12:00 Goffs 4yo Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

589/

A SILENT PLAYER (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 4-6/1 9th 16½L PRESS YOUR LUCK (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 6-7/1 8th 50L EVANDER (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 5-7/1 5th 28L HELL'S CANYON (FR)
4yo B G (1)
GETAWAY (GER) – CLONSINGLE NATIVE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

11st 11lbs

589/

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2

4P1/

FRENCH LIGHT (FR)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 4yo Geld Mdn J J O'Neill 4-6/1 1st 1L SUNSET WEST (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 4yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 2-3/1 PU FAIVOIR (FR)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 4yo Mdn B T Stone 4-6/1 4th 19L FERNY HOLLOW (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MUHTATHIR (GB) – FIRST LIGHT (GER) (BIG SHUFFLE (USA))

11st 11lbs

4P1/

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3

RUP42/

ARDHILL (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor 3-5/1 2nd ½L VALLERES (FR)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor 5-7/1 4th 8L LIFETIME AMBITION (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-6/1 PU LARGY FIX (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney 6-7/1 UR FAKIR D'ALENE (FR)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 4yo Geld Mdn C M Smith 4-6/1 ro FAIVOIR (FR)
4yo B G (-)
SHANTOU (USA) – PRETTY PUTTENS (IRE) (SNURGE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

RUP42/

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

4

5-P211-

BRAYHILL (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Wnr Two M J Sweeney - 1st 3L MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney - 1st hd VAUCELET (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney - 2nd 6L ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 6-8/1 PU WALKING THE WALK (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn S Connor 7-10/1 5th 24L JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE)DEFINITE LOVE (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

11st 11lbs

5-P211-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

5

5PP-U7-

CADDYHILL (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 5&6yo Geld Mdn P G McGuigan -8/1 7th 15L OSCAR ELITE (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 6-12/1 UR THE BEES KNEES (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn S Connor 7-6/1 PU ASKINVILLAR (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 5-7/1 PU EVANDER (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-5/1 5th 17L DIRECT FIRE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
ARCADIO (GER) – RING HILL (GB) (BERING (GB))

11st 11lbs

5PP-U7-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

6

3FP2/

BROTHER BYRNE (GB)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 5-6/1 2nd Dist DO THE FLOSS (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 11/4-7/2 PU LARGY FIX (IRE)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 3/1-6/4JF F STEAL THE THUNDER (GB)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 3-6/1 3rd 8L SLIP ROAD (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
KAYF TARA (GB) – TOP OF THE DEE (GB) (RAKAPOSHI KING (GB))

11st 11lbs

3FP2/

H = Liam Kenny

O = Harley D. Dunne

7

6/

OHZARK (GB)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 6-8/1 6th 28½L HELL'S CANYON (FR)
4yo GR G (1)
SCHIAPARELLI (GER) – SILVERLINED (GB) (SILVER PATRIARCH (IRE))

11st 11lbs

6/

H = Liam Kenny

O = Harley D. Dunne

8

2/

BOLD ASSASSIN (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 4yo Mdn J J Codd 6/4-7/4F 2nd sh SLIP ROAD (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
GOLDEN LARIAT (USA) – DRUMNASKEA (IRE) (DEPLOY (GB))

11st 11lbs

2/

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

9

PP-P1-

RANIERI (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h 5yo Geld Mdn C Rabbitt 2-3/1 1st nk BOLD PIMPERNEL (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 5yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford 3-6/1 PU LARGY DEBUT (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn J C Gainford 4-6/1 PU JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 4yo Mdn J J Codd 5/2-4/1 PU MR JOSIEY WALES (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – CARRIGMOORNA STORM (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

11st 11lbs

PP-P1-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

10

3P/

FOURNEUX D'ISANKA (FR)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn E Dwan -5/1 PU BRAVEMANSGAME (FR)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 4yo Mdn J C Barry 7/4-7/2 3rd 38L DEPLOY THE GETAWAY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
NOROIT (GER) – ATIPIK (FR) (HAWK WING (USA))

11st 11lbs

3P/

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Gigginstown House Stud

11

1/

HELL'S CANYON (FR)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 1/1-6/4F 1st 10L FAVORI DE CHAMPDOU (FR)
4yo GR G (1)
MARTALINE (GB) – SNAKE RIVER (IRE) (BACHELOR DUKE (USA))

11st 11lbs

1/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Gigginstown House Stud

12

31/

ASKINVILLAR (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn B O'Neill -4/1 1st 6L KEEP 'EM LIT (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 8-12/1 3rd 11L JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
JEREMY (USA) – CUDDLE IN A FOG (IRE) (KING'S RIDE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

31/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

13

1/

FERNY HOLLOW (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 5/2-3/1CF 1st 15L BLOODSTONE (IRE)
4yo B BR G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – MIRAZUR (IRE) (GOOD THYNE (USA))

11st 11lbs

1/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

14

P3/

IN THE DETAIL (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn R James 3-5/1 3rd 3½L VALLERES (FR)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 4-6/1 PU DEPLOY THE GETAWAY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MILAN (GB) – CUSTOMARY CHORUS (IRE) (LINAMIX (FR))

11st 11lbs

P3/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

15

U1/

JAVA POINT (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lismore sh 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 2-3/1 1st 15L CHAMPAGNE POWER (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 4yo Mdn R James 6/4-3/1 UR SLIP ROAD (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – CLASSIC SUN (GER) (MONSUN (GER))

11st 11lbs

U1/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

16

PP3F1/

BEGOODTOYOURSELF (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 4yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke -6/1 1st 1L FANCY A DANCE (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6-8/1 F LARGY FIX (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 4-6/1 3rd 20L CALTHOR (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 3-6/1 PU BRAVEMANSGAME (FR)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/4-6/4JF PU WIDE RECEIVER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – LORELEY (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

11st 11lbs

PP3F1/

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

17

NOTNOWMISTERCHOW (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo CH G (-)
NOTNOWCATO (GB) – LADY MILLIE (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

18

1/

SLIP ROAD (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 4yo Mdn E Dwan 5/2-2/1 1st sh BOLD ASSASSIN (IRE)
4yo GR G (-)
SHANTOU (USA) – AGLADORA (FR) (TAKE RISKS (FR))

11st 6lbs

1/

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

19

P/

COBALTIC (FR)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 4yo Mdn F Maguire 5/2-7/2 PU DEPLOY THE GETAWAY (IRE)
4yo B BR G (-)
BALKO (FR) – NAIADE DE LA ROQUE (FR) (OFFICIEL (FR))

11st 6lbs

P/

H = Liz Doyle

O = M.L. Bloodstock Limited

20

1/

DEPLOY THE GETAWAY (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 4-3/1F 1st 20L OUR MISS POWER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – GAELIC RIVER (IRE) (DEPLOY (GB))

11st 6lbs

1/

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

21

6711P-

FANAMIX (FR)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs J J Codd -5/1 PU STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One J J Codd - 1st 8L IHAVENT A CLUE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J J Codd - 1st 4L WELSH REIGN (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 7th 20½L JONY MAX (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 6th 42L POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
4yo GR G (-)
AL NAMIX (FR) – FANFAN DU FANIL (FR) (TROPULAR (GB))

11st 6lbs

6711P-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Edelle Logan

22

41/

STEAL THE THUNDER (GB)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g 4yo Mdn M J O'Hare 7/2-5/1 1st 6L NOEL'S BOY (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 4yo Mdn M J O'Hare 5/2-4/1 4th 22L SLIP ROAD (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – FARLEIGH (GB) (TRANS ISLAND (GB))

11st 11lbs

41/

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = Michael J. McKeown

23

3P55/

THECHASEISON (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/1 5th 14L STRENGTHOFMIND (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s 4yo Mdn - Auct S Cavanagh 3-4/1 5th 24½L BOBHOPEORNOHOPE (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn - Auct J L Scallan 2-3/1 PU HEARTBREAK KID (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 4yo Mdn J L Scallan 3-5/1 3rd 14L WIDE RECEIVER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – SPRING FLOWER (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

11st 11lbs

3P55/

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

24

1/

WIDE RECEIVER (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 3-5/1 1st 8L PREMIUMACCESS (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – SAGARICH (FR) (SAGAMIX (FR))

