14:00 Goffs Punchestown Sale 4yo Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

32

I AIN'T YOUR MATE (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 4yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 2-3/1 2nd nk EL CAIROS (FR)
31 Mar 2024 Monksgrange h 4yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 3-6/1 3rd 10½L HE CAN'T DANCE (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
SEA MOON (GB) – REVELATE (IRE) (GREAT PALM (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

32

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2

F

KRIPTICJIM (FR)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 4yo Mdn B Dunleavy 4-5/1 F BYGONE ERA (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MAGNETICJIM (IRE) – TERSINA (FR) (HIGH YIELD (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3

ESCORT'KHEOPS (FR)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
MASTERSTROKE (USA) – ESCORT'WOMAN (FR) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Abernethy

O = W.W. Dennison

4

P

KARMA DE COTTE (FR)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 4yo Geld Mdn O McGill 7/2-4/1CF PU KEOPS DES BORDES (FR)
4yo B G (1)
ROBIN DU NORD (FR) – ANCOLIE DE COTTE (FR) (DOM ALCO (FR))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Cormac Abernethy

O = W.W. Dennison

5

6P

CAPTAIN COOL (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 5-7/1 PU FULL CONFESSION (IRE)
27 Mar 2024 Ballyknock h 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 3-4/1 6th 66L SPINNINGAYARN (IRE)
4yo B G (25)
JET AWAY (GB)LEGAL PROCEEDINGS (IRE) (WITNESS BOX (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

6P

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

6

P4

KOTKITO BELLO (FR)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 3-5/2F 4th 54L SIGN AGAIN (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Borris House sh 4yo Mdn T P Roche 4-7/2 PU SHUFFLE THE DECK (IRE)
4yo CH G (49)
NO RISK AT ALL (FR) – BADIANA BELLA (FR) (MONTMARTRE (FR))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P4

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

7

MASTER OF CONTROL (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
AFFINISEA (IRE) – RUN FLY RUN (IRE) (KALANISI (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

8

43

OFF PIESTE RULES (IRE)
12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 5-7/1 3rd 4½L SOBER GLORY (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 4yo Geld Mdn F P Murphy -6/1 4th 12L THEFLYINGKING (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SEA MOON (GB) – ACCORDING TO GRACE (IRE) (ROBIN DES PRES (FR))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

43

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

9

5

THE STRANGER (FR)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 4-5/1 5th 19½L EL CAIROS (FR)
4yo CH G (1)
TUNIS (POL) – HAPPY CRAZY (FR) (REDBACK (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

10

F3

WARRIORS DESTINY (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 3-4/1 3rd 14L MOON ROCKET (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Ballyragget h 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 4-8/1 F MOSSY FEN ROAD (IRE)
4yo GR G (1)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) – SPARKLING SWORD (GB) (BROADSWORD (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

F3

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

11

P

BROOKHOUSE (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Tattersalls gy 4yo Geld Mdn J Dunne -7/1 PU RUBBER BALL (GB)
4yo B G (-)
SANDMASON (GB) – MORNING RUBY (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

12

754

RYEBRIDGE (IRE)
04 May 2024 Necarne s 4yo Geld Mdn J Dunne 4-5/1 4th 23½L TIPTOPTIM (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 4yo Mdn Ms G Benson -6/1 5th 16L BYGONE ERA (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Quakerstown s 4yo Mdn J Dunne 6-8/1 7th 10½L L' EVANGELISTE (FR)
4yo B G (21)
DIAMOND BOY (FR) – PRETTY VALIRA (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

754

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

13

2

LIMERICK STAR (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 4yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 3-7/2 2nd 5L MOON ROCKET (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
IDAHO (IRE) – PRESENT YOUR OWN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

14

63

YORGUNNABEPLUCKY (GB)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney 5-6/1 3rd 3¾L BYGONE ERA (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Belclare y 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney -3/1 6th 32L PURE STEEL (IRE)
4yo B G (42)
YORGUNNABELUCKY (USA) – AMICUS (GB) (XAAR (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

63

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

15

3

GLOBAL SUBMISSION (GB)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 4yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 5-7/1 3rd ¾L FULL CONFESSION (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
TELESCOPE (IRE) – A FISTFUL OF EUROS (GB) (EAST WOOD (GB))

Clonmel (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

16

57

KINGSTONS WAR (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-5/2F 7th 40L MINELLA PREMIER (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-5/2JF 5th 24L MOON ROCKET (IRE)
4yo RO G (1)
KINGSTON HILL (GB) – SEND TO WAR (GB) (SENDAWAR (IRE))

Clonmel (H)

11st 11lbs

57

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

17

P

BONAPARTES RETREAT (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Tattersalls gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill -4/1 PU CLASSICAL CREEK (GB)
4yo CH G (-)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – GALSHAN (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

18

7

PLOMEUR (FR)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill -5/1 7th 18½L THEFLYINGKING (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
GENTLEWAVE (IRE) – BEST LIFE (FR) (BONBON ROSE (FR))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

7

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

19

1

WALKS IN JUNE (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-11/2 1st 4L A PERFECT DAY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – LADY INCHIQUIN (IRE) (STOWAWAY (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

20

U3

BULLETOFEXPRESSION (IRE)
18 May 2024 Trecoed g Mdn S M O'Rourke -4/1 3rd 10L Seymourjohn (GB)
28 Apr 2024 Tattersalls gy 4yo Geld Mdn E Staples -7/1 UR RUBBER BALL (GB)
4yo B G (-)
BULLET TRAIN (GB) – DON'T BE UPSET (IRE) (EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

U3

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

21

2

TOKYO TOM (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick -5/2CF 2nd 1¼L BYGONE ERA (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – HENRY'S GIRL (IRE) (ROYAL ANTHEM (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

22

3

BAY OF SILENCE (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 4-9/2 3rd 12½L EL CAIROS (FR)
4yo B G (1)
MILAN (GB) – LORA LADY (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

23

61

MOON ROCKET (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 3-7/2 1st 5L LIMERICK STAR (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Borris House sh 4yo Mdn J L Scallan 5-13/2 6th 15L SHUFFLE THE DECK (IRE)
4yo BR G (1)
DOYEN (IRE) – SEA ROCKET (IRE) (SHANTOU (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

61

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

24

2

PARKATTHETHEATRE (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 6/4-5/4F 2nd 1L MOON OVER AMERICA (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – KINGS DIVA (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

25

1

KEOPS DES BORDES (FR)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 3-11/2 1st 5L FORTUNE DE MER (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
TUNIS (POL) – CARMEN DES BORDES (FR) (NETWORK (GER))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

26

P

KING DU BRIVET (FR)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 4yo Geld Mdn R James 2-1/1F PU EL CAIROS (FR)
4yo B G (1)
TRIPLE THREAT (FR) – SHE'S MY LADY (FR) (POLIGLOTE (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

27

FP

THANKYOUANDPLEASE (FR)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 9/2-7/1 PU HIGH COURT CAVE (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 4yo Geld Mdn R James 2-5/2JF F MOON ROCKET (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
AUTHORIZED (IRE) – MALAWA (FR) (KINGSALSA (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

FP

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

28

5

RODEO JOE (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 4yo Geld Mdn F P Murphy 6-8/1 5th 61L DALSTON LAD (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) – MEL DEL (IRE) (MINARDI (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = J. P. Delaney

29

6P3

A GREAT EXCUSE (IRE)
04 May 2024 Necarne s 4yo Mdn - Auct L J Murphy 3-6/1 3rd 20½L SCOPE TO IMPROVE (GB)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 5-7/1 PU FULL CONFESSION (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Monksgrange h 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6-7/1 6th 22½L HE CAN'T DANCE (IRE)
4yo B BR G (21)
LUCKY SPEED (IRE) – BANJO FINN (IRE) (FRUITS OF LOVE (USA))

Wicklow (F)

11st 11lbs

6P3

H = Luke John Murphy

O = L and J Partnership

30

ACT OF INNOCENCE (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
MY DREAM BOAT (IRE) – TUB OF HARTE'S (IRE) (KUTUB (IRE))

11st 11lbs

H = Gearoid O'Loughlin

O = Gearoid O'Loughlin

31

3

BALLYEDWARD (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 4yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 7-9/1 3rd 6½L KEOPS DES BORDES (FR)
4yo B G (1)
HARZAND (IRE) – LILTING (IRE) (MONTJEU (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = William Ross Crawford

