12:30 Tattersalls NH Con Healy Memorial 5yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

6-44P1-

BARRACK VILLAGE (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 3-7/2JF 1st 5L STELLAR SYMPHONY (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Ballyragget h 5yo+ Mares Mdn R A Berry -5/1 PU IDYLLE SAUVAGE (FR)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 7/2-6/1 4th 9L ALL THE FEELS (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 4-7/2F 4th 4½L SPERANZA WILDE (IRE)
27 Feb 2022 Lisronagh s 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 1-2/1F 6th 36L BETWEEN WATERS (IRE)
5yo B M (1)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – ULTRA LIGHT (FR) (BRIER CREEK (USA))

11st 11lbs

6-44P1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

2

P43PF-

EVE MONEYPENNY (IRE)
20 May 2023 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn R A Berry 4-6/1 F DIAMOND JETAWAY (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Stradbally g 5yo+ Mares Mdn R A Berry 8-10/1 PU LITTLEBIGGIE (IRE)
11 Mar 2023 Kirkistown y 5yo+ Mares Mdn R A Berry 4-5/1 3rd 7L DRUMLEE SPUD (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill -4/1 4th 5L MERRY MELODY (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1 PU REDZY ROCCO (IRE)
5yo BR M (14)
WESTERNER (GB)FRUITFUL VENTURE (IRE) (FRUITS OF LOVE (USA))

11st 11lbs

P43PF-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

3

P51-

HARRYS HOPE (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O Walsh 7-10/1 1st 4½L MORNING STAR (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 6-8/1 5th 15½L SPERANZA WILDE (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Lingstown ys 4yo Mares Mdn B O Walsh -6/1 PU ONLY BY NIGHT (IRE)
5yo CH M (1)
QUEST FOR PEACE (IRE) – HY KATE (IRE) (OVER THE RIVER (FR))

11st 11lbs

P51-

H = Benny Walsh

O = Jenny Walsh

4

PP-

ROSA GIRL (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh 4-6/1 PU BRIDGET MARY (IRE)
30 Dec 2022 Dromahane sh 4yo Mares Mdn R James 3-7/2 PU SPINDLEBERRY (IRE)
5yo B M (30)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – HOLLYGROVE'S LAST (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Benny Walsh

O = Jenny Walsh

5

1-

BRIDGET MARY (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 4-5/1 1st sh RIGHT TEMPO (FR)
5yo CH M (-)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – LEANNE (IRE) (ALDERBROOK (GB))

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Maike Magnussen

O = Adelmi Syndicate

6

2242-

EASY TO FOLLOW (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s 5&6yo Mares Mdn C J Shine 2-3/1 2nd ½L MA BESS (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Knockanohill s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 7/4-5/4F 4th 12½L FIVEAFTERFOUR (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Bellharbour ggy 5yo+ Mares Mdn P A King 2-5/2 2nd 2½L LONGHOUSE LEGACY (IRE)
30 Dec 2022 Dromahane sh 4yo Mares Mdn P A King 5/2-4/1 2nd sh SPINDLEBERRY (IRE)
5yo B M (30)
ARCADIO (GER)WINGS AT DAWN (IRE) (WINGED LOVE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

2242-

H = Maike Magnussen

O = Susanna O'Loughlin

7

U437-

FIFTY SHADESOF BAY (IRE)
30 Apr 2023 Stowlin g 5yo+ Mares Mdn C J Shine -11/2 7th 14½L FAIRLAND (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5&6yo Mares Mdn C J Shine 2-3/1 3rd 9L BOBBI'S BEAUTY (IRE)
01 Jan 2023 Ballindenisk s 5yo Mares Mdn P A King 6/4-5/2 4th 15L ANOTHER DAY OUT (IRE)
20 Nov 2022 Turtulla y 4yo Mares Mdn D Allen 7-8/1 UR HEY DAY BABY (IRE)
5yo B M (28)
ASK (GB) – MISS TAGGLE (IRE) (CLOSE CONFLICT (USA))

11st 11lbs

U437-

H = Maike Magnussen

O = Maike Magnussen

8

6UP-

CARRY ON BEAUTY (IRE)
05 Apr 2023 Ballyknock sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn A P Ryan 3-4/1 PU LOUGHANEALA OG (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Lisronagh y 5&6yo Mares Mdn A P Ryan 3-4/1 UR EITHER OR (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Mares Mdn A P Ryan 5-7/1 6th 21L BRIDGET MARY (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – KNOCK BEAUTY (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

11st 6lbs

6UP-

H = J.P. Baragry

O = J.P. Baragry

9

33P-

CONIVAL (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Tattersalls y 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Finn 4-5/1 PU COLLINE FLEURIE (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Monksgrange s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 5/2-11/8F 3rd 23L FLORENCETHEMACHINE (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan 3-4/1 3rd 8L BRIDGET MARY (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – ANOTHER CLICHE (IRE) (CLASSIC CLICHE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

33P-

H = Robert Tector

O = Great Glen Bloodstock

10

42-

DANGAN CLOUD (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn E T Mellerick 4-6/1 2nd 1L NT FIELD MINNESOTA (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Mares Mdn E T Mellerick 7-10/1 4th 12L BRIDGET MARY (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
CLOUDINGS (IRE) – DANGAN JULIET (IRE) (BANDARI (IRE))

11st 6lbs

42-

H = Tom Mellerick

O = Tom Mellerick

11

P8PP-

ELITE BIRDIE (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms J Walton 5-7/1 PU BARRACK VILLAGE (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Castlelands gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Hurley 7-10/1 PU MAJESTIC DESIGN (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5&6yo Mares Mdn Ms J Walton 7-10/1 8th 32L BOBBI'S BEAUTY (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Boulta y 4yo Mares Mdn D Allen 3-4/1 PU BIOLUMINESCENCE (IRE)
5yo B M (63)
MILAN (GB) – SALLY SPARROW (IRE) (SCORPION (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P8PP-

H = Miss M. Harding

O = Bridget Gallagher

12

51-

FAHA BELLE (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Nenagh y 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Kiely 6-8/1 1st 1L SEVENTY EIGHT TEAM (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Mares Mdn D Kiely 3-4/1 5th 20L BRIDGET MARY (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – NIA (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

11st 6lbs

51-

H = Patrick J. Kiely

O = David Kiely

13

F3-

FLORIDA ROSE (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Durrow h 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples 3-4/1 3rd 15L GARDE LA PECHE (FR)
05 Mar 2023 Castlelands gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples 6-8/1 F MAJESTIC DESIGN (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
OCOVANGO (GB) – MINNIES DREAM (IRE) (VINNIE ROE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

F3-

H = Garrett L. Murphy

O = John Martin Roche

14

P5-33

GIVEUPYERAULDSINS (IRE)
19 Nov 2023 Tinahely sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Cotter -7/4F 3rd 24L NEAT LOCALITY (IRE)
15 Oct 2023 Tinahely y 5yo Mares Mdn S Cotter 5-10/3 3rd 9L MAGNETICATTRACTION (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Tralee y 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 4-5/1 5th 24L ONE FOR DAISY (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Bellharbour ggy 5yo+ Mares Mdn R James 7/2-6/1 PU LONGHOUSE LEGACY (IRE)
5yo CH M (-)
OCOVANGO (GB) – JILLS OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR SCHINDLER (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P5-33

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

15

32-

JALISCO STAR (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 5yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-7/2 2nd 5L REDZY ROCCO (IRE)
18 Dec 2022 Boulta ys 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-3/1 3rd 11½L CORNAMONA (IRE)
5yo B M (42)
MAHLER (GB) – ELPHIS SUPREME (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

11st 11lbs

32-

H = Sam Curling

O = J. O'Leary

16

P331-

JET AWAY EXPRESS (IRE)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Mahon 5-7/1 1st 1L HARRYS ANNIE (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn A T Feeney 3-4/1 3rd 5½L LIGHTENING MAHLER (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Belclare s 5&6yo Mares Mdn E Mahon 6-10/1 3rd 5½L FOLLOWANGO (IRE)
15 Jan 2023 Carrigarostig sh 5yo Mares Mdn E Mahon -8/1 PU CALLI BLACK (IRE)
5yo B BR M (14)
JET AWAY (GB) – BARNTOWN EXPRESS (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P331-

H = Robert Clancy

O = Robert Clancy

17

53426-

LUCKY VIV (IRE)
04 May 2023 Tipperary-R y Pt Pt Mares NHF D Allen 17/2-12/1 6th 18L ANNALECKA (IRE)
10 Apr 2023 Cork-R y Pt Pt Mares NHF A O'Sullivan 10-6/1 2nd 5½L STRAIGHT HOME (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Liscarroll h 5yo Mares Mdn A O'Sullivan 4-5/1 4th 9½L HATHAWAYS COTTAGE (IRE)
01 Jan 2023 Ballindenisk s 5yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 5/2-1/1F 3rd 10L ANOTHER DAY OUT (IRE)
18 Dec 2022 Boulta ys 4yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 5/2-7/4F 5th 16½L CORNAMONA (IRE)
5yo B M (28)
YEATS (IRE)TIFFINY GALE (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