11st 11lbs

1/

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Edgar Allen

12:30 The Underwriting Exchange 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

32F2/

ELMDALE (FR)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 6/4-2/1F 2nd 10L CROSSING LINES (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 1-5/4F F MCGARRY (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Connor 6-4/1 2nd 5L DO YOUR JOB (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 5-5/1 3rd 13½L GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
5yo GR G (1)
MARTALINE (GB) – VICTOIRE JAGUINE (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS (FR))

12st 2lbs

32F2/

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

2

4U521/

ISLANDRAY (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 5yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan -5/2F 1st ½L FIRST REVOLUTION (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 7-8/1 2nd 8L ECLAIR ON LINE (FR)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 6-12/1 5th 9L GLYNN (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 4-6/1 UR MR HENDRICKS (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-6/1 4th 5L SILVER IN DISGUISE (GB)
5yo B G (14)
MILAN (GB) – DEWASENTAH (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

12st 2lbs

4U521/

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

3

P-3-

RED LION (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Mdn J W Hendrick 3-4/1 3rd 20L TARDREE (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 5yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford 5/2-6/1 PU TAREESHAR (IRE)
5yo CH G (-)
AIZAVOSKI (IRE) – KNOCKOUT LAW (IRE) (MARIGNAN (USA))

12st 2lbs

P-3-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Richard Irwin

4

P615/

TOP MAN (IRE)
09 May 2019 Tipperary-R g Pt-Pt NHF S Cavanagh 22-8/1 5th 13½L THE BRASS MAN (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 5yo+ Unplc Mdn S Fitzgerald -6/1 1st 6L BROOMHILL (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 8-10/1 6th 22½L VINNIE DEV (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn F Maguire 4-5/1 PU COSTALOTMORE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
MILAN (GB)GET IN THERE (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

12st 2lbs

P615/

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Richard Irwin

5

2/

LOWTOWN CHARLIE (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford 6-10/1 2nd 1½L GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
5yo B G (1)
ASK (GB) – CINDY'S FANCY (IRE) (SHERNAZAR (IRE))

12st 2lbs

2/

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Charlie Simpson

6

1-4124-

BEATTHEBULLET (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Wnr Two J J Codd 2-5/2 4th 10L MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s Wnr Two J J Codd 4/7-4/6F 2nd 3½L BALLYMORRIS ROSE (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g Wnr Two J J Codd -1/1F 1st 4L BALLYMORRIS ROSE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Wnr One L J Murphy 5/2-4/1 4th 16L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 2/1-9/4JF 1st 2½L WHAT ABOUT TIME (IRE)
5yo BR G (280)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – TOP QUALITY (GB) (SIMPLY GREAT (FR))

12st 2lbs

1-4124-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

7

221/

GOODOLDTIMES (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy -6/4JF 1st 7L CREMANT (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 4-2/1JF 2nd 1L COSTALOTMORE (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 2-4/1 2nd hd TAREESHAR (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
GOLD WELL (GB) – BALLINLOVANEEILE (IRE) (ALPHABATIM (USA))

12st 2lbs

221/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

8

35-1/

THE MULCAIR (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 2-5/1 1st 5½L BIG LEG UP (IRE)
25 Feb 2018 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn J J Codd 2-3/1F 5th 20L THE HOLLOW CHAP (IRE)
11 Feb 2018 Oldtown s 4yo Mdn J J Codd 7/4-1/1F 3rd 16L ASTERION FORLONGE (FR)
5yo B G (350)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – BLACK LASSIE (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

12st 2lbs

35-1/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = P.G. Coffey

9

4F/

BALLYMAC BOY (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Adj Mdn R Deegan -1/1F F ALL EARS (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 2-3/1 4th 13L OFFTHESHOULDER (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
SCORPION (IRE) – DESIRABLE ASSET (IRE) (ZAGREB (USA))

12st 2lbs

4F/

H = Margaret Mullins

O = Michael T. O'Callaghan

10

PP-144

BIG LEG UP (IRE)
21 May 2021 Downpatrick-R ys Hunt Chs S Cavanagh 9/2-4/1 4th 16L ON THE SOD (IRE)
03 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse-R y J O Reilly Hunt Chs S Cavanagh -16/1 4th 31L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
22 Mar 2021 Downpatrick-R gy Mdn Hunt Chs S Cavanagh -16/1 1st 10L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys Wnr Two Derek O'Connor - PU MR MANTILLA (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two D G Lavery - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
WINDSOR KNOT (IRE) – CATCH PLAY (IRE) (CATCHER IN THE RYE (IRE))

12st 2lbs

PP-144

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = Ian W. Moore

11

BOTTOMLESS PIT (IRE)
No Previous Form
5yo B G (-)
SCORPION (IRE) – CLONLEIGH LADY (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

12st 2lbs

H = Gavin Cromwell

O = John & Maura Keegan

12

9F-PUP/

CINQ FRANK (FR)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon 8-10/1 PU JACK HACKETT (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon 8-10/1 UR SILVER IN DISGUISE (GB)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon 8-10/1 PU TAREESHAR (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 4yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 5-8/1 F CHANTRY HOUSE (IRE)
25 Jun 2018 Kilbeggan g NHF Mr B T Treanor -66/1 9th 37L Under Surveillance
5yo GR G (63)
ALEXANDROS (GB) – PHLIZZ (FR) (KALDOUN (FR))

11st 11lbs

9F-PUP/

H = Donal Kinsella

O = Donal Kinsella

13

3-1/

ECLAIR SURF (FR)
03 Mar 2019 Bandon h 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 2-5/1 1st Dist HAPPY LARRY (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 3-4/1 3rd 6L WEST CORK (GB)
5yo B G (92)
CALIFET (FR) – MATASURF (FR) (ROCHESSON (FR))

11st 11lbs

3-1/

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

14

B-F63P-

GODIVA'S BAY (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 6yo+ Geld Mdn O McGill - PU CEMISTER (FR)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 6yo+ Geld Mdn N McParlan - 3rd 16L SLEVE DONARD (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn N McParlan - 6th 21L FANAMIX (FR)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn J Gibney - F MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 6-5/1 Brd GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
5yo B G (1)
TOBOUGG (IRE) – IVY LANE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

11st 11lbs

B-F63P-

H = C.A. McBratney

O = B. Long & T. Curran

15

23F/

GOLD BANDIT (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 5yo Geld Mdn F Maguire 3-4/1 F ELUSIVE STAR (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 8-7/1 3rd 16½L VINNIE DEV (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 3-5/1 2nd Dist CASEY JEM (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
GOLD WELL (GB) – THREECROSSMAMMIES (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

11st 11lbs

23F/

H = Liz Doyle

O = Gold Bandit Partnership

16

F1/

GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 6/4-4/5F 1st 1½L LOWTOWN CHARLIE (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 3-4/`1 F DOLPHIN SQUARE (IRE)
5yo CH G (1)
FULL OF GOLD (FR) – EQUATORIALE (FR) (SAINT ESTEPHE (FR))

11st 11lbs

F1/

H = Peter Fahey

O = Nigel Baring

17

P-32/

HAPPY LARRY (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Bandon h 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon 6/4-4/1 2nd Dist ECLAIR SURF (FR)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 6-8/1 3rd 7L OFFTHESHOULDER (IRE)
11 Mar 2018 Belclare ys 4yo Mdn S Connor 2/1-5/2 PU FIRST ACCOUNT (GB)
5yo B G (336)
STOWAWAY (GB) – LUCKY START (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

11st 11lbs

P-32/

H = Shirley Berry

O = Mrs T Hyde

18

07P-8P

HARDCORE (IRE)
22 May 2021 Punchestown y 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Dunne - PU SEA OF SANDS (IRE)
16 May 2021 Stradbally g 6yo+ Geld Mdn P Regan - 8th Dist DR SHIROCCO (IRE)
24 Mar 2020 Clonmel s MdnHdl Patrick Corbett -150/1 PU Cosa Ban
15 Mar 2020 Limerick hy MdnHdl Patrick Corbett -200/1 7th 108L Ballymacaw
26 Jan 2020 Naas ys MdnHdl Patrick Corbett -100/1 16th 190L The Big Getaway
5yo B G (42)
KALANISI (IRE) – HARELDA (GB) (HECTOR PROTECTOR (USA))