O = Kelly E. Crawford

32

4F3

BOLD JURY (IRE)
04 May 2024 Necarne s 4yo Geld Mdn D McGill 4-5/1 3rd 14L TIPTOPTIM (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 4yo Mdn D McGill 4-5/1 F BYGONE ERA (IRE)
09 Mar 2024 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn D McGill 5-6/1 4th 24L BUCKNA (IRE)
4yo B G (43)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) – KALEMA (GER) (SAMUM (GER))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

4F3

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

33

U5

BRENDAANDTHEBOYS (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 4-6/1 5th 28½L MINELLA PREMIER (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 4yo Geld Mdn A O'Sullivan 4-5/1 UR MOON ROCKET (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
CALIFET (FR) – LIFE IS A GIFT (IRE) (DARSI (FR))

North Kerry (H)

11st 11lbs

U5

H = Eoin C. McCarthy

O = The Seven Sinners Syndicate

34

P

BUKALO (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 4yo Geld Mdn B Finn 5-6/1 PU DRACO MALFOY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
ZAMBEZI SUN (GB) – PORTACARRON LADY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ward Union (S)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

35

1

BYGONE ERA (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 4yo Mdn D G Lavery 2-5/2CF 1st 1¼L TOKYO TOM (IRE)
4yo BR G (-)
MALINAS (GER) – FOR LENA (IRE) (TURTLE ISLAND (IRE))

Newry (H)

11st 11lbs

1

H = M.J. O'Hare

O = Sara O'Hare

36

1

EL CAIROS (FR)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples 4-6/1 1st nk I AIN'T YOUR MATE (IRE)
4yo CH G (1)
NO RISK AT ALL (FR) – LINDA QUEEN (FR) (LINDA'S LAD (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Jim O'Neill

O = Jim O'Neill

37

45

EMPIRE SOLDIER (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick -7/2F 5th 15½L MANHATTAN VALLEY (FR)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-5/2CF 4th 14L BYGONE ERA (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – FINTARA (IRE) (KAYF TARA (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

45

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

38

F66

FOOL ME ONCE (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g 4yo Mdn B T Stone 5-7/1 6th 16L GOLAN LOOP (IRE)
12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 6-8/1 6th 13L SERGEANT FURY (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 4yo Mdn O McGill 5-6/1 F BYGONE ERA (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
VALIRANN (FR) – FRENCH ELEGANCE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

F66

H = Susan O'Gorman

O = Donal Patrick O'Gorman

39

F

LINDEN LANE (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 4yo Geld Mdn B T Stone 4-6/1 F MOON ROCKET (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
LINDA'S LAD (GB) – FORTUNE FAVOURS (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Benny Walsh

O = William Bates

40

U4

MOUNT MANDELA (IRE)
12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy 4yo Geld Mdn J Dunne 4-5/1 4th 2¼L SERGEANT FURY (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 4-3/1 UR KOKTAIL BRUT (FR)
4yo B G (7)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – GOLDEN FLOWERPOWER (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

U4

H = Robert Tector

O = R Tector

41

4

SKY AND SAND (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 4yo Geld Mdn B T Stone 2-3/1 4th 7½L FULL CONFESSION (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – ALLISS (IRE) (GETAWAY (GER))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Gaynestown Stud Partnership

42

F

STICKTOTHEPLAN (FR)
28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 4yo Geld Mdn H C Swan 5/2-7/2CF F MONEYGARROW (IRE)
4yo GR G (-)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – FULLEREN (FR) (LAVERON (GB))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Ballymaglassan Farm Partnership

43

U5

WATTY ROCCO (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 5-12/1 5th 40L HIGH COURT CAVE (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Tattersalls gy 4yo Geld Mdn O McGill 5-8/1 UR CLASSICAL CREEK (GB)
4yo CH G (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – GOLDEN POCKETS (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Route (H)

11st 11lbs

U5

H = Gary McGill

O = Oran McGill

44

WELONLYHAVEDONE (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
DIAMOND BOY (FR) – GRACES TREASURE (IRE) (SHANTOU (USA))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Robert Clancy

O = Robert Clancy

45

P2

WING IT PROF (IRE)
04 May 2024 Necarne s 4yo Geld Mdn J Costello -3/1 2nd 7½L TIPTOPTIM (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 4yo Geld Mdn A Harvey 9/2-6/1 PU KEOPS DES BORDES (FR)
4yo B G (1)
PALAVICINI (USA) – MISS HAWK (IRE) (HAWK WING (USA))

Ward Union (S)

11st 11lbs

P2

H = A.J. Martin

O = Mrs C. O'Leary

14:30 REA McGee Auctioneers 5&6yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

34423

LOUD AND PROUD (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill -3/1 3rd 4L BELLE WISH (IRE)
13 Apr 2024 Ballycrystal sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1 2nd 2½L CLOONAINRA (IRE)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5-6/1 4th 19½L OCEAN BREW (IRE)
27 Jan 2024 Tyrella gy 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-5/2F 4th 18½L SQUIGGLES (IRE)
21 Jan 2024 Ballycrystal s 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1 3rd 1¾L LITTLE MILLER (IRE)
5yo B M (8)
SHIROCCO (GER) – HOT CHOICE (GB) (ZAFEEN (FR))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

34423

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

2

33

PERSIAN DAUGHTER (IRE)
19 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 1-4/5F 3rd 14L LA DOLCE DOLLY (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Mares Mdn Ms S A Carter 6-8/1 3rd 4¾L KALO ATHENA (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – FOUNDING DAUGHTER (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

33

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

3

11

KALO ATHENA (IRE)
04 May 2024 Necarne s Mares Wnr Two B O'Neill 1-5/4 1st 4L ELUSIVE MAE (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill -5/2CF 1st 1¼L MAGIC DAY (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – POLY KALO (IRE) (KALANISI (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

11

H = Colin Bowe

O = Patrick Thomas Fortune

4

PF6P7

PEPPERPOTS (IRE)
09 May 2024 Tipperary-R y Pt Pt Mares NHF B J Walsh 25-50/1 7th 29½L JASMINE D'AIRY (FR)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Mares Mdn B J Walsh 7-8/1 PU KALO ATHENA (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Ballyragget h 5yo+ Mares Mdn B J Walsh -8/1 6th 25½L SCAR BRIDGE (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Lingstown s Open Banks B J Walsh 8-10/1 F DE NORDENER (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Punchestown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn B J Walsh 4-10/1 PU EYES OFF ANNIE (IRE)
6yo B M (35)
POLICY MAKER (IRE) – TOBERLOWNAGH LADY (IRE) (ARTAN (IRE))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 6lbs

PF6P7

H = John Patrick Walsh

O = John Patrick Walsh

5

PP

TELL ME MA (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Mares Mdn H P Goff -8/1 PU KALO ATHENA (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn H P Goff 6-8/1 PU DERAVARRA ROSE (IRE)
5yo B M (7)
YOUMZAIN (IRE)FINAL LEAVE (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 6lbs

PP

H = John Patrick Walsh

O = Tom Power & Annette Lawlor

6

PF1

BELLE WISH (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Lawless 3-6/1 1st 1½L CABRA LADY (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Sugrue -3/1 F O'GRADY'S HILL (IRE)
13 Apr 2024 Ballycrystal sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn B Lawless 3-5/1 PU CLOONAINRA (IRE)
5yo CH M (8)
NIGHT WISH (GER) – BAHIA BELLE (FR) (SENDAWAR (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

PF1

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

7

5381

BORN BRIGHT (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Tattersalls gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn D G Lavery -5/1 1st ¾L JENNY MCFLY (IRE)
01 Apr 2024 Cork-R sh Mares P2P Bumper J C Barry -66/1 8th 22½L AIR OF ENTITLEMENT (IRE)
17 Feb 2024 Oldtown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 4-5/1 3rd 10L DANCING SKY (IRE)
27 Jan 2024 Tyrella gy 5yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 4-6/1 5th 20L SQUIGGLES (IRE)
5yo B M (20)
KALANISI (IRE) – BORN NOBLE (IRE) (DUSHYANTOR (USA))

Fingal (H)

