14:45 Low.ie Joseph O`Reilly Memorial Hunter Chase

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-P136

ANNAMIX (FR)
31 May 2024 Stratford-R gs Hunt Chs P W Mullins 11/4-4/1 6th 17L WHAT A GLANCE (GB)
11 Apr 2024 Aintree-R h Foxhunters P W Mullins -5/1 3rd 5¼L ITS ON THE LINE (IRE)
09 Mar 2024 Gowran Park-R h Tetratema Hunt Chs L T Turner 4-9/2 1st 10L EARLY DOORS (FR)
10 Feb 2024 Naas-R h Hunt Chs L T Turner 16-20/1 PU ITS ON THE LINE (IRE)
15 May 2023 Killarney-R gy Hunt Chs P W Mullins 5/6-6/4F 1st sh NICE TO MEET (IRE)
10yo GR G (28)
MARTALINE (GB) – TASHTIYANA (IRE) (DOYOUN (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 7lbs

1-P136

H = W.P. Mullins

O = Mrs Susannah Ricci

2

1-256P

BILLAWAY (IRE)
24 May 2024 Downpatrick-R gy Hunt Chs P W Mullins -15/8F PU PRIVATE RYAN (IRE)
03 May 2024 Punchestown-R y Champ Hunt Chs P W Mullins 8-10/1 6th 32L ITS ON THE LINE (IRE)
15 Mar 2024 Cheltenham-R sh Foxhunters P W Mullins 7-11/2 5th 12½L SINE NOMINE (GB)
10 Feb 2024 Naas-R h Hunt Chs P W Mullins 7-13/2 2nd hd ITS ON THE LINE (IRE)
19 May 2023 Downpatrick-R gy Hunt Chs P W Mullins 3-100/30 1st 3L VAUCELET (FR)
11yo B G (22)
WELL CHOSEN (GB) – TAIPANS GIRL (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 0lbs

1-256P

H = W.P. Mullins

O = J. Turner

3

P421-2

DINNY LACEY (IRE)
07 Jan 2024 Ballindenisk s Open R W Barron 5/2-11/4 2nd 1L THE JAM MAN (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Ballindenisk ys Open J W Hannon 4-5/1 1st hd LIFETIME AMBITION (IRE)
12 Nov 2023 Dromahane s Open (Graded Excl) J W Hannon 5-7/1 2nd 8½L FERNS LOCK (GB)
15 Oct 2023 Tinahely y Open (Graded Excl) J W Hannon 9/2-7/1 4th 13L FOCUS POINT (IRE)
28 Apr 2023 Punchestown-R y Champ Hunt Chs H C Swan 16-14/1 PU ITS ON THE LINE (IRE)
9yo B G (34)
PRESENTING (GB) – PROWLER (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Killeagh (H)

12st 0lbs

P421-2

H = J. Motherway

O = B.G. Acheson

4

6-3122

ER DANCER (FR)
25 May 2024 Tralee s Open Nov Rdrs A Harney -4/7F 2nd 8L FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
11 May 2024 Toomebridge gy Open Nov Rdrs A Harney 2-9/4 2nd 4L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
05 May 2024 Stowlin s Open Nov Rdrs A Harney 3-4/1 1st 4L ASK D'MAN (IRE)
21 Apr 2024 Dromahane y Open Nov Rdrs A Harney 11/4-5/2JF 3rd 3L DR ROBIN (IRE)
19 May 2023 Downpatrick-R gy Hunt Chs R James 40-16/1 6th 25½L BILLAWAY (IRE)
9yo B G (22)
DRAGON DANCER (GB) – QUISIERA (FR) (PASSING SALE (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 7lbs

6-3122

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

5

2-1P2P

FERNS LOCK (GB)
03 May 2024 Punchestown-R y Champ Hunt Chs J W Hendrick 15/2-6/1 PU ITS ON THE LINE (IRE)
30 Mar 2024 Fairyhouse-R h J O Reilly Hunt Chs R James -2/7F 2nd 7½L BOSS ROBIN (IRE)
15 Mar 2024 Cheltenham-R sh Foxhunters B O'Neill 3-7/2 PU SINE NOMINE (GB)
21 Jan 2024 Thurles-R s Hunt Chs B O'Neill 4/7-8/15F 1st 8L ROMEO MAGICO (IRE)
26 Dec 2023 Down Royal-R s Hunt Chs B O'Neill 5/4-11/8F 2nd ½L ITS ON THE LINE (IRE)
6yo B G (28)
TELESCOPE (IRE) – RATTLIN (GB) (BOLLIN ERIC (GB))

Route (H)