12st 2lbs

07P-8P

H = Thomas John Nolan

O = Thomas J. Nolan

19

P4-1P2-

MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s Wnr One B O'Neill - 2nd 9L RINGNEILL (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One B W Harvey - PU CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn B W Harvey - 1st 2L HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford -8/1 4th 11L SUPREME ESCAPE (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 6-8/1 PU GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
5yo B G (1)
TOUCH OF LAND (FR) – SAILORS RUN (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

12st 2lbs

P4-1P2-

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Robert Nixon

20

UP34/

NIFTYFIFTY (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 3-5/1 4th 12L GOODOLDTIMES (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyarthur sh 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 4-6/1 3rd 4L ROBADDAN (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn P J Cawley 6-4/1 PU OFFTHESHOULDER (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 6-10/1 UR SOLO CARGO (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
STOWAWAY (GB) – SARATOGANE (FR) (SARATOGA SPRINGS (CAN))

12st 2lbs

UP34/

H = David Harry Kelly

O = Eamonn Byrne

21

PP1/

OFALLTHEGINJOINTS (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Monksgrange ys 5yo Geld Mdn R W Barron -10/1 1st 3L ASHTOWN LAD (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-8/1 PU MR HENDRICKS (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 7-10/1 PU NOTICE TO CLOSE (GB)
5yo B G (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – DINOS LUSO (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

12st 2lbs

PP1/

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

22

1/

OFFTHESHOULDER (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-4/1 1st 1L OSCAR ROBERTSON (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
GOLD WELL (GB) – ZAFILLY (GB) (ZAFONIC (USA))

12st 2lbs

1/

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

23

PPFP/

ONEMOREPORTER (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 5yo Geld Mdn J Hart 6-8/1 PU ASHFIELD PADDY (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Hart -10/1 F ALL EARS (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 5yo Geld Mdn J Hart 8-10/1 PU TAREESHAR (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J Hart 5-10/1 PU ECLAIR DES SABLONS (FR)
5yo B G (28)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – PRINCESS JAIME (IRE) (LE VIE DEI COLORI (GB))

11st 11lbs

PPFP/

H = J.V. Redmond

O = Lorraine Hart

24

P-6P2/

PLAYLIST (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn J W Hannon 6-8/1 2nd 3L HIGHWAY PRINCE (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 7-10/1 PU NOTICE TO CLOSE (GB)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 6-8/1 6th 20L OFFTHESHOULDER (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 4yo Mdn M C O'Donovan 7-10/1 PU ROOKIE TRAINER (IRE)
5yo B G (70)
WESTERNER (GB) – FORET NOIRE (IRE) (BARATHEA (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P-6P2/

H = J.P. Flavin

O = P.T. Flavin

25

U4-RF/

RATHNURE RANGER (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn B J Walsh 4-5/1 F CRONINS HILL (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 4-5/1 ro TAREESHAR (IRE)
30 Dec 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 3-7/2 4th 20L BOURBON BORDERLINE (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche -5/1 UR DREAM ON JOHN (IRE)
5yo CH G (42)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – EURO MAGIC (IRE) (EUROBUS (IRE))

11st 11lbs

U4-RF/

H = R.P. Rath

O = Richard G. Doyle

26

P6-P-

SIOUX CHARLEY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn R James - PU FANAMIX (FR)
07 Mar 2019 Thurles gy MdnHdl Michael Stenson -100/1 6th 32L Walk Away
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-6/1 PU TAREESHAR (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
SCORPION (IRE) – MAGHERAREAGH LADY (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

12st 2lbs

P6-P-

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Killian McCarthy

27

P3P52

TAREESHAR (IRE)
08 May 2021 Broughshane gy Wnr Two D G Lavery - 2nd 3L ASK D'MAN (IRE)
03 May 2021 Down Royal-R g Mdn Hunt Chs D G Lavery 15/2-11/2 5th 26L VAUCELET (FR)
05 Apr 2021 Cork-R ggy Mdn Hunt Chs P C Bannon 4-9/2 PU WRONG DIRECTION (IRE)
22 Mar 2021 Downpatrick-R gy Mdn Hunt Chs D G Lavery 10-13/2 3rd 10½L BIG LEG UP (IRE)
19 Jan 2021 Clonmel-R h Mdn Hunt Chs D G Lavery 14-12/1 PU TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
5yo B G (78)
MOROZOV (USA) – RASHVAM (IRE) (RASHAR (USA))

12st 2lbs

P3P52

28

17532

TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Turtulla gy Open Nov Rdrs E Dwan 6-10/1 2nd 2½L ER DANCER (FR)
19 Apr 2021 Tramore-R gy Hunt Chs E Dwan 10/1-8/1 3rd 23L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
17 Mar 2021 Down Royal-R ys Hunt Chs P A King 2-11/4 5th 41L SOME MAN (IRE)
25 Feb 2021 Thurles-R h Hunt Chs P A King 15/2-11/2 7th 17½L JURY DUTY (IRE)
19 Jan 2021 Clonmel-R h Mdn Hunt Chs P A King 6/4-5/4 1st hd SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
STOWAWAY (GB) – BALLYDUNNE PRESENT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

17532

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Mary Teresa O'Brien

29

F-P1/

THE BULL MCCABE (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 5yo Mdn B O Walsh 8-12/1 1st 1½L DEFUTURE IS BRIGHT (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 5yo Geld Mdn M Scallan 7-5/1 PU WRITTENINTHESAND (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 4yo Mdn M Scallan 6/1-8/1 F CHAZZA (IRE)
5yo B G (77)
YEATS (IRE) – TWILIGHT VIEW (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

12st 2lbs

F-P1/

H = Brian Jordan

O = Noel Kevin Casey

30

UP5/

TWO ROBINS (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 5yo Geld Mdn T Reilly -10/1 5th 27½L ISLANDRAY (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn T Reilly 6-14/1 PU MR HENDRICKS (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 5yo Geld Mdn T Reilly 6-8/1 UR SILVER IN DISGUISE (GB)
5yo B G (-)
JEREMY (USA) – BELL WALKS CAROLL (IRE) (CARROLL HOUSE (IRE))

12st 2lbs

UP5/

H = T.G. McCourt

O = Peter C. McCaffrey

31

PFP/

UBERMAN (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 5yo Geld Mdn R James -4/1 PU MUCKAMORE (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -8/1 F COSTALOTMORE (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 4-5/1 PU NOTICE TO CLOSE (GB)
5yo B G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – SUPER SAMMY (GB) (MESLEH (IRE))

12st 2lbs

PFP/

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

32

2-3/

WILLIE BUTLER (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 2-6/4F 3rd ½L TAREESHAR (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 4yo Geld Mdn A J Fox -8/1 2nd 3L SILVER HALLMARK (GB)
5yo B G (63)
YEATS (IRE) – BELSALSA (FR) (KINGSALSA (USA))

12st 2lbs

2-3/

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Teresa Flood

13:00 Devenish Nutrition Winner Of Two

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

6/PP-PU-

GLEBEPARKHAWK (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys Wnr Two Ms S Woods -20/1 UR BREAKEVEN (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh Wnr Two Ms S Woods 6-7/1 PU DOUBLEUBEE (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Wnr Two J Harrison 10-12/1 PU ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy Wnr Two Ms S Larkin -10/1 PU PERPIGNAN (IRE)
22 Oct 2015 Thurles gf Chs Shane Shortall -25/1 6th 40L Tintown Rambler
11yo B G (1207)
HAWKEYE (IRE) – MARGOOBA (IRE) (SELKIRK (USA))

11st 11lbs

6/PP-PU-

H = Connor Maguire

O = CAFRE (Enniskillen) Racing Club

2

PP-PPP/

NOTNOWLOVE (IRE)
10 May 2019 Necarne ys Geld Wnr Three Ms S Woods 8-10/1 PU DECOR IRLANDAIS (FR)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Wnr Two Ms S Woods 12-14/1 PU ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy Wnr Two J Harrison -10/1 PU PERPIGNAN (IRE)
18 May 2018 Necarne y Geld Wnr Three Ms S Larkin 6-10/1 PU JAMES BORU (IRE)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys Wnr Two Ms S Larkin -12/1 PU THREE LOUD KNOCKS (IRE)
14yo B G (268)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – MISS SABRE (GB) (SABREHILL (USA))