11st 11lbs

5381

H = Claire O'Connell

O = Paul O'Sullivan

8

43P4

CAPTAIN KATE (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Mares Mdn R Sugrue -8/1 4th 18L KALO ATHENA (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Borris House sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn O McGill 5-6/1 PU FULL OF LIFE (FR)
12 Nov 2023 Knockmullen s 4yo Mares Mdn R Sugrue 4-5/1 3rd 15½L WEDNESDAY ADDAMS (GB)
21 Oct 2023 Loughanmore s 4yo Mares Mdn R Sugrue 8-12/1 4th 9½L REFLECTION OF YOU (GB)
5yo B M (49)
LIBERTARIAN (GB) – GOOGLERS GARDEN (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 6lbs

43P4

H = E. Sheehy

O = Safety First Partnership

9

35P4

DAZZA DANCER (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g 5yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 3-4/1 4th 25½L COSIMEASY (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 7/2-9/2 PU CHERRY BRAVE (IRE)
21 Jan 2024 Ballycrystal s 5yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 4-3/1 5th 3¾L LITTLE MILLER (IRE)
07 Jan 2024 Tinahely s 5yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 6/4-5/4F 3rd ¾L LOCKEN LADY (IRE)
5yo B M (1)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – DAZZA (GB) (BERTOLINI (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

35P4

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

10

P

EAT THE FROG (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Finn 4-6/1 PU MISS PENNY COPPER (IRE)
5yo B M (1)
ASCALON (GB) – CARRIGMOORNA OAK (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P

11

32

ELAFONISI (IRE)
12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen 4/5-1/1F 2nd 10L PARISIAN FASHION (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo+ Mares Mdn J G Murphy 9/4-2/1F 3rd 6½L MISS PENNY COPPER (IRE)
5yo B M (1)
DOYEN (IRE) – DENDELADY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

32

H = Terence O'Brien

O = Gerard Hickey

12

56

ELUSIVE PEARL (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn D McGill 6-7/1 6th 49L REGARDS TO ROSE (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Mares Mdn L P Shanahan -6/1 5th 55L KALO ATHENA (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL (USA) – EMMA AMI (IRE) (SON OF SHARP SHOT (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

56

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Tim Murray

13

1

HILL OF SCARRIFF (GB)
05 May 2024 Stowlin s 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 6/4-5/2CF 1st 2½L HIGH AS HOPE (IRE)
5yo CH M (-)
SCHIAPARELLI (GER) – LUSH LADY (IRE) (KRIS KIN (USA))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

1

H = J. Staunton

O = J. Staunton

14

332UP

ITS LADY KINGSTON (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 2-7/2 PU MISS PENNY COPPER (IRE)
01 Apr 2024 Cork-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs F Maguire 10-16/1 UR CARRIG WELLS (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Ballyragget h 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Hamilton -6/4F 2nd 8L SCAR BRIDGE (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Punchestown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Hamilton 2-3/1 3rd 10L EYES OFF ANNIE (IRE)
28 Jan 2024 Dungarvan-2 h 5yo Mares Mdn T Hamilton 5/2-2/1 3rd 21½L MOZZIES SISTER (IRE)
5yo GR M (1)
KINGSTON HILL (GB) – DIVINE MILAN (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

332UP

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = David Moran

15

F

JOLISSAINT (FR)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick -5/2CF F KALO ATHENA (IRE)
5yo GR M (-)
KAPGARDE (FR) – CLAMEUR DES OBEAUX (FR) (SADDLER MAKER (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Andrew Latta

O = R.C.A. Latta

16

F3

JOLLY D'OLIVATE (FR)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 5yo+ Mares Mdn T P Roche 4-5/1 3rd 4L SIMPLE TIMES (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo+ Mares Mdn T P Roche 4-5/1 F MISS PENNY COPPER (IRE)
5yo CH M (1)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – SOLIVATE (FR) (ALBERTO GIACOMETTI (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

F3

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

17

35P-6

KICKBACK (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Sugrue 5-7/1 6th 19L MISS PENNY COPPER (IRE)
20 Nov 2022 Turtulla y 4yo Mares Mdn B Lawless 2-5/2F PU HEY DAY BABY (IRE)
30 Oct 2022 Tattersalls s 4yo Mares Mdn N McParlan 4-5/1 5th 24L WORKING AWAY (IRE)
08 Oct 2022 Moira g 4yo Mdn B Lawless 2-3/1 3rd 7½L TULLYHILL (FR)
6yo B M (1)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – GO BEE (IRE) (GOLAN (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

35P-6

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

18

F25

MADAME LE'STRANGE (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Tattersalls gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hendrick -2/1F 5th 13½L BORN BRIGHT (IRE)
07 Apr 2024 Tattersalls h 5yo+ Mares Mdn J L Scallan 6/4-4/5F 2nd 8L NASTYA (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Castlelands ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J L Scallan 5/2-3/1 F WALK OUT (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – TOPS ISLAND (FR) (KAPGARDE (FR))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

F25

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

19

2

MAGIC DAY (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Mares Mdn N McParlan -5/2CF 2nd 1¼L KALO ATHENA (IRE)
5yo CH M (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – MAGIC MAZE (IRE) (GAMUT (IRE))

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Sean McParlan

O = Sean McParlan

20

PP

NEVER HESITATE (IRE)
03 May 2024 Necarne ys 5yo Mares Mdn J Dunne 3-8/1 PU KINGSTON COOLE (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Mares Mdn J Dunne -6/1 PU KALO ATHENA (IRE)
5yo BR M (-)
OCOVANGO (GB)WINDMILLSFIRST (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Ward Union (S)

11st 11lbs

PP

H = Jamie Dwyer

O = Jamie Dwyer

21

P31

REGARDS TO ROSE (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Sugrue -2/1F 1st 7L DOYEN EVENING (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 5yo Mares Mdn R Sugrue 4-6/1 3rd 11L QUEENS WISH (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J Sweeney 2-3/1 PU MISS PENNY COPPER (IRE)
5yo B M (1)
FUISSE (FR) – WESTFEST (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

North Kerry (H)

11st 11lbs

P31

H = Eoin C. McCarthy

O = M. Mortell

22

P352P

TELL HIM NUTTIN (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g 5yo Mares Mdn S J Butler 4-5/1 PU COSIMEASY (IRE)
03 May 2024 Necarne ys 5yo Mares Mdn S J Butler 2-6/1 2nd 11L KINGSTON COOLE (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Ballyragget h 5yo+ Mares Mdn S J Butler -5/1 5th 24½L SCAR BRIDGE (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Lingstown s 5yo+ Mdn S J Butler 7-10/1 3rd 1¼L SHABBY HILL (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballinaboola y 5&6yo Mares Mdn S J Butler 8-10/1 PU LADY MAGS (IRE)
5yo B M (35)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – TELLTHEMNUTTIN (IRE) (SHANTOU (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P352P

H = David V. O'Brien

O = John Millar

15:00 Triermore Stud Open

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

7P112

ASK D'MAN (IRE)
05 May 2024 Stowlin s Open Nov Rdrs S Cotter -2/1JF 2nd 4L ER DANCER (FR)
03 May 2024 Necarne ys Ladies Open Ms M O'Sullivan - 1st
07 Apr 2024 Tattersalls h Open Nov Rdrs S Cotter 3-4/1 1st 2L BATTLEOVERDOYEN (IRE)
10 Feb 2024 Kirkistown sh Open R James -10/1 PU GORTHILL (FR)
26 Dec 2023 Down Royal-R s Hunt Chs D McGill 50-40/1 7th 78L ITS ON THE LINE (IRE)
10yo CH G (14)
ASK (GB) – VIE EN ROSE (IRE) (CROCO ROUGE (IRE))

Route (H)

11st 11lbs

7P112

H = D.M. Christie

O = S.J. Hegarty & Jennifer O'Kane

2

11111

WINGED LEADER (IRE)
18 May 2024 Taylorstown g Open B O'Neill -1/4F 1st 7½L GORTHILL (FR)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy Open Nov Rdrs S Cotter 2/5-4/9 F 1st 4L ER DANCER (FR)
04 May 2024 Necarne s Open B O'Neill -1/4F 1st
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y Open B O'Neill 1/2-2/5F 1st 9½L JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s Open Nov Rdrs S Cotter -1/2F 1st 6L THE BOSSES OSCAR (IRE)
10yo B G (7)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – CLASSICAL BEAUTY (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Route (H)