11st 11lbs

53426-

H = Michael Barry

O = Mary M. Hayes

18

PPP-

MARY KATE (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Castletown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn M N Sharpe -10/1 PU MELLERAY HILL (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Bandon gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn A Burke Ott 4-9/2 PU LILIAN BLAND (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Mares Mdn J C Canavan 5/2-5/1 PU BRIDGET MARY (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
MOROZOV (USA) – SUPERLINE (IRE) (DARNAY (GB))

11st 6lbs

PPP-

H = Declan Queally

O = Kathleen Kennedy

19

76B0-

OPERA POINT (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J F Aherne 5-7/1 11th 55L NT FIELD MINNESOTA (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s 5yo+ Adj Mdn J F Aherne 7-10/1 Brd ONE COOL CITIZEN (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Kildorrery y 5&6yo Mares Mdn J F Aherne 3-4/1 6th 29L STRAIGHT HOME (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Mares Mdn J F Aherne 4-6/1 7th 23L BRIDGET MARY (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – OPERA GALE (IRE) (BIG BAD BOB (IRE))

11st 6lbs

76B0-

H = A.M O'Grady

O = Thomas J. Kelly

20

31-43

REDZY ROCCO (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Ballindenisk Mares Wnr Two J W Hannon - 3rd 35L HATHAWAYS COTTAGE (IRE)
05 Nov 2023 Damma House s Wnr Two J W Hannon -6/1 4th 12½L SHIROCCOSMAGICGEM (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 5yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon 1/1-6/4F 1st 5L JALISCO STAR (IRE)
30 Dec 2022 Dromahane sh 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon 2-5/2 3rd nk SPINDLEBERRY (IRE)
5yo CH M (30)
SHIROCCO (GER) – CULLIAN (GB) (MISSED FLIGHT (GB))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

31-43

H = Ian McCarthy

O = Audrey Frances Stynes

21

6-2-

RIGHT TEMPO (FR)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 4-5/2F 2nd sh BRIDGET MARY (IRE)
01 May 2022 Dromahane gy 4yo Mares Mdn M K Tobin 4-5/1 6th 25½L ROSSEA (IRE)
5yo B M (273)
AUTHORIZED (IRE) – TEMPO ROYALE (FR) (BORIS DE DEAUVILLE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

6-2-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

22

6P-53P

RIVER GRAINEY (IRE)
26 Nov 2023 Moig South h 5yo+ Mares Mdn T O'Connor 5/2-4/1 PU MILLIE B (IRE)
12 Nov 2023 Dromahane s 5yo Mares Mdn Ms S C McNamara 8-12/1 3rd 8L ROXHILL ROISE (IRE)
04 Nov 2023 Lisronagh s Mares Open Ms S C McNamara 10-14/1 5th 67L LA FELINE (FR)
30 Apr 2023 Dromahane gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn T O'Connor 7-10/1 PU BOOTFULLOFBAGS (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s 5&6yo Mares Mdn T O'Connor 6-8/1 6th 19½L MA BESS (IRE)
5yo B M (77)
SHIROCCO (GER)BE MY GRANNY (GB) (NEEDLE GUN (IRE))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

6P-53P

H = Turlough O'Connor

O = Turlough O'Connor

23

6-1-

STADIUM TALK (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Ballinaboola g 5&6yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 5-6/1 1st nk CALLIN BATON ROUGE (IRE)
03 Apr 2022 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 3-4/1 6th Dist LOOK TO THE WEST (IRE)
5yo CH M (301)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – DOTCHENKA (FR) (ASTARABAD (USA))

11st 11lbs

6-1-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

13:00 The OConnell Group 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P-PP-

FLUTHER (GB)
25 Mar 2023 Lisronagh s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn Ms H M Phillips 6-8/1 PU COOLROE LADY (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 3-4/1 PU LEADER IN THE PARK (IRE)
21 May 2022 Ballingarry g 4yo Mdn - Auct R James 2-5/2 PU ATLANTA BRAVE (IRE)
5yo CH G (253)
SHIROCCO (GER) – ANSWER BACK (GB) (BIG BAD BOB (IRE))

12st 2lbs

P-PP-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

2

UF541-

PADDY DE POLE (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Bellharbour ggy Wnr One R James 3-5/1 1st 15L DESERT CAVE (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 7-8/1 4th 8L BECTIVE ABBEY (IRE)
11 Dec 2022 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh -10/1 5th 34L WELCOM TO CARTRIES (FR)
27 Nov 2022 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn S J P Baragry 5-7/1 F YES DAY (IRE)
06 Nov 2022 Damma House s 4yo Mdn S J P Baragry 4-6/1 UR MAKING HEADWAY (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – SQUIRREL WOOD (IRE) (SADLER'S WELLS (USA))

12st 2lbs

UF541-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

3

U-FF44-

DRUMCLIFF BAY (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 3-9/2 4th 7L DENEMETHY (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 4-6/1 4th 24½L ISMAEL (FR)
01 Jan 2023 Ballindenisk s 5yo Geld Mdn A T Feeney 3-7/2 F NATIVE SPEAKER (IRE)
30 Dec 2022 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn A T Feeney 4-3/1 F RIVER VOYAGE (IRE)
20 Mar 2022 Liscarroll ys 4yo Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 3-4/1 UR HURRICANE HIGHWAY (IRE)
5yo B G (28)
YEATS (IRE) – PARK MIST (IRE) (GREAT PALM (USA))

12st 2lbs

U-FF44-

H = John Joseph Murphy

O = Oisin Mahon

4

F1-

NAS NA RIOGH (IRE)
25 Mar 2023 Lisronagh s 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry -1/1F 1st ½L BEAU WALKING (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn A T Feeney 6-6/4F F WORKAHEAD (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – BABYGOTBACK (IRE) (AMILYNX (FR))

12st 2lbs

F1-

H = John Joseph Murphy

O = Oisin Mahon

5

322-

SYRACUS DU HOUX (FR)
04 May 2023 Tipperary-R y Pt-Pt NHF J C Barry 11/2-9/2 2nd 6L WHAT'S UP DARLING (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-6/1 2nd 12L ISMAEL (FR)
13 Nov 2022 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 6-5/2F 3rd 6L MINELLA DOUBLE (IRE)
5yo GR G (77)
AL NAMIX (FR) – THEZA BERE (FR) (HIGH YIELD (USA))

12st 2lbs

322-

H = John Joseph Murphy

O = Oisin Mahon

6

P4244-

TOTTENHAM GREEN (IRE)
21 May 2023 Inchydoney g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-7/4F 4th 11½L GEORGIE BURGESS (IRE)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y 5yo Geld Mdn R A Berry 4-5/1 4th 6L INOX ALLEN (FR)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s 5yo Geld Mdn R A Berry -4/1 2nd 1½L CLEATUS POOLAW (GB)
02 Apr 2023 Castletown s 5yo Geld Mdn R A Berry 8-10/1 4th 4½L CAHER ROES DEN (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-5/1 PU BECTIVE ABBEY (IRE)
5yo BR G (1)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE)NEEDED THE RUN (IRE) (BLUEPRINT (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P4244-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

7

1-

WORKAHEAD (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-4/1 1st 8L ICARE DU MARAIS (FR)
5yo B G (-)
WORKFORCE (GB) – CLUAIN EASA (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

12st 2lbs

1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

8

65-50-P-

BRUNELLO (FR)
05 Mar 2023 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn A Sinnott -5/1 PU SCORSESE (IRE)
30 Jan 2022 Naas gy MdnHdl Rachael Blackmore -2/1F 10th 37L Man O Work
31 Dec 2021 Punchestown hy MdnHdl Darragh O'Keeffe -28/1 5th 32L Pied Piper
15 May 2021 Navan g Flt W J Lee -80/1 5th 18L Sir Lucan
20 Apr 2021 Tipperary y FltMdn W J Lee -25/1 6th 6L New Reality
5yo B G (364)
MUHTATHIR (GB) – LANDING SITE (FR) (PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA))

12st 2lbs

65-50-P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Benjamin Halsall

9

B1-

WALKS LIKE THE MAN (IRE)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-9/4F 1st ½L SOLO FLIGHT (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/4-6/4F Brd WOODIE FLASH (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – NIFTY NUALA (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

12st 2lbs

B1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = James Grace

10

FU-U

ACLASS (IRE)
25 Nov 2023 Boulta y 5yo Geld Mdn D McGill 3-4/1 UR EATON ANNE (IRE)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 5-7/1 UR ITSNOTEASY (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 8-10/1 F WORKAHEAD (IRE)
5yo CH G (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – SINNAJA (GB) (SINNDAR (IRE))

Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

FU-U

H = J.P. Flavin

O = J.P. Flavin

11

CARN LANE (IRE)
No Previous Form
5yo B G (-)
VENDANGEUR (IRE) – DOMINETTA VITALI (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

12st 2lbs

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = John P. Dwan

12

UF2-

CHOOSE A COPPER (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 5/2-2/1F 2nd 1L DO IT LIKE A DUDE (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn J D Coffey 5/2-3/1 F WILD SIDE OF LIFE (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Geld Mdn J D Coffey 5-7/1 UR ISMAEL (FR)
5yo B G (-)
WELL CHOSEN (GB) – PRINTING COPPER (IRE) (BLUEPRINT (IRE))