11st 11lbs

PP-PPP/

H = Connor Maguire

O = CAFRE (Enniskillen) Racing Club

3

6FF65/

DONJON (FR)
02 May 2019 Punchestown-R gf La Touche A Murphy -150/1 5th 71L BALLYBOKER BRIDGE (IRE)
30 Apr 2019 Punchestown-R g Ladies Cup A Murphy 40-66/1 6th 41L BLUE TEMPLAR (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys Wnr Two A Murphy 2-3/1 F DECOR IRLANDAIS (FR)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y Adj Wnr Race A Murphy -6/4JF F STAR WIZARD (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Downpatrick-R gy Mdn Hunt Chs A Murphy -40/1 6th 37L BILLAWAY (IRE)
6yo B G (268)
CABALLO RAPTOR (CAN) – MONA LISA (FR) (MARMATO (GB))

12st 2lbs

6FF65/

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = Chris Donnelly

4

1-2PP1/

GETAMAN (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g Wnr One Derek O'Connor 2-3/1 1st 1L GOLD TIME (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Wnr Two Derek O'Connor 4/1-7/2 PU ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh Wnr One M J O'Hare 1/1-5/4JF PU DECOR IRLANDAIS (FR)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy Wnr Two N McParlan 6/4-7/4F 2nd 12L PERPIGNAN (IRE)
20 Oct 2018 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 7/4-6/4F 1st 12L OSCAR ACADEMY (IRE)
6yo B G (113)
GETAWAY (GER) – ZINGARELLA'S JOY (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

12st 2lbs

1-2PP1/

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

5

P1-221/

GOLDEN NOMAD (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g Wnr Two R James 2-5/2F 1st 3L CLONGUILE WAY (IRE)
06 May 2019 Dawstown g Wnr Two B O'Neill 2-9/4JF 2nd 3L COOLE LION (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys Wnr Two B O'Neill 6/4-5/2 2nd 15L GIVEMYLOVETOROSE (IRE)
06 Oct 2018 Toomebridge g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-7/1 1st hd BRAESIDE (IRE)
20 May 2018 Oldcastle g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 3/1-4/1 PU CENOTICE (GB)
5yo B G (127)
GOLD WELL (GB) – ROAMING (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

12st 2lbs

P1-221/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

6

14241/

HI MURPHY (IRE)
24 May 2019 Downpatrick-R g Hunt Chs D G Lavery -5/2F 1st 2L MY OAKCLAHOME (IRE)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys Open N McParlan 6/4-7/4F 4th 39L ANSEANACHAI CLISTE (IRE)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy 3m Mdn Hunt Chse N McParlan -11/2 2nd 9L CASEY JEM (IRE)
16 Mar 2019 Down Royal-R s Hunt Chs N McParlan 9/2-8/1 4th 7L BURNING AMBITION (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys Wnr Two N McParlan 5/1-11/10F 1st 3L SLEMISH (IRE)
7yo B G (92)
GAMUT (IRE) – TINOGLORIA (FR) (AL NASR (FR))

12st 2lbs

14241/

H = Sean McParlan

O = Peter Murphy

7

49476-

IS THIS IT (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One T Reilly - 6th Dist CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three T Reilly - 7th Dist TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys Wnr One T Reilly - 4th 25L DUTY CALLS (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr Ms A O'Sullivan - 9th 57L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g Adj Wnr Race T Reilly 5-8/1 4th Dist DOUBLE SMART (IRE)
9yo B G (63)
MR COMBUSTIBLE (IRE) – QUINNTOWIN (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

11st 11lbs

49476-

H = Cathy Hanna

O = Samuel Hanna

8

137-4R/

LOTTOLOVE (IRE)
25 May 2019 Stradbally gf Wnr Two P C Bannon 3-4/1 Ref RUDY CATRAIL (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s Wnr Two P C Bannon -6/4JF 4th 12L SAYS THE BOY (FR)
29 Jun 2018 Cartmel gf HcapChs A E Lynch -16/1 7th 112L Damiens Dilemma
04 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g Wnr Three L O'Carroll -3/1 3rd 16L BAILY FOX (IRE)
26 May 2018 Portrush gy Wnr Two L O'Carroll 4-8/1 1st 5L LISNAGREGGAN (IRE)
11yo B M (226)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – LADY LOTTO (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

11st 6lbs

137-4R/

H = Claire O'Connell

O = Elizabeth A. O'Connell

9

PP5PP/

NETTLEBUSH (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy Wnr Two N Bashford 6-16/1 PU ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g Wnr One B O'Neill 8-10/1 PU GETAMAN (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Wnr Two J J Codd 6-10/1 5th 34L ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh Wnr One C M Smith 4-8/1 PU DECOR IRLANDAIS (FR)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys Wnr Two C M Smith 7-8/1 PU HI MURPHY (IRE)
9yo BR G (708)
KALANISI (IRE) – AMBER GALE (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

12st 2lbs

PP5PP/

H = Rodney Ian Arthur

O = N. & A. Houston

10

86-115/

PERPIGNAN (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys Wnr Three J C Barry 6/4-2/1 5th 29L GIVEMYLOVETOROSE (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy Wnr Two E Dwan 5/4-2/1 1st 12L GETAMAN (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Bellharbour gy Wnr One J C Barry 4/5-5/4F 1st 2½L ALKAA LION (IRE)
25 Aug 2018 Killarney g NHF Mr Finian Maguire -7/2 6th 25L Kingston Girl
28 Apr 2018 Punchestown ys NHF Mr Finian Maguire -10/1 8th 20L Passageway
7yo B G (7)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – REEVOLESA (IRE) (REVOQUE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

86-115/

H = Edward F. Power

O = Edward F. Power

11

PP3P-P-

SPUD'S TROUBLE (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g Wnr Three D N Nevin 10-12/1 PU WELL BILL (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g Open S Cavanagh 8-12/1 PU KRUZHLININ (GER)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g Open S Cavanagh -10/1 3rd 16½L KRUZHLININ (GER)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys Cnfd Wnrs L J Murphy 6/4-5/4F PU LONGTYMEGONE (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy Wnr Two H D Dunne 8-10/1 PU PERPIGNAN (IRE)
9yo B G (251)
INSATIABLE (IRE) – BROOKHOUSE LADY (IRE) (POLISH PATRIOT (USA))

12st 2lbs

PP3P-P-

H = Brian W. Dougan

O = Brian W. Dougan

12

9870-1/

THREE KINGS (IRE)
26 Jan 2019 Tyrella gf 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms G Benson 4/5-1/1F 1st 1L SMOKING DIXIE (IRE)
24 Aug 2018 Kilbeggan g HcapHdl Mr S Connor -33/1 14th 83L Touchedbyanangel
22 Jul 2018 Tipperary g Chs Mr S Connor -16/1 7th 20L Theatre Dreams
07 Jul 2018 Bellewstown gf HcapHdl Mr S Connor -16/1 8th 111L Running In Heels
23 Jun 2018 Gowran Park g HdlMdn Mr S Connor -12/1 9th 27½L Due Reward
7yo B G (15)
KING'S THEATRE (IRE) – M M MAGNIFICA (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

12st 2lbs

9870-1/

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Michael J. Browne

13:30 Gannons City Recovery Open- Novice Riders

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

4-7P9P/

BALNASLOW (IRE)
03 May 2019 Punchestown-R g Champ Hunt Chs Ms K Ferris -50/1 PU CAID DU BERLAIS (FR)
04 Apr 2019 Aintree-R s Foxhunters M J O'Hare -25/1 9th 84L TOP WOOD (FR)
15 Mar 2019 Cheltenham-R gs Foxhunters P W Mullins -50/1 PU HAZEL HILL (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy Open Nov Rdrs M J Sweeney 4/5-7/4JF 7th 28L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
08 Jun 2018 Stratford-R g Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor -7/4F 4th 25L CHOSEN DREAM (IRE)
12yo B G (247)
PRESENTING (GB) – NOBLE CHOICE (GB) (DAHAR (USA))