12st 2lbs

11111

H = D.M. Christie

O = S.J. Hegarty & Jennifer O'Kane

3

PP6P5

EAGLE MOON (FR)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g Open (Graded Excl) Ms L F Burnett 7-10/1 5th 27½L JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
05 May 2024 Stowlin s Open Nov Rdrs Ms L F Burnett 10-12/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y Open Ms L F Burnett -10/1 6th 69L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Quakerstown s Ladies Open Ms L F Burnett 10-12/1 PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Punchestown sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms L F Burnett 8-10/1 PU AU FLEURON (FR)
10yo B G (21)
SPANISH MOON (USA) – PERLA DES PRES (FR) (APRIL NIGHT (FR))

South County Dublin(H)

11st 11lbs

PP6P5

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Laura Burnett

4

496PP

FLAMING MOON (IRE)
05 May 2024 Stowlin s Open Nov Rdrs J P Murray 10-12/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
17 Mar 2024 Ballyragget h Open Nov Rdrs Ms G Benson 5-8/1 PU DON'T MATTER NOW (IRE)
28 Aug 2023 Downpatrick g HcapChs James Smith -10/1 6th 21L Irish Blaze
11 Aug 2023 Wexford y Chs Peter Carberry -22/1 9th 57L Riaan
01 Aug 2023 Galway y Chs Keith Donoghue -11/1 4th 36L Sharjah
7yo B G (35)
BORN TO SEA (IRE) – LAURENTINA (GB) (CADEAUX GENEREUX (GB))

South County Dublin(H)

11st 11lbs

496PP

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Teresa Flood

5

PP32P

DOWN THE HIGHWAY (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g Open (Graded Excl) M J Love 6-8/1 PU JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy Open M J Love -5/1 2nd 8L EARTHS FURIES (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Tattersalls gy Open Nov Rdrs M J Love 8-10/1 3rd 8½L AU FLEURON (FR)
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s Open Nov Rdrs M J Love -8/1 PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Borris House s Open Nov Rdrs M J Love 6-10/1 PU HARDLINE (IRE)
11yo B G (7)
DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE) – PETIT MOSELLE (IRE) (SADLER'S WELLS (USA))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

PP32P

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = Coolderry Farm Partnership

6

6PPPP

MICHAEL'S PICK (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g Open (Graded Excl) A Murphy 7-10/1 PU JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
30 Apr 2024 Punchestown-R Ladies Cup M J Love 22-33/1 PU KNOCKIEL SYNGE (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y Open M J Love -10/1 PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s Open Nov Rdrs J H Williamson -10/1 PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
01 Oct 2023 Castletown s Open Nov Rdrs Ms E M Whyte 6-8/1 6th 33L THE BOSSES OSCAR (IRE)
10yo CH G (7)
PRESENTING (GB) – BORAGH THYME (IRE) (SIMPLY GREAT (FR))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

6PPPP

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = Mrs D.A. Love

7

PPPU3

BRAESIDE (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y Open H P Goff 8-10/1 3rd 27½L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s Open Nov Rdrs H P Goff -10/1 UR WINGED LEADER (IRE)
11 Feb 2024 Tallow h Open J W Hendrick 8-12/1 PU LONESOME BOATMAN (FR)
07 Jan 2024 Ballindenisk s Open Ms C A Nolan 6-8/1 PU THE JAM MAN (IRE)
30 Dec 2023 Dromahane h Open (Graded Excl) Ms C A Nolan 5-7/2 PU HITAK (FR)
10yo B G (7)
PRESENTING (GB) – THE KIDS DANTE (IRE) (PHARDANTE (FR))

11st 11lbs

PPPU3

H = Susan O'Gorman

O = Katy Nolan

8

9P/PPF

COASTAL WORLD (FR)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy Open Nov Rdrs M E McCrory 8-10/1 F WINGED LEADER (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y Open O McGill 8-10/1 PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s Open Nov Rdrs M E McCrory -10/1 PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
24 Mar 2022 Cork g HcapHdl Conor Orr -11/1 PU Nell's Well
06 Feb 2022 Musselburgh gs HcapHdl Tom Scudamore -11/2 9th 75L The Big Galloper
9yo B G (7)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – FAUTINE WORLD (FR) (LOST WORLD (IRE))

Route (H)

12st 2lbs

9P/PPF

H = Gary McGill

O = Oran McGill

9

P00-P5

GRANGECLARE NATIVE (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y Open L P Shanahan 5-6/1 5th 68L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s Open Nov Rdrs L P Shanahan -6/1 PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
29 Apr 2023 Punchestown g XC Chs Phillip Enright -33/1 11th 44L Subset
19 Feb 2023 Punchestown y XC Chs Phillip Enright -40/1 12th 67L Stealthy Tom
08 Feb 2023 Fairyhouse y HcapHdl Richard Condon -50/1 PU Robyndeglory
9yo CH G (7)
SHANTOU (USA) – NAVARO (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

South County Dublin(H)

11st 11lbs

P00-P5

H = O. McKiernan

O = Keep The Faith Syndicate

10

322U1

JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g Open (Graded Excl) J W Hendrick 3-7/2 1st 1L FRANCOIS (FR)
03 May 2024 Punchestown-R y Champ Hunt Chs B Finn 33-100/1 UR ITS ON THE LINE (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y Open D McGill -2/1 2nd 9½L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
23 Mar 2024 Portrush sh Open D McGill -7/2 2nd 15L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Farmacaffley ys Open D McGill 3-9/4 3rd 8½L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
9yo B G (29)
YEATS (IRE) – LADY BERNIE (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

322U1

H = Warren Ewing

O = Shane Wilson & Jamesy Hagan Partnership

11

FP545

LOW LIE THE FIELDS (IRE)
13 May 2024 Killarney-R gy Hunt Chs B T Stone 66-100/1 5th 22½L EARLY DOORS (FR)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y Open I Ryan -10/1 4th 50L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
07 Apr 2024 Tattersalls h Open Nov Rdrs I Ryan 5-10/1 5th 24½L ASK D'MAN (IRE)
18 Feb 2024 Knockanard h Open Banks B T Stone 4-5/1 PU DE NORDENER (IRE)
05 Feb 2024 Punchestown sh XC Chs B T Stone -125/1 F Coko Beach
10yo B G (14)
GOLD WELL (GB) – TIR NA GCAPALL (IRE) (KAHYASI (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

FP545

H = Peter Maher

O = Alan Smith

15:30 Tattersalls NH 5&6yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

22

BALLYBOW (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor -5/4F 2nd 1L BIG BOY BARNEY (IRE)
23 Mar 2024 Portrush sh 5yo Geld Mdn O McGill 6/4-5/4 2nd nk TAKT DE TOUQUES (FR)
5yo B G (1)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – AVICHI (IRE) (YEATS (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

22

H = Cormac Abernethy

O = W.W. Dennison

2

8-45P5

BALLYKELLY (IRE)
24 Mar 2024 Lisronagh h 6yo+ Geld Mdn O McGill 8-10/1 5th 58L ARCTIC SKUA (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Farmacaffley ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn O McGill 7-8/1 PU BALLYPHILIP (IRE)
10 Feb 2024 Kirkistown sh 6yo+ Mdn C Abernethy -4/1 5th 32L VICTOR TANGO (IRE)
10 Dec 2023 Tattersalls h 5yo Geld Mdn O McGill -10/1 4th 20L REVE INOUI (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn D McGill -5/1 8th 40L DREAM BOY (GB)
6yo CH G (28)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – ROSADAME (FR) (BONBON ROSE (FR))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

8-45P5

H = Cormac Abernethy

O = W.W. Dennison

3

5-3521

CRESTHILL (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-5/2F 1st 1L WHOLLY BOLEY (IRE)
27 Jan 2024 Tyrella gy Wnr Three O McGill 4-3/1 2nd 6L RACEVIEW ROAD (IRE)
28 Oct 2023 Moira sh 5yo Geld Mdn C Abernethy 3-4/1 5th 20L MILLFORD HILL (IRE)
01 Oct 2023 Castletown s 5&6yo Geld Mdn O McGill 3-4/1 3rd 20L AGENT TEQUILA (IRE)
13 May 2023 Taylorstown gy 5yo Geld Mdn O McGill 6-7/1 5th 21½L RACEVIEW ROAD (IRE)
6yo B G (1)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – FASHION TARGET (IRE) (BROKEN HEARTED (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