11st 11lbs

UF2-

H = Donal Coffey

O = Donal Coffey

13

5-P1-

DREAM BOY (GB)
21 Apr 2023 Fairyhouse s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J P Murray -5/1 1st 2L HOLD MY GIRL (GB)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 7-10/1 PU ISMAEL (FR)
24 Apr 2022 Monksgrange gy 4yo Mdn - Auct E Staples 8-10/1 5th Dist DON'TSTOPBELIEVIN (IRE)
5yo CH G (280)
YORGUNNABELUCKY (USA) – SHOAL BAY DREAMER (GB) (CENTRAL PARK (IRE))

12st 2lbs

5-P1-

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Blackhall Stables Partnership

14

PF-

GALOPIN DE BURG (IRE)
14 May 2023 Stradbally g 5yo Geld Mdn C J Shine 5-8/1 F FLAUBERT (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Geld Mdn C J Shine 7-10/1 PU ISMAEL (FR)
5yo BR G (-)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – BATREN'S GARDEN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

PF-

H = Richard Harding

O = Ray Fitzgerald

15

FSB-

GRANGECLARE DIEGO (IRE)
29 Apr 2023 Moira y 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick -4/1 Brd I CAN ONLY IMAGINE (IRE)
08 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 7-6/1 SU NATIVEHILL (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 4-6/1 F ISMAEL (FR)
5yo B G (-)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – BURKES LADY (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

12st 2lbs

FSB-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Grangeclare Stud

16

UP-

GREGORIAN DIAMOND (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys 5yo Geld Mdn L P Gilligan 8-12/1 PU DENEMETHY (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan 7-10/1 UR ISMAEL (FR)
5yo GR G (-)
GREGORIAN (IRE) – TIDES REACH (IRE) (MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE))

11st 11lbs

UP-

H = J.P. Baragry

O = J.P. Baragry

17

P2522-

I BALLYADAM MOON (FR)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 3-4/1 2nd 2L INOX ALLEN (FR)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn J G Murphy 5-7/1 2nd 4L MICRO MILLIONS (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Lingstown y 5&6yo Geld Mdn J G Murphy -3/1 5th 20½L INCOGNITO FATAL (FR)
26 Feb 2023 Bandon gy 5yo Geld Mdn J G Murphy 4-5/1 2nd 2L HIDDEN HISTORY (GB)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 6-8/1 PU ISMAEL (FR)
5yo B G (-)
SPANISH MOON (USA) – BURKASHE (FR) (KAPGARDE (FR))

12st 2lbs

P2522-

H = Terence O'Brien

O = Terence O'Brien

18

2-

ICARE DU MARAIS (FR)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James 2-7/2 2nd 8L WORKAHEAD (IRE)
5yo CH G (-)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – URBI ET ORBI (FR) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

12st 2lbs

2-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

19

F1-

INTREPIDE SIVOLA (FR)
26 Feb 2023 Lisronagh y 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-5/2JF 1st 2L BALLYFORT (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-9/4F F DENEMETHY (IRE)
5yo GR G (-)
NOROIT (GER) – WILD ROSE BLOOM (FR) (KALDOUNEVEES (FR))

12st 2lbs

F1-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

20

1-

ISMAEL (FR)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 1-6/4F 1st 12L SYRACUS DU HOUX (FR)
5yo B G (-)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – BEYROUTH (FR) (FRAGRANT MIX (IRE))

12st 2lbs

1-

H = Declan Queally

O = Mrs B. Queally

21

77214-

MAGIC SADLER (GB)
09 Apr 2023 Oldcastle ys Wnr Two A Murphy -4/1 4th 54L KEEP ME POSTED (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Durrow h 5yo Geld Mdn A Murphy -4/1 1st 6L CLASHHILL (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Belclare s 5&6yo Geld Mdn A Murphy 10-14/1 2nd 2½L HENS TOOTH (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Corbeagh House ys 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh -6/1 7th 18½L MINT BOY (IRE)
30 Oct 2022 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 6-8/1 7th 15½L LAW OF SUPPLY (IRE)
5yo B G (56)
CLOVIS DU BERLAIS (FR) – MISS SOPHIEROSE (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

12st 2lbs

77214-

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = Patrick G. Brogan

22

F5-

MAJOR BARRY (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Geld Mdn D Kiely 4-6/1 5th 32L ISMAEL (FR)
18 Dec 2022 Boulta ys 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon -2/1F F SPEED DAVIS (FR)
5yo B G (42)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – DEGENEROUS (IRE) (GENEROUS (IRE))

11st 11lbs

F5-

H = P.J. Crowley

O = Anthony & Walter Murphy

23

F-

MICKTHESOLDIER (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Geld Mdn D M Fitzgerald 7-10/1 F ISMAEL (FR)
5yo CH G (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – TORNIC ARC (IRE) (ARCADIO (GER))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

F-

H = Denis Ahern

O = Norah Ahern

24

1-

MONTYS SOLDIER (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Hurley 5/4-13/8F 1st 20L ALL NIGHT PARKING (IRE)
5yo BR G (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – MONTYS MISS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

12st 2lbs

1-

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Mary Mangan

25

31-

NEW ORDER (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Castlelands gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-4/1 1st 6L OUTSIDE ADESA (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -4/1 3rd 9½L WOODIE FLASH (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
YEATS (IRE)BALLYLOUGH LADY (IRE) (MISTER LORD (USA))

12st 2lbs

31-

H = Liam Kenny

O = Gavan Kinch

26

PP-

NOTNOW AVA (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Geld Mdn Ms S C McNamara 7-10/1 PU ISMAEL (FR)
15 Jan 2023 Turtulla s 5yo Geld Mdn T O'Connor 6-8/1 PU ROCKSTOWN NATIVE (IRE)
5yo CH G (14)
NOTNOWCATO (GB) – SWEETBRIAR ROSE (IRE) (DUSHYANTOR (USA))

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Turlough O'Connor

O = Turlough O'Connor & Redmond O'Beirne

27

U331-

PARK THE GIANT (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Curraghmore y 5yo Geld Mdn J G Murphy 2-5/2 1st 2L LORD DESART (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 9/2-4/1 3rd 24L ISMAEL (FR)
30 Dec 2022 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 4-5/1 3rd 9½L RIVER VOYAGE (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Lingstown ys 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien -5/1 UR BROOK BAY (IRE)
5yo B G (30)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – TALEIA (GER) (DASHING BLADE (GB))

12st 2lbs

U331-

H = Philip Fenton

O = Steeplechasers Club

28

PP-

RUSHEEN (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Quakerstown y 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 5-7/1 PU CHAMPAGNE TWIST (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 PU ISMAEL (FR)
5yo BR G (-)
OCOVANGO (GB) – INDELIBLE RUN (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

12st 2lbs

PP-

H = James Daniel Dullea

O = James Daniel Dullea

29

6F-

TELL ME AGAIN (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 5yo Geld Mdn J G Murphy 4-6/1 F DO IT LIKE A DUDE (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo Geld Mdn J G Murphy 5-7/1 6th 40L ISMAEL (FR)
5yo B G (-)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – GOLDACAVA (IRE) (SPARTACUS (IRE))

11st 11lbs

6F-

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

30

PP4-

WINDGAP HILL (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Ballyragget h 5yo Geld Mdn P J Cody 6-8/1 4th 6½L BLAGTHEBOOKIES (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Lisronagh y 5yo Geld Mdn P J Cody -10/1 PU INTREPIDE SIVOLA (FR)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn P J Cody 8-10/1 PU WORKAHEAD (IRE)
5yo GR G (-)
KINGSTON HILL (GB) – GRANNYS KITCHEN (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

12st 2lbs

PP4-

H = Kieran Purcell

O = Kieran Purcell

31

58FP-P

WINDSEEKER LAD (IRE)
12 Nov 2023 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn L P Shanahan 7-10/1 PU WEPUSHOURLUCKSOFAR (IRE)
22 Apr 2023 Necarne sh 5yo Geld Mdn J W Reilly 6-8/1 PU KERRYHILL (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Loughrea sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn L P Shanahan -4/1 F WHISTLE STOP TOUR (IRE)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Reilly 10-12/1 8th 49L WALKS LIKE THE MAN (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Punchestown gy 5yo Geld Mdn J W Reilly 6-7/1 5th 115L BALLYMACKIE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
OCOVANGO (GB) – CARLAS DREAM (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

58FP-P

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Arkenvale Limited

32

41-

WOODIE FLASH (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone -6/1 1st 7½L OUTSIDE ADESA (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 5-7/1 4th 31L YES DAY (IRE)
5yo B G (63)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – LADY EM (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

12st 2lbs

41-

H = Rosemary Connors

O = Darren Henry Carey

33

P2-

ZMIINYI (IRE)
30 Apr 2023 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-9/4F 2nd sh IVEGOTDAPOWER (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 6-8/1 PU WILD SIDE OF LIFE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (IRE) – WHISPER ROCK (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

12st 2lbs

P2-

H = Miss M. Harding

O = Donal Hayes

13:30 Jerry McCarthy Carrigtwohill Shopping & Business Centre and Jack Spratts Bar Winner Of Two