12st 2lbs

4-7P9P/

H = Graham McKeever

O = Margaret A. Simpson

2

7-6663/

SAMSARA (FR)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y Mares Open R McLeigh 6-8/1 3rd 18L HOLYCROSS LITO (IRE)
02 May 2019 Punchestown-R gf La Touche H D Dunne -66/1 6th 87L BALLYBOKER BRIDGE (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys Open Banks T P Roche -10/1 6th 49L FESTIVAL OPERA (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy Open Nov Rdrs C W McCormack -10/1 6th 20L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
26 Dec 2018 Down Royal-R y Hunt Chs H D Dunne -50/1 7th 59L STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
7yo B M (46)
EARLY MARCH (GB) – QUATZ MELODY (FR) (JOHANN QUATZ (FR))

11st 11lbs

7-6663/

H = Graham McKeever

O = Margaret A. Simpson

3

734PP/

ARBRE DE VIE (FR)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g Open R McLeigh 10-14/1 PU KRUZHLININ (GER)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys Open C A Hughes 5-10/1 PU ANSEANACHAI CLISTE (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g Open C A Hughes -6/1 4th 32L KRUZHLININ (GER)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys Open N McParlan 5-6/1 3rd 12L SAMBREMONT (FR)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys Open N McParlan 4/1-9/2 7th 28L KRUZHLININ (GER)
9yo B G (1)
ANTARCTIQUE (IRE) – NOUVELLE RECRUE (FR) (RAGMAR (FR))

12st 2lbs

734PP/

H = C.A. McBratney

O = J.T. Monaghan

4

P46-6P/

CALL ME BUBBLES (FR)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys Open D G Lavery 10-12/1 PU SIZING COAL (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys Open D G Lavery 8-12/1 6th 28L KRUZHLININ (GER)
26 Dec 2018 Down Royal-R y Hunt Chs N McParlan -33/1 6th 51L STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy Open N McParlan 5/2-5/1 4th 17½L COASTAL TIEP (FR)
14 Apr 2018 Moira sh Open N McParlan 2-4/1 PU MILAN FLYER (IRE)
10yo GR G (1)
STORMY RIVER (FR) – TEMPETE TROPICALE (FR) (KALDOUN (FR))

12st 2lbs

P46-6P/

H = C.A. McBratney

O = Cathal McGovern

5

0-36-9U

ALL HELL LET LOOSE (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Turtulla gy Open Nov Rdrs D T Hyde 8-10/1 UR ER DANCER (FR)
05 Apr 2021 Cork-R ggy Hunt Chs H C Swan -14/1 9th 18½L WARRIORS TALE (GB)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy Open H C Swan - 6th 13L MARINERO (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s Open Nov Rdrs T D Hyde 10-4/1 3rd 9L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs T D Hyde -33/1 10th 48L DYLROW (IRE)
10yo B G (7)
SHANTOU (USA) – GAN AINM (IRE) (MUJADIL (USA))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

0-36-9U

H = T.E. Hyde

O = Mrs T Hyde

6

424P4/

ART OF LOGISTICS (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g Ladies Open Ms A Dagg -10/1 4th Dist KRUZHLININ (GER)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Open R James 10-12/1 PU LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s Open J J Walsh 6-4/1 4th 9½L ELECTRIC CONCORDE (IRE)
26 Jan 2019 Tyrella gf Open R James -7/2 2nd 12L KRUZHLININ (GER)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y Open Nov Rdrs B Lawless 3-4/1 4th 15½L BURNING AMBITION (IRE)
11yo B G (15)
EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA) – SANADJA (IRE) (SLIP ANCHOR (GB))

11st 11lbs

424P4/

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

7

2U3-36/

CAVITE BETA (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y Open Nov Rdrs P C Bannon 3-4/1 6th 26½L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Tinahely gy Open B O'Neill 3-4/1 3rd 13L KRUZHLININ (GER)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g Open Nov Rdrs M J M O'Sullivan 3-4/1 3rd 7L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g Open Nov Rdrs P C Bannon 6/4-2/1F UR SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g Open Derek O'Connor 2-5/2 2nd 5L MINELLA FOR VALUE (IRE)
13yo CH G (63)
OLD VIC (IRE) – KINNEGADS PRIDE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

11st 11lbs

2U3-36/

H = J.T.R. Dreaper

O = Beta Chance Syndicate

8

614-4P/

DIDARRO (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y Adj Wnr Race J Cavanagh -4/1 PU STAR WIZARD (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy Open Nov Rdrs J Cavanagh 8-10/1 4th 18½L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s Open R James 4-5/1 4th 24L KRUZHLININ (GER)
21 Oct 2018 The Pigeons g Cnfd Wnrs B O'Neill -5/4F 1st 7L CUBANERA (IRE)
07 Oct 2018 Castletown gf Open Nov Rdrs T Love 10-6/1 6th 28L OURMANMASSINI (IRE)
10yo B G (70)
TIDARO (USA) – POLYPLOID (IRE) (POLLERTON (IRE))

12st 2lbs

614-4P/

H = William Ross

O = Richard Cavanagh

9

U41-5P/

GRIANAN FIDH (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y Open Nov Rdrs B W Harvey -8/1 PU SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy Open Nov Rdrs B W Harvey 6-8/1 5th 19½L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
25 Mar 2018 Durrow y Ladies Open Ms J Townend -6/1 1st 12L GABRIELLEAMEE (IRE)
11 Feb 2018 Oldtown s Wnr Two J C Barry 8-10/1 4th 22L LA CAVSA NOSTRA (IRE)
27 Jan 2018 Tyrella ys Wnr Two L O'Carroll 8-12/1 UR LAGAN ISLAND (IRE)
13yo B G (322)
PORTRAIT GALLERY (IRE) – MORTLESTOWN GIRL (IRE) (ARISTOCRACY (IRE))

12st 2lbs

U41-5P/

H = Thomas O'Neill

O = Party Boy Syndicate

10

344/2P/

HOME FARM (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Punchestown-R gy XC Chs M A Enright 18/1-16/1 PU JOSIES ORDERS (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Bellharbour gy Open R W Barron 6-10/1 2nd 1L SIDETRACKED (GB)
14 May 2017 Stradbally g Ladies Open Ms E A Lalor -6/4 4th 13L OLD SUPPORTER (IRE)
28 Apr 2017 Punchestown-R gy Champ Hunt Chs G O'Loughlin 18-16/1 4th 23½L BALNASLOW (IRE)
19 Feb 2017 Cragmore gy Open G O'Loughlin 2-5/2 3rd 4L B L SWAGGER (IRE)
12yo B G (7)
PRESENTING (GB) – TYNELUCY (IRE) (GOOD THYNE (USA))

11st 11lbs

344/2P/

H = Gearóid O'Loughlin

O = Christopher Jones

11

7P-363/

LARRY CAPRI (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y Open Nov Rdrs T Reilly -10/1 3rd 12L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys Open M J O'Hare 8-12/1 6th 27½L SIZING COAL (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy Open Nov Rdrs T Reilly 6-8/1 3rd 2½L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s Open P C Bannon 4-5/1 PU KRUZHLININ (GER)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy Open L O'Carroll 8-10/1 7th 48L COASTAL TIEP (FR)
10yo B G (70)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – MS LEADING LIL (IRE) (LEADING COUNSEL (USA))

12st 2lbs

7P-363/

H = Sean F. Gallagher

O = Sean F. Gallagher

12

5531-P-

MILAN FLYER (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h Open O McGill -4/1 PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys Open O McGill 2-3/1 1st 1L HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Open O McGill 10-20/1 3rd 6L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys Open O McGill 10-12/1 5th 20½L SIZING COAL (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys Open O McGill 7-8/1 5th 20L KRUZHLININ (GER)
13yo B G (1)
MILAN (GB) – FLYING JENNIE (IRE) (BURSLEM (IRE))