5-3521

H = Cormac Abernethy

O = W.W. Dennison

4

PP

BAMBOOZLED (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche -6/1 PU LIFETIME IN MILAN (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 5yo Mdn F P Murphy 6-8/1 PU STUCKIO (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
SANDMASON (GB) – PENANG PRINCESS (GB) (ACT ONE (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

PP

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

5

F7-652

DIM THE LIGHTS (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Tattersalls gy 5yo+ Unplc Mdn Ms C G Butler 6-8/1 2nd 1L MULLANOUR (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 8-10/1 5th 16½L KEPLER'S LAW (GB)
13 Apr 2024 Ballycrystal sh 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 5-6/1 6th 15L COMMITTEE MEETING (IRE)
07 May 2023 Grennan g 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh -5/1 7th 30L IRELANDS CALL (GB)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh -6/1 F PRACTICE RUN (IRE)
5yo CH G (8)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – ASK HERSELF (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

F7-652

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

6

P5564

KING IN THE PARK (IRE)
12 May 2024 Bartlemy gy 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 6-8/1 4th 7½L JET TO VEGAS (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Tattersalls gy 5yo+ Unplc Mdn F P Murphy -5/2F 6th 23½L MULLANOUR (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo Geld Mdn Ms C G Butler 6-8/1 5th 9½L DISGUISEDLIMIT (IRE)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y 5&6yo Geld Mdn F P Murphy -8/1 5th 22½L OUR SHANE (IRE)
21 Jan 2024 Ballycrystal s 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 6-10/1 PU MELBOURNE SHAMROCK (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – PRETTYASAPICTURE (GB) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P5564

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

7

PP

MIGHTY MOUNT (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 6-8/1 PU WAY DOWN SOUTH (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Ballyragget h 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 6-10/1 PU SMALL TOWN KID (IRE)
5yo B G (35)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – COQUINE D'AUNOU (FR) (MARTALINE (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

PP

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

8

P

PAIRC UI CHAOIMH (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 4-6/1 PU JARRIVE DE MEE (FR)
5yo B G (1)
WESTERNER (GB) – AT THE TOP (FR) (NETWORK (GER))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

9

53312

HARRENHAL (IRE)
18 May 2024 Taylorstown g Wnr Three B O'Neill 5/2-4/5F 2nd 13L MYLENO (FR)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-3/1F 1st 1¾L SHEER JOY (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/1 3rd 7L DISGUISEDLIMIT (IRE)
11 Feb 2024 Comea h 5yo Geld Mdn B Finn 3-6/1 3rd 25L BOYLES HILL (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Moig South h 4yo Mdn B Finn 2-4/1 5th 41L BACKMERSACKME (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
DOYEN (IRE) – CRYSTAL MIST (GB) (DALAKHANI (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

53312

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

10

6P

JE SUIS SPECIAL (FR)
19 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-7/2 PU MILLFORCE (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill -4/1 6th 16½L KEPLER'S LAW (GB)
5yo B G (-)
DOCTOR DINO (FR) – ULTRA SPECIALE (FR) (ROBIN DES PRES (FR))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

6P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

11

1

DISGUISEDLIMIT (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo Geld Mdn R James 1-5/4F 1st 5L ASHTOWN PARK (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
MAHLER (GB) – BLESSINGINDISGUISE (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

12

41

JARRIVE DE MEE (FR)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo Geld Mdn R James 5/2-3/1 1st ½L MILLFORCE (IRE)
25 Nov 2023 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn R James 2-5/2JF 4th 6L MULINAS (GB)
5yo B G (1)
AUTHORIZED (IRE) – CAPELLE DE MEE (FR) (GREAT PRETENDER (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

41

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

13

4P

SERENADE PARK (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 5yo+ Geld Mdn R James -4/1 PU AS THE FELLA SAYS (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 5yo Mdn J J Walsh 5-7/1 4th 20½L STUCKIO (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – SUNDAY SERENADE (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

4P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

14

4PU2

GREAT NOTIONS (FR)
03 May 2024 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Cotter 7/2-7/1 2nd 29L WEESPOOF (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo Geld Mdn S W Kehoe 5-13/2 UR DISGUISEDLIMIT (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Monksgrange h 5yo Geld Mdn S Cotter 8-10/1 PU SOLDIER IN MILAN (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Ballyragget h 5yo Geld Mdn S Cotter 5-6/1 4th 31L SMALL TOWN KID (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – MADOUDAL (FR) (CADOUDAL (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

4PU2

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

15

P24

JET LIGHT (FR)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 5yo Geld Mdn S Cotter 5/2-7/2 4th 5L HARRENHAL (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Cotter 7-8/1 2nd 12L KEPLER'S LAW (GB)
10 Mar 2024 Lingstown s 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 4-8/1 PU FINAL DEMAND (IRE)
5yo BL G (42)
COKORIKO (FR) – OR LIGHT (FR) (SLEEPING CAR (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P24

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

16

F-F521

SHATTERED SOLDIER (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Tattersalls gy 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 7-8/1 1st 20L LOS BLANCO (FR)
21 Jan 2024 Ballycrystal s 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn J W Hendrick -5/2 2nd 20L PATRIOTIK (FR)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 4yo Geld Mdn R A Berry -5/1 5th 8L TWOOHTHREE (IRE)
15 Oct 2023 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 3-5/2JF F JUSTATAN (FR)
08 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn J Dunne 6-5/1 F JASMIN DE VAUX (FR)
5yo CH G (91)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – FIVE STAR PRESENT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F-F521

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

17

0

LISNAGAR SOLDIER (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 5yo Mdn Troy Walsh 6-5/2F 11th 47L STUCKIO (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – ASTA BELLE (FR) (ASTARABAD (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

0

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Denis Fitzgerald

18

P

MAGS NELSON (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 5yo Geld Mdn Troy Walsh 5-7/1 PU WAY DOWN SOUTH (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – HOWAREYABELLE (GB) (SIR PERCY (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

19

6F2P6

DARK SOLDIER (IRE)
28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 5yo Geld Mdn P J Hayden -5/1 6th 20L INISHNABRO (IRE)
13 Apr 2024 Ballycrystal sh 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 7/2-3/1JF PU COMMITTEE MEETING (IRE)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y 5&6yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 2-7/2 2nd 2L OUR SHANE (IRE)
21 Jan 2024 Ballycrystal s 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn B Lawless 3-4/1 F PATRIOTIK (FR)
28 Oct 2023 Moira sh 4yo Mdn B Lawless 6-8/1 6th 22½L HANDSTANDS (IRE)
5yo B G (8)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – LADY PIPPA (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

6F2P6

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Cullen House Syndicate

20

P34P

SNAP FISH (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 2-5/2JF PU LIFETIME IN MILAN (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Geld Mdn N McParlan -7/2 4th 16L KEPLER'S LAW (GB)
17 Feb 2024 Oldtown sh 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 3-4/1 3rd 2¼L JACOB'S LADDER (IRE)
12 Nov 2023 Knockmullen s 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 3-8/1 PU ARTIC LANE (IRE)
5yo B G (64)
MAHLER (GB) – KAYFING (IRE) (GETAWAY (GER))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P34P

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

21

PF1

BEAUFORT BREEZE (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo Geld Mdn T Costello 6-8/1 1st 2L BALLYBOUGH NELSON (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 5yo Mdn F Maguire 7-10/1 F STUCKIO (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Borris House sh 5yo Geld Mdn F Maguire 4-6/1 PU BRIDE ROVERS ABU (IRE)
5yo B G (49)
LUCKY SPEED (IRE) – SUMMER TALK (IRE) (SANDMASON (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

PF1

H = N. Stokes

O = Jan Kennedy

22

1

BIG BOY BARNEY (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 5yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 6-5/1 1st 1L BALLYBOW (IRE)
5yo BR G (1)
DOYEN (IRE) – COOLRUSH (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Sean McParlan