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

21163-

ANOTHER OCANA (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Knockanohill s Wnr Three C J Shine -4/6F 3rd 48L PROPHET'S CORNER (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s Wnr Two C J Shine 4-11/2 6th 9½L BUSTY BOY (IRE)
08 Jan 2023 Aghabullogue sh Wnr Two C J Shine 5/2-11/4 1st
30 Dec 2022 Dromahane sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr C J Shine 5/4-11/8 1st ½L THE GATLAN BOY (IRE)
13 Nov 2022 Dromahane sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn C J Shine 5-7/1 2nd 1¼L CHURCHTOWN GIGI (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
COURT CAVE (IRE)BELLELINE (IRE) (NORWICH (GB))

11st 11lbs

21163-

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Tribes Royals and Rebels Syndicate

2

0-1211-

BUSTY BOY (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s Wnr Two J C Barry 3-5/4F 1st 3L SIR ROCK (IRE)
15 Jan 2023 Turtulla s Wnr One J C Barry -4/6F 1st 24L LILLYS GIRL (IRE)
01 Jan 2023 Ballindenisk s Wnr Two J C Barry 6/4-13/8 2nd 5L KEEP ME POSTED (IRE)
20 Nov 2022 Turtulla y 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 8-10/1 1st 2L FARREN GLORY (IRE)
27 Feb 2022 Naas s MdnHdl Tommy Brett -250/1 16th 81L Highland Charge
6yo CH G (14)
IVAWOOD (IRE) – ALEXANDER DIVINE (GB) (HALLING (USA))

12st 2lbs

0-1211-

H = Maike Magnussen

O = Maike Magnussen

3

122-

DESERT CAVE (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Liscarroll h Wnr One M C O'Donovan 5/4-6/4F 2nd 32L DANCING AFTER DARK (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Bellharbour ggy Wnr One J C Barry 6/4-7/4F 2nd 15L PADDY DE POLE (IRE)
23 Oct 2022 Ballycrystal ys 4yo Mdn - Auct M C O'Donovan 6/4-5/4F 1st sh IDY WOOD (FR)
5yo B G (98)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – BIG HILL (IRE) (BEAT ALL (USA))

12st 2lbs

122-

H = Declan Queally

O = Henry Gettings

4

1222-1

DUL AR AGHAIDH (IRE)
25 Nov 2023 Boulta y Mares Open J W Hannon -2/1 1st 15L LITTLE TOKEN (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Ballynoe h Gain Final A O'Sullivan 3-4/1 2nd 2L MAJESTIC DESIGN (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys Mares Wnr One D Allen 2-5/2F 2nd ½L CARRIG WELLS (IRE)
18 Dec 2022 Boulta ys Wnr Two B Dunleavy 6/4-13/8 2nd 29L ROCKY'S HOWYA (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Boulta y 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Dunleavy 3-4/1 1st 60L DIXIES GIRL (IRE)
6yo B M (42)
MAHLER (GB)BUTLERS STORM (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

1222-1

H = Jimmy Kelly

O = The Gifted Syndiacte

5

14-468

FIONNS CHOICE (IRE)
25 Nov 2023 Boulta y Wnr One E P O'Brien 6-8/1 8th 23½L DON'T MATTER NOW (IRE)
05 Nov 2023 Damma House s Wnr Two E P O'Brien -10/1 6th 19½L SHIROCCOSMAGICGEM (IRE)
08 Oct 2023 Loughrea sh Wnr One E P O'Brien 4-6/1 4th 33L LA VEGA MOON (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys Wnr One Ms J Walton 4-6/1 4th 9½L INDIAN LOUIS (IRE)
15 Jan 2023 Carrigarostig sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms J Walton -6/1 1st 2L TARA COVE (IRE)
7yo B BR G (14)
MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE) – KEELANS CHOICE (IRE) (CROCO ROUGE (IRE))

Avondhu (F)

12st 2lbs

14-468

H = Miss M. Harding

O = John J. Harding

6

1-233A

GARM COLOMBE (FR)
03 Dec 2023 Borris House Open Nov Rdrs Ms N J Irivine - A HARDLINE (IRE)
19 Nov 2023 Tinahely sh Open Ms N J Irvine -4/1 3rd 5½L SAMCRO (IRE)
22 Oct 2023 Umma House h Open Nov Rdrs Troy Walsh -6/4 3rd 15L MAID ON THE MOON (GB)
01 Oct 2023 Castletown s Open Nov Rdrs Troy Walsh 4-6/1 2nd 8L THE BOSSES OSCAR (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g Wnr Two T P Roche 4-6/1 1st 1½L JESSMAE (IRE)
7yo B G (42)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – VALSE DE TOUZAINE (FR) (DOM ALCO (FR))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

1-233A

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Ashling Daly

7

52P3P-

GETAWAY LODGE (IRE)
21 May 2023 Ballingarry g Ladies Open Ms S A Carter -3/1 PU FR HUMPHREY (IRE)
29 Apr 2023 Moira y Wnr Two Ms S A Carter -12/1 3rd 11L ANNAGHBEG (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Stradbally g Wnr Three Ms S A Carter 5-6/1 PU FAR FROM OVER (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Oldcastle ys Wnr Two Ms S A Carter -6/1 2nd 12L KEEP ME POSTED (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Monksgrange s Wnr Two Nov Rdrs Ms S A Carter 7-8/1 5th 17L OLD STYLE HUMOR (IRE)
8yo B G (490)
GETAWAY (GER) – OLDE FAITHFUL (IRE) (GOLD WELL (GB))

11st 11lbs

52P3P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

8

8-F154-

GLENBEG EXPRESS (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Borris House y Mares Wnr Two B O'Neill -5/2 4th 17L WINNIE WOODNUTT (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s Mares Open D Allen 3-7/2F 5th 17L GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
15 Jan 2023 Carrigarostig sh Mares Wnr Two D Allen 5/2-3/1 1st 2L LIKE TA MA (IRE)
01 Jan 2023 Ballindenisk s Wnr Two D Allen 4-5/1 F KEEP ME POSTED (IRE)
06 Mar 2022 Leopardstown y MdnHdl Ian Power -40/1 8th 34L Reine Machine
8yo B M (14)
DOUBLE ECLIPSE (IRE) – WITNESS EXPRESS (IRE) (WITNESS BOX (USA))

11st 11lbs

8-F154-

H = P.J. Crowley

O = Stephen Ahearne

9

SP11-

INDIAN LOUIS (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys Wnr One P A King 5/2-7/2 1st 2½L NICE TO MEET (IRE)
08 Jan 2023 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 5/2-3/1CF 1st 3½L GEORGIE BURGESS (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn J W Hannon 7-10/1 PU SHANAGH BOB (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn D P Holden 7-10/1 SU YES DAY (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
MAHLER (GB) – INDIAN FAIRY (IRE) (INDIAN DANEHILL (IRE))

12st 2lbs

SP11-

H = Donal Barry

O = Sean Connors

10

21254-

JOHNGUS (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s Wnr Two J Hurley 5/2-11/4 4th 6½L BUSTY BOY (IRE)
17 Jan 2023 Clonmel-R h Mdn Hunt Chs J Hurley 15/2-9/2 5th 7½L GRANGE ISLAND (IRE)
27 Dec 2022 Limerick-R sh Hunt Chs J Hurley 9/2-5/1 2nd 12L ULTIMATE OPTIMIST (IRE)
18 Dec 2022 Boulta ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Hurley -4/6F 1st 12½L GLORIOUS MIST (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Hurley 6/4-7/4F 2nd 2½L BREEZE OF WIND (IRE)
9yo B G (12)
ARAKAN (USA) – EQUATION (IRE) (LAHIB (USA))

12st 2lbs

21254-

H = Sean Aherne

O = Sean Aherne

11

2110-6

KEEP ME POSTED (IRE)
24 Nov 2023 Fairyhouse-R sh Hunt Chs Ms L Costello 14-8/1 6th 53L GRANGE ISLAND (IRE)
04 May 2023 Tipperary-R y Pt-Pt NHF Ms E C Costello 9/2-5/1 15th 128L WHAT'S UP DARLING (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Oldcastle ys Wnr Two Ms L Costello -6/4F 1st 12L GETAWAY LODGE (IRE)
01 Jan 2023 Ballindenisk s Wnr Two Ms E C Costello 5/4-11/8F 1st 5L BUSTY BOY (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Quakerstown ys Wnr Two Ms E C Costello 5/2-7/2 2nd 1½L ULTIMATE OPTIMIST (IRE)
6yo B G (28)
SHIROCCO (GER) – CANITELLYOU (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

2110-6

H = Thomas S. Costello

O = Claire Costello

12

07-B12-

SIR ROCK (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s Wnr Two D Allen 7-10/1 2nd 3L BUSTY BOY (IRE)
08 Jan 2023 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Allen 5-10/1 1st 4L STARLIGHT CATO (IRE)
19 Jul 2022 Ballinrobe g HcapHdl Jack G Gilligan -22/1 Brd The Holmeister
13 Jun 2022 Kilbeggan g MdnHdl Mr C P O'Shea -14/1 7th 25L Some Dove
26 May 2022 Limerick g HcapHdl Richard Deegan -66/1 15th 57L Rebellious Gale
6yo B G (21)
SHIROCCO (GER) – LA BELLE SAUVAGE (GB) (OLD VIC (IRE))