11st 11lbs

5531-P-

H = Gary McGill

O = Oran McGill

13

31P5-P

OSCAR CONTENDER (IRE)
31 Jan 2021 Naas-R h Hunt Chs D Allen 125-150/1 PU BILLAWAY (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Open J W Hannon - 5th 23½L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Gowran Park-R Tetratema Hunt Chs J W Hannon -9/1 PU ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Knockanard sh Open J W Hannon 2-3/1 1st 3L FENNO'S STORM (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Open J W Hannon 5/2-7/2 3rd 10½L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
8yo B G (276)
OSCAR (IRE) – SUPREME CONTENDER (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 11lbs

31P5-P

H = David Harry Kelly

O = Noel & Mary Walsh

14

FPPP-P-

ROCKSHANDY (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s Open Nov Rdrs N Moore -12/1 PU EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh Open Nov Rdrs N Moore 7-10/1 PU MACS LEGEND (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Ladies Open Ms M M McElligott 6-10/1 PU MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys Open Nov Rdrs Ms M M McElligott 7-8/1 PU MY STORY (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g Open Ms M M McElligott 6-10/1 F LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
13yo B G (280)
ANSHAN (GB) – GAELIC LEADER (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 11lbs

FPPP-P-

H = William P. Murphy

O = Blue Diamond Syndicate

15

52P24

SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Boulta gy Open G A Spain -6/4JF 4th 5¼L BURNING AMBITION (IRE)
17 Oct 2021 Umma House g Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain 5-6/1 2nd ½L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
03 Oct 2021 Castletown y Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain 2-3/1 PU OUT SAM (GB)
22 May 2021 Ballingarry g Open G A Spain - 2nd sh POLI ROI (FR)
01 May 2021 Lisronagh gy Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 5th 18½L ER DANCER (FR)
8yo B G (21)
GOLD WELL (GB) – FOREIGN ESTATES (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

52P24

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

16

P2P-P-U

UCELLO CONTI (FR)
08 Apr 2021 Aintree-R gs Foxhunters Ben Bromley 40-50/1 UR COUSIN PASCAL (FR)
20 Feb 2020 Thurles-R sh Hunt Chs B O'Neill -8/1 PU MACS LEGEND (IRE)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs J J Codd 10-9/1 PU DYLROW (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s Open Nov Rdrs B W Bromley 5/4-6/4 2nd 4L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
03 May 2019 Punchestown-R g Champ Hunt Chs B O'Neill 7/2-5/1 PU CAID DU BERLAIS (FR)
11yo B G (21)
MARTALINE (GB) – GAZELLE LULU (FR) (ALTAYAN (FR))

11st 11lbs

P2P-P-U

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Simon Munir & Isaac Souede

14:00 Lougher Stables & ITBA 5yo+ Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

2/

ELLE EST GRANDE (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Deegan -2/1F 2nd 6L ROSE OF AGHABOE (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
JEREMY (USA) – HESTER HALL (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

11st 11lbs

2/

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

2

PP/

SANSGINI (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 5&6yo Mares Mdn R Deegan -5/1 PU TOKYO GETAWAY (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 5yo Mares Mdn R Deegan 5-7/1 PU COOL DOVE (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
SANS FRONTIERES (IRE) – SAROGINI (IRE) (EXECUTIVE PERK (IRE))

11st 11lbs

PP/

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Oliver Whelan

3

28-PP5/

KILEEN GIRL (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn P C Bannon 6-7/1 5th 33L SHOPPING AROUND (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 6yo Mares Mdn P C Bannon -6/1 PU GETAWAYTONEWBAY (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn D G Lavery 6-10/1 PU WHEESHT (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 5yo Mares Mdn M J O'Hare 5/1-3/1 8th 29½L LAUGHING TRIX (IRE)
03 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn L O'Carroll 5-6/1 2nd 2½L QUEEN OF THE COURT (IRE)
6yo B M (63)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – KILLEEN (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

11st 11lbs

28-PP5/

H = Dermot McLoughlin

O = Cuig Chondae Syndicate

4

1/

LADY BREFFNI (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn N McParlan -4/1 1st 14L TRICKEY TRIX (IRE)
5yo BR M (-)
YEATS (IRE) – TIME TO SHINE (GB) (PIVOTAL (GB))

11st 11lbs

1/

H = Dermot McLoughlin

O = Patrick Sheridan

5

UF-221/

TRICKEY TRIX (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s 7yo+ Mares Mdn P C Bannon -2/1F 1st 4L AWESOME LADY (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn P C Bannon 3-4/1 2nd 2½L WHEESHT (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn P C Bannon 5/2-9/4F 2nd 14L LADY BREFFNI (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn L O'Carroll 6-3/1 F BROPHIES DOLL (IRE)
27 Jan 2018 Tyrella ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn R James 2-4/1CF UR CITY BREAK (IRE)
7yo B M (78)
MAHLER (GB) – TREASURE TRIX (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

11st 6lbs

UF-221/

H = Dermot McLoughlin

O = Patrick J. Macken

6

F-PFP/

ALEENA (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Hamilton 3-7/2 PU STYLE IT OUT (GB)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Fenelon 5-7/1 F LEESWOOD LILY (GB)
17 Feb 2019 Nenagh y 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Hamilton 2-4/1 PU LOUGHRASK BREEZE (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g 4yo Mares Mdn T Hamilton 3-4/1 F OUTONPATROL (IRE)
5yo CH M (63)
SANS FRONTIERES (IRE) – FAIR ENOUGH (IRE) (PHARDANTE (FR))

11st 6lbs

F-PFP/

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = David Moran & Rachel O'Neill

7

9-P/

BALLYCASTLE GIRL (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Reilly 6-8/1 PU LADY BREFFNI (IRE)
23 Mar 2018 Navan hy NHF James O'Sullivan -50/1 9th 110L Rio Vivas
7yo B M (324)
OSCAR (IRE) – SPRING CHARM (IRE) (INCHINOR (GB))

11st 6lbs

9-P/

H = Sean Monaghan

O = Sean Monaghan

8

5F2/

CARPOOL (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Bellurgan g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Codd 9/4-6/4F 2nd 2½L CHEEKY RAFEEKY (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s 5yo+ Mares Mdn L J Murphy 5/3-3/1 F ROSE OF AGHABOE (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Tinahely gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn L J Murphy 8-10/1 5th 22½L SUBTLE QUEST (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
MAHLER (GB) – BUSLANE (IRE) (TIDARO (USA))

11st 6lbs

5F2/

H = J.A. Berry

O = J.A. Berry

9

131P3/

COOL DOVE (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys Mares Wnr Two B O'Neill 5/4-6/4F 3rd 1¼L ROSFOYLE (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy Wnr Two B O'Neill 6/4-5/2 PU NOTICE TO CLOSE (GB)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy Mares Wnr One B O'Neill -6/4 1st 12L DONT SAY A THING (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s Mares Wnr One J W Kenny 3-2/1F 3rd 5L OSCA LOCA (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-5/2 1st 1½L SEANGOELL (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – LONESOME DOVE (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

11st 6lbs

131P3/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Maurice K. Mariga

10

0U/1P2

DAENERYS STORMBORN (IRE)
23 May 2021 Tralee sh Mares Wnr Three Ms A McGuinness - 2nd 10L BRANSON MISSOURI (IRE)
14 May 2021 Necarne s Wnr Three Ms K Ferris - PU VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
03 May 2021 Dawstown y Mares Wnr Two Ms K Ferris - 1st 2L SNUFF (IRE)
19 Nov 2019 Fairyhouse sh HdlMdn Ms K Ferris -100/1 UR Lunch In Adare
09 Nov 2019 Naas sh NHF Ms K Ferris -40/1 10th 38L Valentina Lady
6yo BR M (411)
SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) – CEO DRAIOCHTA (IRE) (ERINS ISLE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

0U/1P2

H = D.M. Christie

O = Eoin G. & Karen Barry

11

6UP/

IT TAKES TIME (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 5yo Mares Mdn P C Bannon 8-10/1 PU ARD ABHAINN (IRE)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g 5&6yo Mares Mdn N McParlan 6-8/1 UR CREAM SPARKLES (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J Sweeney 4-6/1 6th 52L LADY BREFFNI (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
ARCADIO (GER) – CHARTANI (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