12st 0lbs

2-1P2P

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas & Dr. Sam Campbell

6

2F4-21

SOMPTUEUX (FR)
04 May 2024 Punchestown s INH Glen Norris -12/1 1st ¾L Big Debates
14 Jan 2024 Turtulla y Ladies Open - (NG) Ms A O'Connor 6/4-3/1 2nd 8L RAMILLIES (IRE)
15 May 2023 Killarney-R gy Hunt Chs R A Berry 2-15/8 4th 20½L ANNAMIX (FR)
10 Apr 2023 Cork-R y Hunt Chs R A Berry 9-15/2 F DINNY LACEY (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Lisronagh y Open Derek O'Connor 5/4-8/13F 2nd 11L LE MALIN (FR)
8yo B G (41)
SPIRIT ONE (FR) – BEST DAY (FR) (ARVICO (FR))

Waterford (F)

12st 0lbs

2F4-21

H = Henry de Bromhead

O = P. G Davies

7

6811-1-

STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy Open Ms A O'Connor 4/6-1/1F 1st 2L LOUGH DERG SPIRIT (IRE)
06 Jun 2022 Listowel-R s Hunt Chs Ms A O'Connor 1/2-2/5F 1st 11L STAMP YOUR FEET (IRE)
16 May 2022 Killarney-R g Hunt Chs Ms A O'Connor 6/4-7/4F 1st 11L NA TRACHTALAI ABU (IRE)
30 Apr 2022 Punchestown ys XC Chs Miss A B O'Connor -5/1 8th 18L Hurricane Darwin
07 Apr 2022 Aintree-R gs Foxhunters Ms A O'Connor -25/1 6th 39L LATENIGHTPASS (GB)
11yo B G (55)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – AYLESBURY PARK (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

12st 0lbs

6811-1-

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.P. McManus

8

1-1222-

ULTIMATE OPTIMIST (IRE)
28 Oct 2023 Moira sh Open (Graded Excl) B O'Neill 2-9/4 2nd 15L WOWSHAM (IRE)
08 Oct 2023 Loughrea sh Open B O'Neill -4/5F 2nd 2L WRONG DIRECTION (IRE)
10 Apr 2023 Cork-R y Hunt Chs B O'Neill 8/13-4/6F 2nd 3¾L DINNY LACEY (IRE)
17 Mar 2023 Down Royal-R s Hunt Chs A Harvey 5/6-6/5F 1st 6L THE FLIER BEGLEY (IRE)
27 Dec 2022 Limerick-R sh Hunt Chs B O'Neill 11/8-7/4F 1st 12L JOHNGUS (IRE)
7yo B G (22)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – MALABAR ROSE (IRE) (OSCAR SCHINDLER (IRE))

Fermanagh (H)

12st 0lbs

1-1222-

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas & Dr. Sam Campbell

9

35-54U

VAUCELET (FR)
03 Jun 2024 Listowel-R g Hunt Chs S Cotter 9/2-15/2 UR JEREMY PASS (IRE)
24 May 2024 Downpatrick-R gy Hunt Chs B O'Neill 13/8-9/4 4th 13½L PRIVATE RYAN (IRE)
03 May 2024 Punchestown-R y Champ Hunt Chs A Harvey 20-16/1 5th 31L ITS ON THE LINE (IRE)
26 Dec 2023 Down Royal-R s Hunt Chs R James 3-10/3 5th 29½L ITS ON THE LINE (IRE)
02 Dec 2023 Lingstown ys Open Nov Rdrs E Staples 2/5-1/2F 3rd 3¼L SPECIAL PREP (IRE)
8yo B G (22)
AUTHORIZED (IRE) – PEGGY PIERJI (FR) (CADOUDAL (FR))

Route (H)

12st 0lbs

35-54U

H = D.M. Christie

O = S.J. Hegarty & Jennifer O'Kane

10

P6-434

VIS TA LOI (FR)
07 Apr 2024 Tattersalls h Open Nov Rdrs J P Sutton -2/1 4th 16½L ASK D'MAN (IRE)
17 Feb 2024 Oldtown sh Open A Harvey 4-6/1 3rd 9L EARLY DOORS (FR)
07 Jan 2024 Ballindenisk s Open A Harvey 4-6/1 4th 32L THE JAM MAN (IRE)
19 Nov 2023 Turtulla sh Open Nov Rdrs J P Sutton 6-8/1 6th 26L RAMILLIES (IRE)
08 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse-R s J O Reilly Hunt Chs A Harvey 40-50/1 PU ANNAMIX (FR)
9yo CH G (27)
SMADOUN (FR) – DICTE TA LOI (FR) (LOST WORLD (IRE))

Fingal (H)

11st 7lbs

P6-434

H = Ian Patrick Donoghue

O = Nicholas W. O'Reilly