12st 2lbs

07-B12-

H = Olivia Hegarty

O = Thomas M. Hegarty

13

3PP45-

TA SE RUA (GB)
01 May 2023 Down Royal-R y Mdn Hunt Chs D A Mulcahy -40/1 5th BALLYDESMOND (IRE)
10 Apr 2023 Cork-R y Mdn Hunt Chs D A Mulcahy -33/1 4th 32L DUNDANIEL (IRE)
13 Mar 2023 Thurles-R s Mdn Hunt Chs D A Mulcahy 80-100/1 PU DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
19 Feb 2023 Ballycrystal y Wnr One D A Mulcahy -4/1 PU FOCUS POINT (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s Wnr Two D A Mulcahy 7-10/1 3rd 3½L BUSTY BOY (IRE)
10yo CH G (63)
FLYING LEGEND (USA) – FLEET FOOTED (GB) (FLEETWOOD (IRE))

11st 11lbs

3PP45-

H = P.J. Healy

O = P.J. Healy

14:00 The Brown Island Stables, William OBrien Memorial 5yo+ Adjacent Maiden - Nov Riders

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

F42RP-

GLORIOUS MIST (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo+ Adj Mdn E J Daly 6-8/1 PU MONTYS SOLDIER (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr E J Daly 4-6/1 ro ROPED IN (IRE)
18 Dec 2022 Boulta ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn E J Daly 4-5/1 2nd 12½L JOHNGUS (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Boulta y 5yo+ Mares Mdn E J Daly 7-10/1 4th 66L DUL AR AGHAIDH (IRE)
20 Nov 2022 Turtulla y 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Dunleavy 7-10/1 F ANNIE K (IRE)
6yo B M (42)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – AMAZON MIST (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

11st 6lbs

F42RP-

H = Denis Ahern

O = Norah Ahern

2

PPP3-

MUMFORD'S MAGIC (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Castlelands gy 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J W Hannon 7-10/1 3rd 3¼L ROMEO MAGICO (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr D M Fitzgerald 7-10/1 PU ROPED IN (IRE)
01 Jan 2023 Ballindenisk s 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 7-10/1 PU NATIVE SPEAKER (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn J Hurley 4-6/1 PU SHANAGH BOB (IRE)
5yo B G (28)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – EVESHAM STAR (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

11st 11lbs

PPP3-

H = Denis Ahern

O = John Lane & Norah Ahern

3

5464P-

AINES DANCER (IRE)
14 May 2023 Ballindenisk y 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Higgins 4-6/1 PU DEAR RYTA (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Higgins 7-10/1 4th 11L BARRACK VILLAGE (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr A P Ryan 4-6/1 6th 24½L ROPED IN (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn S J P Baragry 8-12/1 4th 51L BREEZE OF WIND (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Boulta y 5yo+ Mares Mdn S J P Baragry 7-10/1 5th 71L DUL AR AGHAIDH (IRE)
7yo B M (56)
WESTERNER (GB) – MAHLER DANCER (IRE) (MAHLER (GB))

11st 11lbs

5464P-

H = J.P. Baragry

O = J.P. Baragry

4

652P-

ALL NIGHT PARKING (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Lingstown y 5yo+ Mdn J W Hendrick -3/1CF PU LADY IN THE PARK (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo+ Adj Mdn M K Tobin 6-8/1 2nd 20L MONTYS SOLDIER (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr M K Tobin 5-7/1 5th 8½L ROPED IN (IRE)
30 Oct 2022 Kinsale-2 ys 4yo Mdn M K Tobin 4-5/1 6th Dist MARV MICHAEL (IRE)
5yo B G (91)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE)DAVINIA'S TIP (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

12st 2lbs

652P-

H = Paul Tobin

O = Martin Donnellan

5

23PP3-

DOWN THE INNER (IRE)
21 May 2023 Inchydoney g 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 4-6/1 3rd 10L GEORGIE BURGESS (IRE)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn J Hurley 5/4-6/4F PU FOLLY MASTER (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Ballynoe h 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 3-4/1 PU ILLICO DE COTTE (FR)
12 Feb 2023 Comea gy 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 5/2-4/1 3rd 5L GINGER JONNY (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr C J Shine 4-5/1 2nd ½L ROPED IN (IRE)
5yo B G (28)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – ROCAPELLA (GB) (SHIROCCO (GER))

12st 2lbs

23PP3-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Ian Heffernan

6

52642-

HEMICYCLE (FR)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1 2nd 8L FOLLY MASTER (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Dromahane y 6yo+ Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 4th 16L FLEMENS INTREST (IRE)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 10-12/1 6th 36L RYEHILL (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-4/1 2nd 30L NOW IS THE HOUR (IRE)
01 Jan 2023 Ballindenisk s 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-3/1 5th 22½L TOTOWOLFE (GB)
6yo B G (28)
COKORIKO (FR) – JONQUIERE (FR) (TREBROOK (FR))

12st 2lbs

52642-

H = Tom Dreaper

O = Mrs Elaine O'Farrell

7

54113-

ON LOVERS WALK (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g Wnr Two D Higgins 3-4/1 3rd 8½L GARM COLOMBE (FR)
05 Apr 2023 Ballyknock sh Wnr One D Higgins -5/4 1st nk MINELLA BLUEWAY (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Bandon gy 5yo+ Adj Mdn D Higgins 7/4-2/1F 1st 20L IMPERIAL FOX (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr D Higgins 4-6/1 4th 8½L ROPED IN (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Geld Mdn S J P Baragry 7-10/1 5th 35L THE DOYEN CHIEF (IRE)
6yo B G (56)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – HOLLYGROVE SAMBA (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

11st 11lbs

54113-

H = Gerard Kelleher

O = Abigail & Lucy Kelleher

8

P-P-0PP-

PRESENT ROCK (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr C B Sheehan 4-6/1 PU ROPED IN (IRE)
08 Jan 2023 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn C B Sheehan 4-5/1 PU MY REPRIEVE (IRE)
14 Jul 2022 Killarney g HcapHdl Sean O'Keeffe -80/1 13th 54L Battle Away
13 Apr 2022 Ballyknock g 5yo+ Adj Mdn C B Sheehan 5-7/1 PU BIG GANGSTA (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Wexford sh HcapHdl Sean O'Keeffe -100/1 PU Clonguile Way
8yo BR M (21)
SHIROCCO (GER)ANNS PRESENT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 6lbs

P-P-0PP-

H = Sean Aherne

O = Richard S. Cotter

9

34815-

ROPED IN (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys Mares Wnr One J G Murphy 7/2-3/1 5th 4L CARRIG WELLS (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr J G Murphy 1-4/5F 1st ½L DOWN THE INNER (IRE)
05 Sep 2022 Galway y HcapHdl Mr J G Murphy -11/4F 8th 43L Oskar High
05 Aug 2022 Wexford g HcapHdl Mr J G Murphy -9/2 4th 2½L Battle Of Benburb
21 Jul 2022 Limerick g HcapHdl Mr J G Murphy -7/1 3rd 3L The Holmeister
7yo B M (146)
PRESENTING (GB) – DUSHION (IRE) (DUSHYANTOR (USA))

11st 11lbs

34815-

H = Daniel G. Murphy

O = Geraldine Murphy

10

P552-F

SENSE THE TENSION (IRE)
25 Nov 2023 Boulta y 5yo+ Mdn E T Mellerick 4-5/1 F MINERS BRIDGE (IRE)
14 May 2023 Ballindenisk y 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn E T Mellerick 4-5/1 2nd 4L BLUE IN THE WEST (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 6yo+ Geld Mdn E T Mellerick 12-8/1 5th 12L BARTON SNOW (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Quakerstown y 6yo+ Geld Mdn E T Mellerick 7-10/1 5th 17L BLACKWATER SOLDIER (IRE)
15 Jan 2023 Carrigarostig sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn E T Mellerick -6/1 PU FIONNS CHOICE (IRE)
7yo B G (14)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) – DANGAN JULIET (IRE) (BANDARI (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

P552-F

H = Tom Mellerick

O = Tom Mellerick

11

F33-

SHOT TOWER (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo+ Adj Mdn F Maguire 4-5/1 3rd 21½L MONTYS SOLDIER (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr A O'Sullivan 3-7/2 3rd 8½L ROPED IN (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn F Maguire 4-6/1 F BREEZE OF WIND (IRE)
7yo B G (56)
CALIFET (FR) – BOUILLABAISSE (IRE) (BEAT HOLLOW (GB))

12st 2lbs

F33-

H = Garrett J. Ahern

O = Garrett J. Ahern

12

PFPPP-

WELL ALICE (IRE)
14 May 2023 Ballindenisk y 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn Ms A S O'Connor 7-10/1 PU BLUE IN THE WEST (IRE)
25 Mar 2023 Lisronagh s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J C Canavan 8-10/1 PU COOLROE LADY (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Bandon gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Canavan 6-8/1 PU LILIAN BLAND (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys 6yo+ Mdn Ms A S O'Connor 5-7/1 F IMPERIAL EDDIE (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr Ms A S O'Connor 7-10/1 PU ROPED IN (IRE)
7yo B BR M (14)
OCOVANGO (GB) – PRESENTING FLORA (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 6lbs