11st 6lbs

6UP/

H = Kevin Michael Smith

O = Kevin John Smith

12

6-4323/

MOYLASS (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B G Crawford 2-7/4F 3rd 16L ALICE O'BYRNE (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn B G Crawford 5-6/1 2nd 4L SHOPPING AROUND (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn B G Crawford 6-10/1 3rd 11L DARLING DAUGHTER (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn B G Crawford 6-8/1 4th 11L WHEESHT (IRE)
18 May 2018 Necarne y 5yo Mares Mdn B G Crawford 4-6/1 6th 19½L DO YOU KNOW WHAT (IRE)
6yo B M (268)
WESTERNER (GB) – CREATIVE OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

11st 6lbs

6-4323/

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = N. Coburn

13

09-0F6/

QUAY WITNESS (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Cullinan -10/1 6th 52L MADERA MIST (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Cullinan 6-8/1 F LADY BREFFNI (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 6yo+ Mares Mdn C Cullinan 6-8/1 10th 52L KALLI'S QUEST (IRE)
01 Jun 2018 Tramore g HcapHdl Mark Bolger -33/1 9th 32L Courtin Bb
23 May 2018 Wexford g HcapHdl Mark Bolger -20/1 10th 33L I've Got Rhythm
6yo B M (14)
GETAWAY (GER)WHO BY FIRE (IRE) (MUROTO (GB))

11st 6lbs

09-0F6/

H = William J. Martin

O = William J. Martin

14

73P-1/

RUBIANA (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn D G Lavery 4-5/1 1st 2L CREAM SPARKLES (IRE)
30 Dec 2018 Dromahane s 5&6yo Mares Mdn D G Lavery 6-8/1 PU PLAN AT THE MINUTE (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn D G Lavery 8-12/1 3rd 7L BROPHIES DOLL (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn D G Lavery 5/2-6/1 7th 30L ANGELIC MOON (IRE)
6yo B M (1)
SCORPION (IRE) – DERRIANA (IRE) (SNURGE (IRE))

11st 6lbs

73P-1/

H = Mrs Sarah Dawson

O = Anne Wishart

15

P9-PP/

SEXANDTHECITY (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 5yo+ Mares Mdn R James 5-8/1 PU TRUMPS ACE (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 5yo Mares Mdn D L Queally 5-6/1 PU COOL DOVE (IRE)
30 Dec 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-4/1 9th 21L FORT WORTH TEXAS (IRE)
29 Apr 2018 Stowlin y 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 3/1-4/1 PU GLORIOUS LADY (IRE)
5yo CH M (42)
GETAWAY (GER) – CARRIE BRADSHAW (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

11st 6lbs

P9-PP/

H = Hillary McLoughlin

O = Gold & Blue Syndicate

16

4/

SHE'S COMMANCHE (IRE)
13 Apr 2018 Ballinrobe hy HdlMdn Robbie Colgan -33/1 4th 78L Turanga Lilly
5yo B M (303)
GETAWAY (GER)MISS FRANKLIN (IRE) (ORPEN (USA))

11st 6lbs

4/

H = Adrian Murray

O = Adrian Murray

17

0-233P/

THE KITCHENMECANIC (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Tinahely gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Codd 5/2-2/1F PU SUBTLE QUEST (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Codd 7/4-5/2 3rd 16L LADY BREFFNI (IRE)
26 Jan 2019 Tyrella gf 6yo+ Mares Mdn K Brogan 2-9/4 3rd 4½L MAGGIE MARGARET (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g 7yo+ Mares Mdn K Brogan 5-7/1 2nd 6L SEAN THYNE (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 6yo+ Mdn K Brogan -5/1 10th 37L WINSOR VIXEN (IRE)
7yo B M (15)
SUBTLE POWER (IRE) – ONE MOVE (IRE) (MONTELIMAR (USA))

11st 11lbs

0-233P/

H = D. Broad

O = Roz Hogan

18

4P5/

WINGANDAPRAYER (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Hare 3-4/1 5th 22L BALLELA STORM (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Hare 3-4/1 PU WHEESHT (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Hare -4/1 4th 21L LADY BREFFNI (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – LA FEUILLARDE (FR) (NIKOS (GB))

11st 11lbs

4P5/

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = Patricia Doran

14:30 The Considine Family 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

35P-3P/

ANGEL QUEST (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn T Reilly 4-7/1 PU ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn T Reilly 6-10/1 3rd 4½L MYTERMSORYOURS (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 6yo+ Mdn P A Dunne 3-7/2 PU WINSOR VIXEN (IRE)
04 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g 8yo+ Mdn C Kiernan 4-9/2 5th 7L ALICE'S STAR (IRE)
26 May 2018 Portrush gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Kiernan 6-8/1 3rd 13L AONGHUS SONG (IRE)
9yo BR G (63)
KRIS KIN (USA) – VICKATE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

11st 11lbs

35P-3P/

H = Dermot McLoughlin

O = Daniel Hand & Aine Ryan

2

6F1/

ANOTHER TUCO (IRE)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g 6yo+ Mdn S Cavanagh 4-5/1 1st 2L MUSTMEETFORAPINT (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn R James 4-5/1 F VERTICALPEBBLE (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 3-5/1 6th 20L DETATCHED (IRE)
6yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB)RUN AND DREAM (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

11st 11lbs

6F1/

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Edel Patterson

3

P52P6/

BRONCO BILL (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 8yo+ Mdn Michael Jack Molloy -5/1 6th 34L CLORINKA (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 6yo+ Geld Mdn Michael Jack Molloy 5-4/1 PU DORAN THE LEGEND (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn Michael Jack Molloy 5-7/1 2nd 2½L AMALFI DOUG (FR)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 6yo+ Mdn Michael Jack Molloy -4/1 5th 29L AIRGEAD SUAS (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 6yo+ Mdn Michael Jack Molloy 6-8/1 PU KNOCKENAGH (GB)
9yo B G (28)
KALANISI (IRE) – MILL LADY (IRE) (JURADO (USA))

11st 11lbs

P52P6/

H = Thomas John Nolan

O = Thomas J. Nolan

4

5P-P03

CRUTCHES LAD (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Kildorrery ys Wnr Three P A King 4-6/1 3rd 11L LORD SCHNITZEL (IRE)
16 Jul 2021 Kilbeggan g HcapChs Simon Torrens -25/1 13th 36L Humps And Bumps
23 May 2021 Ballingarry gy Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott - PU BALLYGRIFINCOTTAGE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three R A Jackson - PU HIGH STAKES (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs R A Jackson - 5th Dist ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
6yo B G (28)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – BLUE HAWAIIAN (IRE) (FASLIYEV (USA))

North Kilkenny (F)

11st 11lbs

5P-P03

H = William P. Murphy

O = Chris Morrissey

5

7521R

DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
13 Nov 2021 Loughbrickland s Wnr Two P C Bannon 5/2-7/2 ro SCHOOL LANE (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Tattersalls gy Wnr One P C Bannon -3/1 1st 1½L EXIT ELEVEN (IRE)
03 Oct 2021 Castletown y Wnr Two J C Barry 4-6/1 2nd ½L BALLYDAM (FR)
08 Mar 2021 Leopardstown gy Chs Jordan Gainford -300/1 5th 42L Exit Poll
08 Feb 2021 Fairyhouse hy Chs E O'Connell -250/1 7th 39L Choungaya
6yo BR G (35)
STOWAWAY (GB) – EASTER DUTIES (IRE) (ARISTOCRACY (IRE))

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

7521R

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Noel Collins

6

2-0246-

DUCKPHIL (FR)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs Ms A O'Sullivan 28-66/1 6th 38L ER DANCER (FR)
17 Mar 2020 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs N Gault 33-125/1 4th 23½L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms A O'Sullivan 2-3/1 2nd 1L WESTY FOX (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn N Gault 8-6/1 10th 45L THE GREAT WHITE (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 6yo Geld Mdn N Gault 2-6/4F 2nd 6L BERKERYS ENIGMA (IRE)
6yo B G (63)
BUCK'S BOUM (FR) – KLEF DU BONHEUR (FR) (LIGHTS OUT (FR))