O = Joseph Martin

23

773

DE SECRET ASSASSIN (GB)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 6-8/1 3rd 4L BEAUFORT BREEZE (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 4-6/1 7th 13½L DISGUISEDLIMIT (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 4yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy -5/1 7th 13L TWOOHTHREE (IRE)
5yo CH G (1)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – SHAYANA (GB) (GENEROUS (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

773

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

24

35P32

DRUMNASOO (IRE)
06 May 2024 Down Royal-R y Mdn Hunt Chs S Connor 14-12/1 2nd 2¼L BALLYPHILIP (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 6-10/1 3rd 1¼L BIG BOY BARNEY (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Monksgrange h 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 6-8/1 PU SOLDIER IN MILAN (IRE)
28 Oct 2023 Moira sh 4yo Mdn S Connor 7-10/1 5th 19½L HANDSTANDS (IRE)
14 Oct 2023 Portrush s 4yo Mdn S Connor 7-10/1 3rd 15½L JURANCON (FR)
5yo B G (1)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – DRAPERS HILL (IRE) (WINGED LOVE (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

35P32

H = William Ross Crawford

O = Kelly E. Crawford

25

33P95

HAKENSACK (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 5-7/1 5th 14½L HARRENHAL (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 5yo Mdn J G Murphy 6-8/1 9th 36L STUCKIO (IRE)
03 Mar 2024 Bandon h 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 2-9/4 PU LITTLE AJAY (IRE)
18 Feb 2024 Knockanard h 5yo Geld Mdn J G Murphy 4-5/1 3rd 15L DANCINGONDACEILING (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Moig South h 4yo Mdn J W Hannon 5-5/4F 3rd 30L BACKMERSACKME (IRE)
5yo B G (49)
DIAMOND BOY (FR)GILT BENEFIT (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

33P95

H = James William Hannon

O = Ray Fitzgerald

26

8P

HALF THE PARISH (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Geld Mdn R Sugrue 8-10/1 PU KEPLER'S LAW (GB)
10 Mar 2024 Belclare y 5&6yo Geld Mdn R Sugrue -10/1 8th 44L EPIC WEST (IRE)
5yo B G (42)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – STRIKE'S OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

8P

H = E. Sheehy

O = Wing It Partnership

27

P14

JAMESIECONN (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy Wnr Two R James -3/1 4th 41L DIVILSKIN (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 5yo+ Mdn J L Scallan 7-10/1 1st 1L AILT AN CHORRAIN (IRE)
25 Feb 2024 Kildorrery sh 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1 PU SHADOW CHASER (IRE)
5yo B G (56)
SHIROCCO (GER) – GRANDY SERENADE (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P14

H = Jim O'Neill

O = Jim O'Neill

28

67PP4

KEEP THEM COMING (IRE)
19 May 2024 Stradbally g Wnr Two S J Butler -3/1 4th 34L OUR SHANE (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g 5yo+ Unplc Mdn S J Butler 6-8/1 PU ONYERBIKE (IRE)
03 May 2024 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 7/2-6/1 PU WEESPOOF (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 5yo+ Mdn B Finn 7-10/1 7th 35L JAMESIECONN (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballinaboola y 5yo Geld Mdn B Finn 5-6/1 6th 28½L THE FINAL WORD (IRE)
5yo B G (77)
POUR MOI (IRE) – COUNTESS TRIFALDI (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

67PP4

H = David V. O'Brien

O = David V. O'Brien

29

1

KEPLER'S LAW (GB)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 3-2/1F 1st 12L JET LIGHT (FR)
5yo B G (-)
JACK HOBBS (GB) – WEE ORBIT (GB) (KAYF TARA (GB))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

1

H = Andrew Latta

O = R.C.A. Latta

30

3F7

LOCKED BOX (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y 5yo Geld Mdn F Maguire 4-5/1 7th 8L FORT ST ANGELO (IRE)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y 5&6yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan -3/1JF F GONE WITH THE TIDE (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor -3/1 3rd 20L SON OF ANARCHY (IRE)
5yo B G (50)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – EVENING MIST (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

3F7

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Ballymaglassan Farm Partnership

31

577P

MR GATEWOOD (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 5yo+ Geld Mdn J H Williamson 7-8/1 PU AS THE FELLA SAYS (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Geld Mdn L P Shanahan -10/1 7th 20½L KEPLER'S LAW (GB)
24 Mar 2024 Lisronagh h 5yo Geld Mdn L P Shanahan 4-6/1 7th 49L COPPER JACK (IRE)
17 Feb 2024 Oldtown sh 5yo Geld Mdn L P Shanahan 7-10/1 5th 13L BIG ZOUK (IRE)
5yo B G (28)
GATEWOOD (GB) – CREAKING STEP (IRE) (SHERNAZAR (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

577P

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Vanessa Hernon

32

P-P

NEW CHIEF IN TOWN (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 3-4/1 PU DISGUISEDLIMIT (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy -6/1 PU PRACTICE RUN (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
PILLAR CORAL (GB) – GEE WHIZZ (FR) (TURGEON (USA))

Wicklow (F)

11st 11lbs

P-P

H = Luke John Murphy

O = L and J Partnership

33

P7

NIGHTTIME LOVER (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 5yo Geld Mdn B Finn 4-6/1 7th 37L COUMEENOOLE (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo Geld Mdn B Finn 4-6/1 PU JARRIVE DE MEE (FR)
5yo B G (1)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – STEPHOUSE (IRE) (BIENAMADO (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P7

H = Gearoid O'Loughlin

O = Gearoid O'Loughlin

34

686

PLANET NEPTUNE (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g 5yo+ Unplc Mdn D M O'Connor 5/2-3/1CF 6th 24L MR GOWER (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -10/1 8th 22½L KEPLER'S LAW (GB)
24 Feb 2024 Punchestown sh 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -5/1 6th 26L ADDITIONAL TIME (IRE)
5yo B G (57)
AFFINISEA (IRE) – MOUNTAIN ROSE (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

686

H = Liam Kenny

O = Gavan Kinch

35

9

POLAR NIGHT (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Geld Mdn D McGill 8-10/1 9th 23½L KEPLER'S LAW (GB)
5yo B G (-)
GAMUT (IRE) – AGUA CALIENTE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

9

H = Ian Patrick Donoghue

O = Peter Curran

36

F3P

POWEROFJET (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 3-7/2 PU DISGUISEDLIMIT (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Knockanohill h 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 5/2-3/1 3rd 4¾L GAMBLERGO (IRE)
11 Feb 2024 Comea h 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan -6/4F F BOYLES HILL (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
JET AWAY (GB) – OUR DOT (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

F3P

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

37

FP

TIMES A WASTIN (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Geld Mdn F D Brickley -10/1 PU KEPLER'S LAW (GB)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y 5&6yo Geld Mdn F D Brickley -6/1 F OUR SHANE (IRE)
5yo B G (50)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – ROAD TO PEARLS (GB) (GRAPE TREE ROAD (GB))

11st 11lbs

FP

H = Nigel Slevin

O = Camillus Slevin

38

315

VAL VENUS (IRE)
09 May 2024 Tipperary-R y Pt-Pt NHF J C Barry 9/2-4/1 5th 3½L JACKSTELL (FR)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 6yo+ Geld Mdn R Sugrue 6/4-1/1F 1st 1L TORY HILL (IRE)
19 Nov 2023 Turtulla sh 5yo+ Mdn J C Barry 4/5-1/1F 3rd 7L WINE AN DINE (GB)
6yo CH G (1)
VALIRANN (FR) – HURRICANE DEBBIE (IRE) (SHAHANNDEH (IRE))

Laois (F)

11st 11lbs

315

H = Edward F. Power

O = Joan Condron

39

3-31

WEESPOOF (IRE)
03 May 2024 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan -2/1F 1st 29L GREAT NOTIONS (FR)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 5&6yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery -3/1 3rd 15L KEPLER'S LAW (GB)
10 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mdn - Auct D G Lavery 3-5/6F 3rd 14½L GETAWAY GLORY (GB)
5yo B G (377)
DIAMOND BOY (FR) – CLAIRES AWAY (IRE) (STOWAWAY (GB))

East Down (F)