PFPPP-

H = Olivia Hegarty

O = Timothy Gerard McAuliffe

13

B258-

WHATWOULDITB (IRE)
14 May 2023 Stradbally g 6yo+ Geld Mdn A P Ryan -12/1 8th 36L TUFF DAYS (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Punchestown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn F Maguire 3-5/1 5th 28L GUATEMALA (FR)
20 Nov 2022 Turtulla y 5yo+ Mdn J C Barry -2/1F 2nd 15½L SUTTONS HILL (IRE)
30 Oct 2022 Kinsale-2 ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 3-4/1 Brd MYLESFROMWICKLOW (IRE)
6yo B G (70)
GETAWAY (GER)CLAN MUSIC (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

12st 2lbs

B258-

H = David P. Murphy

O = Jeff Murphy

14:30 Hurleys Supervalu Midleton Mares Open

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

2F323-

CARRIG WELLS (IRE)
19 May 2023 Downpatrick-R gy Mdn Hunt Chs D M Fitzgerald 15/2-12/1 3rd 13L GORTHILL (FR)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y Mares Wnr Two D M Fitzgerald 2-11/4 2nd 1½L MERRY MELODY (IRE)
17 Apr 2023 Tramore-R y Hunt Chs F Maguire -12/1 3rd 3½L LORD SCHNITZEL (IRE)
10 Apr 2023 Cork-R y Mares Mdn Hnt Chs D M Fitzgerald 4-5/1 F LAR'S LASS (IRE)
13 Mar 2023 Thurles-R s Mdn Hunt Chs D M Fitzgerald 14-12/1 2nd 22L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
8yo B M (14)
MORES WELLS (GB) – SUSPENDED (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

2F323-

H = Martin Paul Fitzgerald

O = Joseph Anthony Fitzgerald

2

88SPP-

CITIZEN'S ARMY (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s Mares Open A O'Sullivan 7-10/1 PU GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
29 Oct 2022 Galway sh HcapHdl Mr Alan O'Sullivan -25/1 PU Meehall
03 Oct 2022 Tipperary gy HcapHdl Mr Alan O'Sullivan -18/1 SU Problem Solver
24 Sep 2022 Listowel gy HcapHdl Mr Alan O'Sullivan -33/1 8th 15L Hurricane Darwin
19 Aug 2022 Killarney gy HcapChs Mr Alan O'Sullivan -33/1 8th 27½L Meehall
8yo B M (92)
SCORPION (IRE) – FOREIGN CITIZEN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

88SPP-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

3

8P360-

CLOUNTS GLORY (IRE)
10 Apr 2023 Cork-R y Mares Mdn Hnt Chs C J Shine 25-33/1 11th 44L LAR'S LASS (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Ballycahane g Mares Open A Burke Ott 8-12/1 6th 35L LA FELINE (FR)
26 Feb 2023 Bandon gy Open Nov Rdrs A Burke Ott -5/2 3rd 13L DASHING PERK (GB)
17 Jan 2023 Clonmel-R h Mdn Hunt Chs F Maguire 50-66/1 PU GRANGE ISLAND (IRE)
27 Dec 2022 Limerick-R sh Hunt Chs A Burke Ott 18-33/1 8th 50L ULTIMATE OPTIMIST (IRE)
8yo B M (12)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – KNOCKREER NATIVE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

12st 2lbs

8P360-

H = Michael Winters

O = Dan & Billy Horgan

4

4U344-

DEL AMITIR (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys 6yo+ Mdn Ms T Quail 2-5/2JF 4th 35L IMPERIAL EDDIE (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn J O'Grady 5/2-4/1 4th 15L MA HOEY (IRE)
15 Jan 2023 Carrigarostig sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn J O'Grady -2/1F 3rd 10L MAMAKER (IRE)
18 Dec 2022 Boulta ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J O'Grady 7/4-2/1 UR LADY KATE (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Moig South sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn J O'Grady 5/2-4/1 4th 15½L FROMHERETOETERNITY (IRE)
6yo B M (14)
OCOVANGO (GB) – MINORAS RETURN (IRE) (BOB'S RETURN (IRE))

12st 2lbs

4U344-

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

5

1222-1

DUL AR AGHAIDH (IRE)
25 Nov 2023 Boulta y Mares Open J W Hannon -2/1 1st 15L LITTLE TOKEN (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Ballynoe h Gain Final A O'Sullivan 3-4/1 2nd 2L MAJESTIC DESIGN (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys Mares Wnr One D Allen 2-5/2F 2nd ½L CARRIG WELLS (IRE)
18 Dec 2022 Boulta ys Wnr Two B Dunleavy 6/4-13/8 2nd 29L ROCKY'S HOWYA (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Boulta y 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Dunleavy 3-4/1 1st 60L DIXIES GIRL (IRE)
6yo B M (42)
MAHLER (GB)BUTLERS STORM (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

1222-1

H = Jimmy Kelly

O = The Gifted Syndiacte

6

F-52FF-

FORT WORTH TEXAS (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s Mares Open B Finn 4-5/1 F GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Corbeagh House ys Mares Open Ms S A Carter 4-5/1 F LA FELINE (FR)
05 Nov 2022 Lisronagh s Mares Open B O'Neill 3-4/1 2nd 3½L LA FELINE (FR)
23 Oct 2022 Ballycrystal ys Ladies Open Ms S A Carter 5-7/1 5th 22½L THE STORYTELLER (IRE)
25 May 2022 Wexford y Hdl Shane Fitzgerald -11/1 F Chinx Of Light
9yo B M (56)
GOLD WELL (GB) – SHANTOU ROSE (IRE) (SHANTOU (USA))

11st 11lbs

F-52FF-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Leo McArdle

7

1P2-

FROMHERETOETERNITY (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s Mares Open M C O'Donovan 3-4/1 2nd 1½L GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
08 Jan 2023 Aghabullogue sh Wnr Two M C O'Donovan 4/7-4/6F PU ANOTHER OCANA (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Moig South sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 1/1-7/4F 1st 1½L SOPHIE GOLD (GB)
6yo B M (21)
DOYEN (IRE) – ENTERTAIN ME (GB) (KADASTROF (FR))

12st 2lbs

1P2-

H = Declan Queally

O = Brett Merry

8

8/5PF-P-

GEORGETTE FUN (FR)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y Open S Staples 10-14/1 PU ROCKY'S HOWYA (IRE)
15 May 2022 Killarney g Chs Rachael Blackmore -11/1 F Say Goodbye
17 Apr 2022 Cork hy HcapHdl Rachael Blackmore -6/1 PU Bois De Clamart
27 Feb 2022 Naas s HcapHdl Rachael Blackmore -16/1 5th 6½L Palace Rock
22 Feb 2020 Fairyhouse hy Hdl Robbie Power -14/1 8th 19L Burning Victory
7yo B M (259)
COKORIKO (FR) – MORE FUN (GER) (BALLINGARRY (IRE))

12st 2lbs

8/5PF-P-

H = W.J. Codd

O = Basil Holian

9

1P616-

GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
05 Jun 2023 Listowel-R gy Hunt Chs A T Feeney 28-25/1 6th 19½L NICE TO MEET (IRE)
14 May 2023 Stradbally g Mares Open A T Feeney 2-9/4 1st 22L COOLROE LADY (IRE)
10 Apr 2023 Cork-R y Mares Mdn Hnt Chs J C Barry 14-20/1 6th 27½L LAR'S LASS (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Ballycrystal y Mares Open B Lawless 5/4-6/4 PU THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s Mares Open J C Barry 4-5/1 1st 1½L FROMHERETOETERNITY (IRE)
9yo B M (56)
GETAWAY (GER) – PRINCESSE ROONEY (FR) (BABY TURK (IRE))

12st 2lbs

1P616-

H = Jason O'Reilly

O = Michael F. O'Neill

10

8-F154-

GLENBEG EXPRESS (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Borris House y Mares Wnr Two B O'Neill -5/2 4th 17L WINNIE WOODNUTT (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s Mares Open D Allen 3-7/2F 5th 17L GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
15 Jan 2023 Carrigarostig sh Mares Wnr Two D Allen 5/2-3/1 1st 2L LIKE TA MA (IRE)
01 Jan 2023 Ballindenisk s Wnr Two D Allen 4-5/1 F KEEP ME POSTED (IRE)
06 Mar 2022 Leopardstown y MdnHdl Ian Power -40/1 8th 34L Reine Machine
8yo B M (14)
DOUBLE ECLIPSE (IRE) – WITNESS EXPRESS (IRE) (WITNESS BOX (USA))

12st 2lbs

8-F154-

H = P.J. Crowley

O = Stephen Ahearne

11

F1603-

LADY KATE (IRE)
21 May 2023 Ballingarry g Mares Wnr Three C J Shine 8-10/1 3rd 16L CROI CORCRA (IRE)
04 May 2023 Tipperary-R y Pt Pt Mares NHF E P O'Brien 18-16/1 12th 48L ANNALECKA (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s Mares Open B Dunleavy 4-5/1 6th 20L GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
18 Dec 2022 Boulta ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn E P O'Brien -4/5F 1st 1L IMPERIAL VALLEY (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Boulta y 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon 2-3/1 F DUL AR AGHAIDH (IRE)
6yo B BR M (42)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL (USA) – AG DUL SUAS (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