11st 11lbs

2-0246-

H = Denis O'Sullivan

O = Denis O'Sullivan

7

3P-FFP

DUTY CALLS (IRE)
08 May 2021 Broughshane gy Wnr Two B Lawless - PU ASK D'MAN (IRE)
19 Apr 2021 Tramore-R gy Hunt Chs B Lawless 28-22/1 F WINGED LEADER (IRE)
22 Mar 2021 Downpatrick-R gy Mdn Hunt Chs B Lawless -20/1 F BIG LEG UP (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs F Maguire -40/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys Wnr Two R James - 3rd 7L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
6yo B G (78)
ARCADIO (GER)INNISKEEN (IRE) (GULLAND (GB))

12st 2lbs

3P-FFP

H = Rodney Ian Arthur

O = Rodney Ian Arthur

8

62204/

FIDDLER OF DOONEY (IRE)
10 May 2019 Downpatrick-R g Mdn Hunt Chs T Love -20/1 4th 12L MY OAKCLAHOME (IRE)
30 Apr 2019 Punchestown-R g Ladies Cup T Love 22-33/1 10th 96L BLUE TEMPLAR (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 6yo+ Mdn T Love -3/1 2nd 10L AIRGEAD SUAS (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y 6yo+ Geld Mdn A Murphy 4-3/1 2nd ¾L ANOTHER ISLAND (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s 5yo+ Adj Mdn T Love 2-3/1 6th 15½L WALSHESTOWN (IRE)
6yo B G (56)
YEATS (IRE) – ANNIESTHYNE (IRE) (GOOD THYNE (USA))

11st 11lbs

62204/

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = Mrs D.A. Love

9

P12UP/

KRISQUIN (IRE)
24 May 2019 Downpatrick-R g Hunt Chs L J McGuinness 20-25/1 PU HI MURPHY (IRE)
09 May 2019 Tipperary-R g 2m 7f Nov Hunt Chs L J McGuinness 14-20/1 UR REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys Wnr Two P A King 2-3/1 2nd 10L DECOR IRLANDAIS (FR)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s 7yo+ Geld Mdn P A King -8/1 1st 1½L COSMIC FLIGHT (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn R A Devine 5-10/1 PU MYTERMSORYOURS (IRE)
8yo CH G (15)
KRIS KIN (USA) – PERCISION VISION (IRE) (EAGLE EYED (USA))

11st 11lbs

P12UP/

H = Shane Nolan

O = Moyville Racing Syndicate

10

U2P3-P

LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
19 Jan 2021 Clonmel-R h Mdn Hunt Chs B Lawless 80-100/1 PU TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three B Lawless - 3rd 26L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs B Lawless -28/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three B Lawless - 2nd 2½L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks B Lawless 8-10/1 UR STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
7yo B G (1)
COURT CAVE (IRE)FAIRY SWING (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 11lbs

U2P3-P

H = Gerard Lawless

O = Ballydonagh Syndicate

11

9/4142/

MYTERMSORYOURS (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyarthur sh Wnr Three K Corrigan 2-5/2 2nd 4L FORT WORTH TEXAS (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys Wnr Two J J Codd -5/2 4th 4½L SPANISH LEATHER (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn J J Codd 2-5/2 1st 3L BRONCO BILL (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Smithers 7-10/1 4th 21L SHANACOOLE (IRE)
21 May 2017 Dromahane g 4yo Mdn J J Codd 3-5/2 9th 34L REASONABLE DOUBT (IRE)
6yo B G (14)
SHANTOU (USA) – TERMSCONDITONSAPLY (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

12st 2lbs

9/4142/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

12

P-UUP/

OUR BOY DUKE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Adj Mdn T Hamilton -6/4 PU ALL EARS (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Nenagh y 7yo+ Geld Mdn T Hamilton 6/4-2/1CF UR A TON NOM (FR)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g 7yo+ Geld Mdn S Fenelon 5/2-7/2CF UR BARRELLS BUOY (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 6yo+ Mdn S Fenelon 7/4-2/1 PU WINSOR VIXEN (IRE)
7yo B G (28)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – MAMA JAFFA (IRE) (IN THE WINGS (GB))

12st 2lbs

P-UUP/

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Sean Gerard Duke

13

46/P24/

PATRIOT'S PRAYER (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 6yo+ Mdn J Harrison -10/1 4th 24L AIRGEAD SUAS (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Harrison 8-10/1 2nd 5½L MOLPEG (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms S Larkin 8-12/1 PU MYTERMSORYOURS (IRE)
30 Apr 2017 Loughrea g 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James 2-5/1 6th 25½L THE LION DANCER (IRE)
16 Apr 2017 Curraghmore g 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 3-4/1 4th 7½L THE GREAT GETAWAY (IRE)
7yo CH G (651)
DOUBLE ECLIPSE (IRE) – CULMORE NATIVE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

11st 11lbs

46/P24/

H = Connor Maguire

O = CAFRE (Enniskillen) Racing Club

14

24-111/

ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy Wnr Two N McParlan 7/4-5/4 1st 8L LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Wnr Two N McParlan 5/2-3/1F 1st 1L MADERA MIST (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn N McParlan 3-5/1 1st 2L DUCKPHIL (FR)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 6/4-1/1F 4th 12½L LARRY LOOBY (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 5/1-7/2JF 2nd 10L THE ECHO BOY (IRE)
6yo B G (78)
ROYAL ANTHEM (USA) – EVENINGOFELEGANCE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

11st 11lbs

24-111/

H = Sean McParlan

O = Sean McParlan

15

F72/

SASTRUGA (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s 5yo+ Adj Mdn T Hamilton 4-5/1 2nd 5L WALSHESTOWN (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Nenagh y 6yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton -5/1 7th 11½L GENERATOR CITY (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 6-8/1 F SHANACOOLE (IRE)
6yo B G (14)
MASTEROFTHEHORSE (IRE) – CRIMSON BLUE (IRE) (SHANTOU (USA))

11st 11lbs

F72/

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Bridie Cooney

16

5578-2/

SMOKING DIXIE (IRE)
26 Jan 2019 Tyrella gf 6yo+ Geld Mdn Seamus Perry 3-5/1 2nd 1L THREE KINGS (IRE)
23 Sep 2018 Uttoxeter g HcapChs Gavin Sheehan -3/1F 8th 33L Omega Springs
04 Sep 2018 Stratford g HcapChsNov Richard Johnson -5/2F 7th 40L Overtoujay
01 Aug 2018 Perth g HcapHdl Ben Hicks -8/1 5th 24½L Kuiper Belt
25 Apr 2018 Taunton g HcapChsNov Lee Edwards -20/1 5th 26½L Tikkinthebox
8yo CH G (15)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – JACKSISTER (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

11st 11lbs

5578-2/

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Michael J. Browne

17

7F-P-

THATS NOT MAYBEE (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn F Stack - PU ER DANCER (FR)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn A J Fox 3-5/2 F AMALFI DOUG (FR)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn C McGivern 2-5/4F 7th 10½L MYTERMSORYOURS (IRE)
7yo B G (-)
EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA) – CONNA GEAL (IRE) (EXECUTIVE PERK (IRE))

11st 11lbs

7F-P-

H = Gavin Cromwell

O = Danestown Racing Partnership

18

F3-P/

TOUCHPAD (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys Wnr Two Derek O'Connor 5/2-5/4JF PU GIVEMYLOVETOROSE (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 5&6yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 7/4-2/1 3rd 13L SPRINGFIELD FOX (GB)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 9/4-2/1F F DIFFERENT SPOT (IRE)
6yo CH G (56)
TOUCH OF LAND (FR) – BALLYBEG DUSTY (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

12st 2lbs

F3-P/

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = T. Howley

19

F3-FP1/

WITNESS PROTECTION (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 1-5/4F 1st 1½L RWEGOINHIGH (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Liscarroll ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor -5/2 PU DOYEN BAY (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Nenagh y 6yo Geld Mdn J C Barry -5/2 F GENERATOR CITY (IRE)
30 Dec 2018 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-7/2 3rd 10L VICTORY ECHO (IRE)
11 Mar 2018 Belclare ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn R O Harding 2/1-5/2JF F BURGESS KING (IRE)
6yo B G (42)
WITNESS BOX (USA) – QUEEN'S EXIT (GB) (EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA))

12st 2lbs

F3-FP1/

H = M.O. Cullinane

O = M.O. Cullinane