12st 2lbs

3-31

H = Patrick Eugene Turley

O = Patrick Eugene Turley

40

607

WHATUDOING (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g 5yo+ Unplc Mdn A T Feeney 4-5/1 7th 25½L MR GOWER (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 5yo Mdn M C O'Donovan 6-8/1 10th 45L STUCKIO (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Belclare y 5&6yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 4-5/1 6th 27½L EPIC WEST (IRE)
5yo B G (42)
MILAN (GB) – SHAMROCK MISS (IRE) (BOB'S RETURN (IRE))

Clonmel (H)

11st 11lbs

607

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

16:00 Oldcastle Co-op & Oldcastle Veterinary Surgeons 6yo+ Maiden (Nov Rdrs)

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

AUNT BELLA (IRE)
No Previous Form
8yo B M (-)
MUSTAMEET (USA) – VIE EN ROSE (IRE) (CROCO ROUGE (IRE))

South County Dublin(H)

11st 6lbs

H = Danielle McSorley

O = Dan McSorley

2

54352

BENDINTHERIVER (IRE)
19 May 2024 Stradbally g 5yo+ Adj Mdn R A Jackson -4/1 2nd 5L GORVENNEC (FR)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g 6yo+ Geld Mdn R A Jackson 4-6/1 5th 22½L MINELLA STAYCATION (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Curraghmore y 6yo+ Geld Mdn R A Jackson 4-5/1 3rd 14½L TRUCKERS CRUISING (IRE)
18 Feb 2024 Tinahely h 6yo+ Geld Mdn R A Jackson 3-7/4 4th 4L OCODANGO BOY (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Borris House s 5yo Geld Mdn R A Jackson -6/1 5th 39L THE GYPSY DAVEY (IRE)
6yo B G (1)
OL' MAN RIVER (IRE) – LEGAL PROCEEDINGS (IRE) (WITNESS BOX (USA))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

54352

H = Peter Fahey

O = Robbie Anthony Jackson

3

PF-F4P

COME HOME SONNY (IRE)
19 May 2024 Stradbally g 5yo+ Adj Mdn T B Merrigan -3/1F PU GORVENNEC (FR)
28 Apr 2024 Borris House g 6yo+ Geld Mdn T B Merrigan 5-6/1 4th 4½L DUE COURSE (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y 6yo+ Mdn J O'Grady 5-7/1 F WYOMING BABY (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Tralee y 5yo Geld Mdn J O'Grady 3-4/1 F CUCHCULLAN'S SON (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Stradbally g 5yo+ Adj Mdn E Staples -6/1 PU SPEAKER THOMAS (IRE)
6yo B G (366)
ARCADIO (GER)ELISABETTA (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

PF-F4P

H = Sam Curling

O = P Mulhall & S Browne Partnership

4

F76UP

GETSETGO (GB)
19 May 2024 Stradbally g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Costello 8-10/1 PU STAGE BURN (IRE)
12 May 2024 Loughrea gy 5yo+ Geld Mdn J Costello -8/1 UR AS THE FELLA SAYS (IRE)
05 May 2024 Stowlin s 6yo+ Mdn J Costello 5-7/1 6th 24½L HE MIGHT BE LUCKY (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Ballysteen gy 6yo+ Mdn J Costello 8-10/1 7th 29L FRALIMONTI BILBERY (FR)
14 Apr 2024 Castletown s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Costello 4-5/1 F BAUNMORE JET (IRE)
10yo B G (7)
GETAWAY (GER) – KINGS EQUITY (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Co.Galway(F)

11st 11lbs

F76UP

H = Paul John Gilligan

O = Natalie Gilligan

5

022F2

JOSIES DYLAN (IRE)
07 Apr 2024 Tattersalls h 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms M Carlin 3-5/2F 2nd 8L OOKSOO (IRE)
23 Mar 2024 Portrush sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms M Carlin -7/4F F GLENCORP (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Farmacaffley ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms M Carlin 7/2-3/1 2nd 2¾L BALLYPHILIP (IRE)
17 Feb 2024 Oldtown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms M Carlin 4-6/1 2nd hd CASH CUT (IRE)
19 Nov 2023 Navan sh HcapHdl P J O'Hanlon -33/1 15th 69L St Denis's Well
7yo CH G (14)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – BAIE BARBARA (IRE) (HERON ISLAND (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

022F2

H = Stephen Carlin

O = Maeve Carlin

6

P0-

LOADED BY LUNCH (IRE)
18 Apr 2023 Tipperary y MdnHdl M P O'Connor -250/1 18th 176L Castle Field Boy
20 Mar 2023 Navan h MdnHdl M P O'Connor -200/1 PU Thecompanysergeant
7yo B G (369)
MAHLER (GB) – DOUBLE CONCERTO (IRE) (BRAHMS (USA))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

P0-

H = David K. Walsh

O = Eric Wonnacott & Diane Wilson Partnership

7

21

MANLIKEMIKE (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 6yo+ Mdn S Cotter -4/6F 1st 2L RAG N BONE (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick -4/1 2nd 5L SAWDUST (IRE)
6yo B G (147)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – BABY BEE JAY (GB) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

21

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

8

F6P5

MONLOUGH SON (IRE)
18 May 2024 Taylorstown g 5yo+ Geld Mdn S Connor -6/1 5th 32L RONNIES RULES (IRE)
04 May 2024 Necarne s 6yo+ Geld Mdn T C Kileff 3-4/1 PU MYLENO (FR)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn T C Kileff -7/1 6th 13½L BACKONTHEGOAGAIN (IRE)
20 Apr 2024 Loughanmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn O McGill 5-8/1 F CRESTHILL (IRE)
6yo B G (1)
CONDUIT (IRE) – MONLOUGH GIRL (GB) (DESERT KING (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

F6P5

H = William Ross Crawford

O = Edward Smyth

9

PP

NOBLE CHAMP (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 6yo+ Mdn R Sugrue -4/1 PU MANLIKEMIKE (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Lingstown s 5yo+ Mdn B Lawless 6/4-5/2 PU SHABBY HILL (IRE)
6yo B G (42)
CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) – PRINCESS MARLAN (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Bray (H)

12st 2lbs

PP

H = Gerard Lawless

O = Ballydonagh Syndicate

10

PP52U

RAG N BONE (IRE)
09 May 2024 Tipperary-R y Hunt Chs J C Barry 22-28/1 UR GRANGE SOLDIER (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 6yo+ Mdn Ms C G Butler 5-6/1 2nd 2L MANLIKEMIKE (IRE)
24 Mar 2024 Lisronagh h 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J C Barry 4-7/1 5th 26½L THE BRICKEY RANGER (IRE)
10 Mar 2024 Belclare y 7yo+ Mdn Troy Walsh -5/4F PU YOUNOWHATIMEAN (IRE)
18 Feb 2024 Nenagh h 6yo+ Geld Mdn P J Cody 6-8/1 PU GOD HELP US (IRE)
7yo B G (28)
MAHLER (GB) – ROCELLA (GER) (GOOFALIK (USA))

Kilkenny(F)

12st 2lbs

PP52U

H = Michael Butler

O = Aiden Devaney

11

75634

THE BROWN SON (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 6yo+ Mdn B J Walsh -5/1 4th 29½L MANLIKEMIKE (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Ballyragget h 5yo+ Adj Mdn B J Walsh 6-8/1 3rd 20½L MILO MILLER (GB)
24 Feb 2024 Punchestown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn B J Walsh -3/1CF 6th 20L KERLOGUE (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballinaboola y 7yo+ Mdn B J Walsh -4/1 5th 19½L HAGGARD (IRE)
10 Dec 2023 Tattersalls h 6yo+ Mdn B J Walsh -5/1 7th 28L HITAK (FR)
9yo B G (35)
LET THE LION ROAR (GB) – LETTREEN ROSE (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

75634

H = John Patrick Walsh

O = John Patrick Walsh

12

0-P433

WINNING PADDY (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Finegan 5/2-3/1 3rd 4½L BACKONTHEGOAGAIN (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y 6yo+ Mdn E Finegan -5/1 3rd 3¼L MANLIKEMIKE (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Punchestown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Finegan -4/1 4th 16L KERLOGUE (IRE)
21 Jan 2024 Ballycrystal s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Finegan 5-6/1 PU BACKINACTION (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Navan gy MdnHdl Jody McGarvey -25/1 16th 79L Firm Footings
6yo BR G (57)
OCOVANGO (GB) – WINNING INDIAN (IRE) (INDIAN DANEHILL (IRE))