12st 2lbs

F1603-

H = Eamonn Gallagher

O = Conor O'Brien

12

3F1-

MAMAKER (IRE)
15 Jan 2023 Carrigarostig sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn A O'Sullivan -9/4 1st 6L CAILIN BEAG (IRE)
08 Jan 2023 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn A O'Sullivan 2-9/4 F MY REPRIEVE (IRE)
02 Oct 2022 Castletown g 5&6yo Mares Mdn S J P Baragry 2-5/4F 3rd 7½L LOUGH NA FOOEY (IRE)
6yo B M (14)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – GRAMMATISTE (FR) (TURGEON (USA))

12st 2lbs

3F1-

H = Ciaran W. Fennessy

O = Patrick G.J. Murphy

13

4553U-

ROSE OF COOLBALLY (IRE)
08 Apr 2023 Loughanmore ys Mares Open Ms M M McElligott 7/2-9/2 UR LA FELINE (FR)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s Open Ms M M McElligott 3-7/2 3rd 32L ROCKY'S HOWYA (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Ballycahane g Mares Open L J Carberry 5-8/1 5th 32L LA FELINE (FR)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys Open - Nov Rdrs (NG) L J Carberry 10-12/1 5th 12½L ER DANCER (FR)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s Mares Open L J Carberry 3-4/1 4th 9L GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
8yo B M (14)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – ROSE OF DUNAMASE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

4553U-

H = William P. Murphy

O = Peter Tyrrell

15:00 Norman Walsh Solicitors & Guilders Bar 6yo+ Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

32122-

BARTON SNOW (IRE)
13 May 2023 Taylorstown gy Wnr One Ms M M McElligott 7/2-4/1 2nd 2½L THEATRICAL GETAWAY (IRE)
30 Apr 2023 Dromahane gy Winners Ms M M McElligott 2-3/1 2nd 6½L GRAY ROCK (FR)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms M M McElligott 7/4-2/1F 1st ½L TUFF DAYS (IRE)
09 Apr 2023 Quakerstown y 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms M M McElligott 5/2-3/1JF 2nd 3L BLACKWATER SOLDIER (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Ballinaboola g 6yo Geld Mdn Ms M M McElligott 6-4/1 3rd 14L TARA COVE (IRE)
6yo B G (337)
SNOW SKY (GB) – ACADEMY ROSE (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

12st 2lbs

32122-

H = William P. Murphy

O = William P. Murphy

2

3F-

KILLOMEROE (IRE)
13 May 2023 Taylorstown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn P A King 8-5/1 F RUST TO RICHES (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn P A King 4-7/1 3rd 32L NOW IS THE HOUR (IRE)
6yo GR G (-)
CLOUDINGS (IRE) – CHRISDONLADY (IRE) (CHRISTOPHENE (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

3F-

H = William P. Murphy

O = Blue Diamond Syndicate

3

3P8PP-

SMELL THE ROSES (IRE)
07 May 2023 Bartlemy y 5yo+ Mares Mdn P A King 4-6/1 PU MORNING STAR (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Tattersalls y 5yo+ Mares Mdn A Harvey 7-8/1 PU COLLINE FLEURIE (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Dromahane s 5&6yo Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 2-3/1 8th 24L MA BESS (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn P A King 5/2-9/4F PU MA HOEY (IRE)
30 Dec 2022 Dromahane sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn P A King 3-7/2 3rd 10L IMPERIAL VALLEY (IRE)
6yo B M (30)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – ASHES OF LOVE (IRE) (FRUITS OF LOVE (USA))

11st 11lbs

3P8PP-

H = William P. Murphy

O = Joseph M. Doyle

4

P-4-

ANOTHER JOB DONE (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Mahon 5/2-4/1 4th 34L NOW IS THE HOUR (IRE)
06 Mar 2022 Ballycahane y 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon 4-5/2F PU KEEP ME POSTED (IRE)
6yo CH G (329)
OCOVANGO (GB) – RIVER RUNS BLUE (IRE) (OVER THE RIVER (FR))

12st 2lbs

P-4-

H = Noel W. O'Neill

O = Mrs Mary Twohig

5

ARCHIES WORTH (IRE)
No Previous Form
6yo B G (-)
WORTHADD (IRE) – GINGER GENIE (IRE) (WIZARD KING (GB))

12st 2lbs

H = James Daniel Dullea

O = O'Mahony Family Syndicate

6

3P571-

BLUE IN THE WEST (IRE)
14 May 2023 Ballindenisk y 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn M J O'Connor 6-8/1 1st 4L SENSE THE TENSION (IRE)
04 May 2023 Tipperary-R y Pt-Pt NHF E P O'Brien 25-40/1 7th 37L WHAT'S UP DARLING (IRE)
10 Apr 2023 Cork-R y Pt-Pt NHF D Allen 40-50/1 5th 21L ASIAN MASTER (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 6yo+ Mdn B Dunleavy 6-8/1 PU FOCUS POINT (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn J W Hannon 4-5/1 3rd 43L BREEZE OF WIND (IRE)
6yo B G (56)
WESTERNER (GB)BLUE SUPREME (IRE) (PISTOLET BLEU (IRE))

12st 2lbs

3P571-

H = Eamonn Gallagher

O = Padraig Barry

7

PFP-

BORDER POINT (IRE)
16 Apr 2023 Stradbally g 6yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh 4-6/1 PU IMPERIAL DATA (IRE)
02 Apr 2023 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn J W Hendrick 4-8/1 F JOHNNY DOGS (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 6yo+ Geld Mdn T Hamilton 4-6/1 PU COLD SOBAR (IRE)
6yo B G (-)
VALIRANN (FR) – MONTELLO (GB) (CAPE CROSS (IRE))

12st 2lbs

PFP-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Ronald O'Neill

8

UU-

CAPTAIN CONNELL (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 6yo+ Mdn J G Murphy 3-4/1 UR FOCUS POINT (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn D Allen 3-7/2 UR BREEZE OF WIND (IRE)
7yo CH G (56)
MAHLER (GB) – CARRAIGEEN (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

11st 11lbs

UU-

H = Terence O'Brien

O = Michael T. O'Donovan

9

P-P-

CASTLE ON A ROCK (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 6yo+ Mdn T O'Connor 6-8/1 PU FOCUS POINT (IRE)
19 May 2022 Tipperary g MdnHdl Daniel King -22/1 PU Whacker Clan
7yo BR G (255)
SHIROCCO (GER)CASTLE GENIE (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

12st 2lbs

P-P-

H = Turlough O'Connor

O = Richard King

10

P-P-P-

CHAMPAGNE SALOON (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 5yo+ Adj Mdn D Allen 4-5/1 PU MONTYS SOLDIER (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn R James 3-4/1 PU GREY SKIES (IRE)
23 May 2021 Tralee sh 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon - PU GIVEGA (FR)
7yo B G (395)
WESTERNER (GB)EXITNELL (GB) (EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA))

12st 2lbs

P-P-P-

H = Sean Aherne

O = Sean Aherne

11

3-4-1-

COLD SOBAR (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Staples 4-6/1 1st 2½L DONTRUSHSLOWTOUCH (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn - Auct S Staples 2-5/2 4th 9½L THE BREW MASTER (IRE)
22 May 2021 Ballingarry g 4yo Mdn - Auct S Staples - 3rd 9L TAHMURAS (FR)
6yo B G (455)
WESTERNER (GB)MOYGLASS LASS (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

12st 2lbs

3-4-1-

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Blackhall Stables Partnership

12

0-PFU-

COOL DEAL (IRE)
04 Dec 2022 Quakerstown ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn A O'Sullivan 8-10/1 UR LOVE THE WEST (IRE)
13 Nov 2022 Dromahane sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 5-7/1 F CHURCHTOWN GIGI (IRE)
30 Oct 2022 Kinsale-2 ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 4-5/1 PU DUNDANIEL (IRE)
20 Mar 2022 Liscarroll ys 6yo+ Mdn Ms K L Derwin 8-12/1 10th 49L GENERAL RYAN (IRE)
7yo B G (56)
CARLO BANK (IRE) – SMOOTH DEAL (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

12st 2lbs

0-PFU-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Patrick Hegarty

13

P7-3P3-

EVESHAM ROAD (IRE)
10 Apr 2023 Cork-R y Pt-Pt NHF R W Barron 12-8/1 3rd 12½L ASIAN MASTER (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 6yo+ Mdn J C Barry 3-4/1 PU FOCUS POINT (IRE)
20 Nov 2022 Turtulla y 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 10-12/1 3rd 26L BUSTY BOY (IRE)
01 May 2022 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy 6-8/1 7th 29L WHATABOUTYEH (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Turtulla y 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-4/1 PU THEFORMISMIGHTY (GB)
6yo BR G (70)
MALINAS (GER) – CALLING CLASSY (IRE) (GOOD THYNE (USA))

