNSET (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

P7P84

H = C.A. McBratney

O = Templeburn Racing Syndicate

8

P/PP53

CHAMPAGNE SKY (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Ratcliffe -5/1 3rd 12½L WHOLLY BOLEY (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Ratcliffe 7-8/1 5th 11L BACKONTHEGOAGAIN (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Ratcliffe 6-8/1 PU CRESTHILL (IRE)
14 Oct 2023 Portrush s 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-5/1 PU MOUNTORRA (IRE)
29 May 2022 Tralee g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 4-7/1 PU MONTMARTRE ABBEY (FR)
7yo B G (189)
JET AWAY (GB)LONELY SKY (IRE) (BLUEPRINT (IRE))

Fermanagh (H)

11st 11lbs

P/PP53

H = D.M. Christie

O = D.M. Christie

9

80951

DUE COURSE (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 6-8/1 1st 2L ROUNDITOFF (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballinaboola y 6yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 7-10/1 5th 22L WILLITGOAHEAD (IRE)
17 Nov 2023 Wexford hy HdlMdn Mr J P O'Rourke -22/1 9th 49L Glorytogod Tom
22 Sep 2023 Listowel ys HdlMdn Mr J P O'Rourke -100/1 12th 58L Tag Man
28 Aug 2023 Ballinrobe y HdlMdn Sarah Kavanagh -40/1 8th 15½L Quarry Rocco
6yo BR G (76)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – A LONG WAY (GB) (GAMUT (IRE))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

80951

H = Pat O'Rourke

O = Phyllis O'Rourke

10

233-8

GO FRANKIE (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 6yo+ Mdn R James 4-6/1 8th 14L WYOMING BABY (IRE)
18 Dec 2022 Tattersalls ys 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 3-7/2F 3rd 20½L INSURRECTION (IRE)
30 Oct 2022 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless -4/1 3rd 4½L WEARELONGTERM (IRE)
08 Oct 2022 Moira g 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 5/2-3/1 2nd 4½L GUILLAUME (IRE)
7yo B G (489)
MILAN (GB) – GO BEE (IRE) (GOLAN (IRE))

Bray (H)

12st 2lbs

233-8

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

11

022F2

JOSIES DYLAN (IRE)
07 Apr 2024 Tattersalls h 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms M Carlin 3-5/2F 2nd 8L OOKSOO (IRE)
23 Mar 2024 Portrush sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms M Carlin -7/4F F GLENCORP (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Farmacaffley ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms M Carlin 7/2-3/1 2nd 2¾L BALLYPHILIP (IRE)
17 Feb 2024 Oldtown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms M Carlin 4-6/1 2nd hd CASH CUT (IRE)
19 Nov 2023 Navan sh HcapHdl P J O'Hanlon -33/1 15th 69L St Denis's Well
7yo CH G (13)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – BAIE BARBARA (IRE) (HERON ISLAND (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

022F2

H = Stephen Carlin

O = Maeve Carlin

12

21

MANLIKEMIKE (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 6yo+ Mdn S Cotter -4/6F 1st 2L RAG N BONE (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick -4/1 2nd 5L SAWDUST (IRE)
6yo B G (146)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – BABY BEE JAY (GB) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

21

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

13

F6PA

MONLOUGH SON (IRE)
18 May 2024 Taylorstown 5yo+ Geld Mdn S Connor - A RONNIES RULES (IRE)
04 May 2024 Necarne s 6yo+ Geld Mdn T C Kileff 3-4/1 PU MYLENO (FR)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn T C Kileff -7/1 6th 13½L BACKONTHEGOAGAIN (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn O McGill 5-8/1 F CRESTHILL (IRE)
6yo B G (-)
CONDUIT (IRE) – MONLOUGH GIRL (GB) (DESERT KING (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

F6PA

H = William Ross Crawford

O = Edward Smyth

14

4FUP4

MR FRAWLEY (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn D G Lavery 4-6/1 4th 4½L CRESTHILL (IRE)
07 Apr 2024 Tattersalls h 6yo+ Geld Mdn S T Stafford 3-9/2 PU OOKSOO (IRE)
16 Mar 2024 Durrow h 6yo+ Geld Mdn S T Stafford -6/4 UR ASPHALT COWBOY (IRE)
17 Feb 2024 Oldtown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn S T Stafford 4-7/2 F CASH CUT (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballinaboola y 7yo+ Mdn S T Stafford 6-8/1 4th 18½L HAGGARD (IRE)
7yo B G (13)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – CHIMINEE LAMP (IRE) (PIERRE (GB))

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

4FUP4

H = Paul Stafford

O = James Joseph Stafford

15

4PP

SPEEDY BOX (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Harvey 3-4/1 PU CRESTHILL (IRE)
07 Jan 2024 Tinahely s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 6/4-9/4 PU CLASS AWARD (IRE)
14 Oct 2023 Portrush s 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-6/1 4th 11L CLASHHILL (IRE)
6yo B G (104)
ARCADIO (GER)NOSEY BOX (IRE) (WITNESS BOX (USA))

Route (H)

12st 2lbs

4PP

H = Paul McAleese

O = John Mooney

16

5-6521

WHOLLY BOLEY (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn D McGill 4/5-5/4F 1st 6L KELLYISCOOL (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn N McParlan 5/2-7/2 2nd 1L CRESTHILL (IRE)
13 Aug 2023 Downpatrick gy NHF Mr N McParlan -9/1 5th 21½L Uncle Pat
13 Jul 2023 Downpatrick g NHF Mr N McParlan -22/1 6th 5½L Feast
17 Jun 2023 Downpatrick ys NHF Mr N McParlan -16/1 5th 42L Abi's Champ
6yo B G (251)
CONDUIT (IRE) – THE SOPHSTER (IRE) (HELISSIO (FR))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

5-6521

H = Gerald Quinn

O = P.J. McBurney