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

0-P433

H = Adam Patrick Lord

O = Adam Patrick Lord

16:30 Huntsgrove Pigs Ltd Winner Of Two

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

PP4-P4

AUTUMN PHILTRE (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g Winners M J Sweeney 7-10/1 4th 12½L GARM COLOMBE (FR)
18 Feb 2024 Nenagh h Wnr One D Higgins 8-10/1 PU PROPHET'S CORNER (IRE)
20 May 2023 Ballingarry g Wnr One Nov Rdrs D Higgins 4-6/1 4th 12L NO MORE LOCKDOWN (IRE)
29 Apr 2023 Moira y Wnr Two M J Sweeney -12/1 PU ANNAGHBEG (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Tattersalls y Wnr One J Dunne 8-10/1 PU POUR ME A DOUBLE (IRE)
8yo B G (63)
KALANISI (IRE) – SHIRLEYROCKSTAR (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Golden Vale (F)

11st 11lbs

PP4-P4

H = Charles P. Keegan

O = Charles P. Keegan

2

PF136

BIGBRAVEBOY (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y Wnr Two D Allen 4-5/1 6th 27L GRAGEEN (IRE)
01 Apr 2024 Cork-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs J G Murphy 13/2-7/1 3rd 32L RYEHILL (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Knockanohill h 5yo+ Adj Mdn J G Murphy -4/5F 1st 7L HOLOKEA (IRE)
18 Feb 2024 Knockanard h 6yo+ Mdn R Sugrue 2-7/4F F WORTH THE WALK (IRE)
30 Dec 2023 Dromahane h 5yo Geld Mdn J G Murphy 5-7/2JF PU FRISBY (IRE)
6yo B G (20)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – MISS ISLAND (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

PF136

H = James William Hannon

O = Ray Fitzgerald

3

145P5

COMMANDER OF TEN (IRE)
18 May 2024 Stradbally g Winners J P Connolly 3-4/1 5th 15½L GARM COLOMBE (FR)
30 Apr 2024 Punchestown-R Ladies Cup Troy Walsh -25/1 PU KNOCKIEL SYNGE (IRE)
31 Mar 2024 Monksgrange h Wnr Two Nov Rdrs J P Connolly 8-10/1 5th 22½L JUSTATAN (FR)
10 Mar 2024 Belclare y Wnr Two Troy Walsh -4/1 4th 19L PEGGY'S ROCK (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Farmacaffley ys Wnr One Troy Walsh 100/30-7/2 1st ½L SIFAKA (IRE)
7yo B G (21)
DOYEN (IRE) – SOME SPORT (IRE) (KALANISI (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

145P5

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

4

533F3

FOREST BREEZE (IRE)
19 May 2024 Stradbally g Wnr Two B J Walsh -3/1 3rd 8L OUR SHANE (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y Wnr Two B J Walsh 8-10/1 F NEO KING (FR)
04 Feb 2024 Ballinaboola y Winners B J Walsh -6/1 3rd 24L PEGGY'S ROCK (IRE)
02 Dec 2023 Lingstown ys Wnr Two B J Walsh 5-7/1 3rd 16½L BORN BRAVER (IRE)
25 Nov 2023 Boulta y Wnr One B J Walsh 7-10/1 5th 9½L DON'T MATTER NOW (IRE)
7yo B G (77)
QUEST FOR PEACE (IRE) – LADY DOZER (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

533F3

H = John Patrick Walsh

O = John Patrick Walsh

5

314F1

HYMIE WEISS (IRE)
27 Apr 2024 Loughanmore gy Wnr One E P Powell 5-7/1 1st nk KAKADU PARK (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y Wnr Two E P Powell 8-10/1 F NEO KING (FR)
17 Mar 2024 Down Royal-R s Hunt Chs E P Powell 22-25/1 4th 34L ROMEO MAGICO (IRE)
02 Mar 2024 Tyrella y 6yo+ Mdn E P Powell 5/2-4/1 1st nk SOME BRO (IRE)
24 Feb 2024 Farmacaffley ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn E P Powell -6/1 3rd 19L BALLYPHILIP (IRE)
8yo CH G (35)
OCOVANGO (GB)HAD TO BE DONE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

314F1

H = Liam Lennon

O = Patrick Raymond Powell

6

PRU2P

IMNOTTALKINGTOYOU (IRE)
05 May 2024 Ballindenisk g Winners G A Spain 6/4-2/1 PU HOLOKEA (IRE)
25 Feb 2024 Lisronagh h Open G A Spain 5-6/1 2nd 1½L THE WEST'S AWAKE (IRE)
11 Feb 2024 Comea h Open Nov Rdrs J O'Grady 10-12/1 UR BOSS ROBIN (IRE)
14 Jan 2024 Aghabullogue y Open Nov Rdrs T E O'Connor 6-8/1 ro HITAK (FR)
10 Dec 2023 Boulta sh Wnr Two Ms T Quail 4-6/1 PU DON'T MATTER NOW (IRE)
7yo B G (56)
MAHLER (GB) – LOOK WHO'S BACK (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

PRU2P

H = Sam Curling

O = Gerard Anthony Spain

7

13

MAD MAG (IRE)
16 Mar 2024 Durrow h Mares Wnr One S Staples 4-9/2 3rd 15L EYES OFF ANNIE (IRE)
28 Jan 2024 Cragmore s 6yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples 2-7/2 1st 1L GLENETTY (IRE)
6yo B BR M (36)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – MAGS MILLAR (IRE) (RASHAR (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

13

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Blackhall Stables Partnership

8

1-2112

NEO KING (FR)
03 May 2024 Necarne ys Wnr Three N McParlan 1/5-1/4F 2nd 2½L CASH CUT (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y Wnr Two N McParlan 1-5/4F 1st 4L WALLACE OLINGER (IRE)
07 Apr 2024 Tattersalls h Wnr Two N McParlan 2-3/1 1st 2½L WINE AN DINE (GB)
17 Mar 2024 Down Royal-R s Hunt Chs N McParlan 7-100/30 2nd 11L ROMEO MAGICO (IRE)
25 Mar 2023 Portrush sh 5yo Geld Mdn O McGill 8-10/1 1st 17L ILDEFEEL DU LIVET (FR)
6yo B G (14)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – DOUCE IRLANDAISE (FR) (NICKNAME (FR))

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

1-2112

H = Caroline McCaldin

O = Alan McCaldin

9

PU133

OUR STORY (IRE)
19 May 2024 Ballindenisk g Wnr One Derek O'Connor 3-4/1 3rd 8L BACKONTHEGOAGAIN (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y Wnr Two J W Hendrick -3/1 3rd 14L NEO KING (FR)
31 Mar 2024 Quakerstown s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 7/4-9/4F 1st 4L MISTER MURPHY (IRE)
17 Mar 2024 Knockanohill h 6yo+ Geld Mdn A O'Sullivan 2-5/2JF UR FAMOUS LISS (IRE)
04 Feb 2024 Ballyvodock y 6yo+ Mdn T Feeney 4-5/1 PU CASTLE CROIUIL (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
SHANTARAM (GB) – FOREST HEIRESS (IRE) (MISTERNANDO (GB))

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

PU133

H = Garry Aherne

O = Garry Aherne

10

1222F

WALLACE OLINGER (IRE)
06 May 2024 Dawstown y Wnr Two B O'Neill 7-10/1 F GRAGEEN (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Tattersalls y Wnr Two B O'Neill -5/2 2nd 4L NEO KING (FR)
31 Mar 2024 Monksgrange h Wnr Two Nov Rdrs Ms S A Carter 5/2-4/1 2nd 4L JUSTATAN (FR)
05 Nov 2023 Damma House s Wnr Two B O'Neill -2/1 2nd 5L SHIROCCOSMAGICGEM (IRE)
21 Oct 2023 Loughanmore s Wnr Two B O'Neill 1/2-4/7F 1st 5L VOLEUR DE TERRES (IRE)
7yo B G (21)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – ZENAIDE (IRE) (ZAFFARAN (USA))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

1222F

H = Colin Bowe

O = B.G. Acheson