12st 2lbs

P7-3P3-

H = Denis Ahern

O = John Lane & Norah Ahern

14

P5P53-

FARMERS FUTURE (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 6yo+ Geld Mdn E J Roche 7-10/1 3rd 1L BARTON SNOW (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Ballynoe h 6yo+ Geld Mdn E J Roche 4-6/1 5th 19L BLACKPRINT (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Knockanohill s 5yo+ Adj Mdn E J Roche 6-8/1 PU DRIPSEY MOON (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Knockanard ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn E P O'Brien 4-5/1 5th 27½L PRAY TELL (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn R James 5-7/2 PU NOW IS THE HOUR (IRE)
6yo CH G (28)
OCOVANGO (GB) – MOLLYDOD (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Avondhu (F)

12st 2lbs

P5P53-

H = Miss M. Harding

O = William Keane

15

11-1P2

FOCUS POINT (IRE)
03 Dec 2023 Borris House Open Nov Rdrs D T Hyde - 2nd 18L HARDLINE (IRE)
29 Oct 2023 Tattersalls h Open Nov Rdrs D T Hyde 6/4-5/4F PU FAMEAFTERTHEGLORY (GB)
15 Oct 2023 Tinahely y Open (Graded Excl) D T Hyde 11/2-8/1 1st 3L FAKIR D'ALENE (FR)
20 May 2023 Ballingarry g Open D T Hyde 5/2-3/1 1st dh/ STRANGER DANGER (IRE)
07 May 2023 Grennan g Open (Graded Excl) D T Hyde -1/1F 1st 10L SPECIAL PREP (IRE)
7yo B G (49)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – THROUGH THE LENS (IRE) (HURRICANE RUN (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

11-1P2

H = T.E. Hyde

O = Mrs T Hyde

16

P-5

FORT HENRY (IRE)
25 Nov 2023 Boulta y 5yo+ Mdn D Higgins 3-4/1 5th 22L MINERS BRIDGE (IRE)
23 Apr 2023 Dromahane g 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Higgins 6-8/1 PU BARTON SNOW (IRE)
8yo B BR G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – ROCK ON MARY (IRE) (PILSUDSKI (IRE))

Lismore (H)

12st 2lbs

P-5

H = David A. Kiely

O = Sgeal Shee Syndicate

17

P48-PP-

HARRY DO BRASIL (FR)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Lawless 5-8/1 PU NOW IS THE HOUR (IRE)
24 Sep 2022 Listowel gy HcapHdl Gearoid Brouder -28/1 PU Penny Jar
01 Feb 2022 Limerick s HcapHdl Gearoid Brouder -22/1 8th 9½L Earths Furies
16 Nov 2021 Limerick ys MdnHdl Gearoid Brouder -200/1 4th 11½L Paddys Planet
24 Sep 2021 Listowel gy MdnHdl Jody McGarvey -200/1 PU San Salvador
7yo GR G (127)
BALLINGARRY (IRE) – LA NICOISE (FR) (DRESS PARADE (IRE))

12st 2lbs

P48-PP-

H = Eamon Courtney

O = Claire Watson

18

FRP-

INTHEJAILHOUSENOW (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Nenagh y 6yo+ Geld Mdn A P Ryan 6-10/1 PU GOLDEN DE COEUR (FR)
05 Feb 2023 Ballinaboola g 6yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan 5-6/1 ro TARA COVE (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 6yo+ Mdn A P Ryan 4-6/1 F FOCUS POINT (IRE)
6yo B G (-)
LUCKY SPEED (IRE) – TELL ME EMMA (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

11st 11lbs

FRP-

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Patrick Joseph A. Kelly

19

FP557-

LARK IN THE DARK (IRE)
01 May 2023 Dawstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Staples 8-12/1 7th 30L THEATRICAL GETAWAY (IRE)
21 Apr 2023 Tralee y 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Harney 3-7/2 5th 23½L LE JEUNE BRESIL (GB)
09 Apr 2023 Curraghmore y 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Staples 4-6/1 5th 41L BALLINREA (IRE)
05 Mar 2023 Castlelands gy 5yo+ Unplc Mdn A P Ryan 4-6/1 PU ROMEO MAGICO (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Tallow y 6yo+ Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 6-8/1 F COLD SOBAR (IRE)
6yo B G (291)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – PRINCESSE LEIA (FR) (ZAMBEZI SUN (GB))

12st 2lbs

FP557-

H = A.J. Kennedy

O = Mrs A.J. Kennedy

20

3F32P-

LONGHOUSE STAR (IRE)
13 Mar 2023 Thurles-R s Mdn Hunt Chs P A King 13/2-5/1 PU DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
18 Feb 2023 Oldtown ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-9/2 2nd 1½L RYEHILL (IRE)
05 Feb 2023 Bellharbour ggy 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 4/5-2/1F 3rd 6L ASIAN MASTER (IRE)
18 Dec 2022 Boulta ys 5yo Geld Mdn Ms T Quail 6-8/1 F BLOOMHILL (IRE)
27 Nov 2022 Moig South sh 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 5/2-3/1 3rd 56L GETOVERTHATHILL (IRE)
6yo B G (42)
HILLSTAR (GB) – SPARTAN ANGEL (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

12st 2lbs

3F32P-

H = Sam Curling

O = John Duggan

21

21P-P7

PROPHET'S CORNER (IRE)
25 Nov 2023 Boulta y Wnr One D Allen 7-10/1 7th 14L DON'T MATTER NOW (IRE)
05 Nov 2023 Damma House s Wnr Two D Allen -7/1 PU SHIROCCOSMAGICGEM (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Loughrea sh Wnr One D Allen -1/2F PU STEP UP SON (IRE)
12 Mar 2023 Knockanohill s Wnr Three D Allen 2-5/2 1st 16L INCHIDALY ROBIN (IRE)
19 Feb 2023 Nenagh y 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Allen 6-8/1 2nd 45L GOLDEN DE COEUR (FR)
6yo BR G (-)
WESTERNER (GB)KNOCKLAYDE ROSE (IRE) (EVEN TOP (IRE))

Kilworth&Araglen (H)

12st 2lbs

21P-P7

H = Sean Joseph Allen

O = Sean Joseph Allen

22

2P-

ROYAL ROCCO (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Cragmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn T P Harney -3/1F PU NOW IS THE HOUR (IRE)
08 Jan 2023 Tinahely s 7yo+ Geld Mdn T P Harney -6/1 2nd 16L ROCKANDROSE (IRE)
7yo B G (21)
SHIROCCO (GER) – DUNAHALL QUEEN (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

12st 2lbs

2P-

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = John Patrick Murphy

23

24431-

SEATTLE SEAHAWK (IRE)
21 May 2023 Inchydoney g 6yo+ Geld Mdn R A Berry 4-3/1 1st 9L BANDITBOI (IRE)
14 May 2023 Stradbally g 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Staples 7/2-6/1 3rd 5L TUFF DAYS (IRE)
29 Apr 2023 Moira y 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Finn -7/2 4th 5¼L MOUNT WILSON (GB)
09 Apr 2023 Oldcastle ys 6yo+ Mdn B Finn 1/1-5/4F 4th 4¼L BRILLIANT CORNERS (IRE)
26 Mar 2023 Monksgrange s 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-9/2 2nd sh JET FIGHTER (IRE)
6yo B BR G (676)
PRESENTING (GB) – SUPREME BREDA (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 11lbs

24431-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Miss. Maria Kavanagh

24

P233-

THE BIG BREAC (IRE)
19 Mar 2023 Liscarroll h 6yo+ Geld Mdn C J Shine 3-7/2 3rd 36L WILD GROUSE (IRE)
26 Feb 2023 Bandon gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn C J Shine 4-9/2 3rd 13½L ROOKERY WOODS (IRE)
29 Jan 2023 Ballyvodock s 6yo+ Mdn C J Shine 6-8/1 2nd 40L FOCUS POINT (IRE)
30 Dec 2022 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn C J Shine 3-4/1 PU ROBERT D'ORES (FR)
6yo B BR G (30)
MALINAS (GER) – COURTMAC MEMORIES (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P233-

H = Damian Murphy

O = John V. Cahill

25

FF-P1-

U ASKING ME (IRE)
28 Jan 2023 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms H M Phillips 8-10/1 1st 2L SLIEVEHILL (IRE)
20 Nov 2022 Turtulla y 5yo Geld Mdn S J P Baragry 4-7/1 PU BUSTY BOY (IRE)
21 May 2022 Ballingarry g Geld Wnr One Ms E A Lalor 3-4/1 F THE GALAHAD KID (IRE)
13 Apr 2022 Ballyknock g 5yo Geld Mdn Ms H M Phillips 6-8/1 F GETUPEARLY (GB)
6yo B G (1)
ASK (GB) – SHE'S OUR LUCK (IRE) (KEY OF LUCK (USA))

12st 2lbs

FF-P1-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

26

B258-

WHATWOULDITB (IRE)
14 May 2023 Stradbally g 6yo+ Geld Mdn A P Ryan -12/1 8th 36L TUFF DAYS (IRE)
12 Feb 2023 Punchestown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn F Maguire 3-5/1 5th 28L GUATEMALA (FR)
20 Nov 2022 Turtulla y 5yo+ Mdn J C Barry -2/1F 2nd 15½L SUTTONS HILL (IRE)
30 Oct 2022 Kinsale-2 ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 3-4/1 Brd MYLESFROMWICKLOW (IRE)
6yo B G (70)
GETAWAY (GER)CLAN MUSIC (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

12st 2lbs

B258-

H = David P. Murphy

O = Jeff Murphy