13:00 Doncaster Bloodstock Sales 4yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

F1/

BACARDYS (FR)
05 Apr 2015 Quakerstown ys 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 1/2-2/5F 1st 9L CLOSE ESCAPE (IRE)
22 Mar 2015 Rathmorrissey g 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 6/4-1/1F F SOUPY SOUPS (IRE)
4yo B BR G (-)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – OASICE (FR) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

11st 9lbs

F1/

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = W.B. Connors

2

2P/

BULL RIDE (IRE)
05 Apr 2015 Templemore s 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 5/4-1/1F PU INSPIRED POET (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 4yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 5/4-13/8F 2nd ½L CHAMPAGNE CLASSIC (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
MARIENBARD (IRE) – KILBARRY DEMON (IRE) (BOB'S RETURN (IRE))

11st 9lbs

2P/

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Gigginstown House Stud

3

89-742/

BAILY SMILE (IRE)
15 May 2016 Stradbally f 5yo Geld Mdn J J King 4-6/1 2nd 1½L MAGIC RIVER (IRE)
30 Apr 2016 Lisronagh gf 5yo Geld Mdn J J King 4/1-5/1 4th 15L STATIC JACK (IRE)
20 Mar 2016 Ballyragget gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J King 6-8/1 7th 40L NEON WOLF (IRE)
11 Oct 2015 Limerick y HcapHdl Phillip Enright -20/1 9th 21½L Run For Firth
01 Oct 2015 Clonmel g HdlMdn David Mullins -20/1 8th 33L Eyes Of A Tiger
4yo BR G (-)
CORONER (IRE) – SUPERTIME (IRE) (DARNAY (GB))

11st 9lbs

89-742/

H = M.F. Morris

O = R.A. Scott

4

3/

MOVING TARGET (IRE)
05 Apr 2015 Templemore s 4yo Mdn M J O'Connor 2-4/1 3rd 17L INSPIRED POET (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – HAZEL SYLPH (IRE) (EXECUTIVE PERK)

11st 9lbs

3/

H = M.F. Morris

O = Mrs John Magnier

5

4S/

KNOCKRENEHAN (IRE)
02 May 2015 Taylorstown y 4yo Mdn J J Codd 5/2-3/1 SU DEFINITLY GREY (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-5/1 4th 19½L CHAMPAGNE CLASSIC (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – SAIPAN STORM (IRE) (KRAYYAN)

11st 9lbs

4S/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = P.G. Coffey

6

447-1/

PAUL (FR)
07 Feb 2016 Tallow h 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-6/1 1st 2L BRINDACIER FATAL (FR)
13 Dec 2015 Borris House s 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke -4/1 7th 27½L FARM THE ROCK (IRE)
06 Apr 2015 Loughanmore s 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-5/1 4th 16½L LUCKY PASS (FR)
17 Mar 2015 Ballynoe ys 4yo Mdn J J Codd 7/2-3/1 4th 13½L INVITATION ONLY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
BORIS DE DEAUVILLE (IRE) – BARTJACK (FR) (LOST WORLD (IRE))

11st 9lbs

447-1/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Thomas O'Sullivan

7

33FB/

BIGPIPENOTOBACEE (IRE)
06 Dec 2015 Tattersalls h 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald 6/4-2/1JF Brd BACK DOOR JOHNNY (IRE)
29 Nov 2015 Mainstown ys 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald 5-1/1F F YOUNG TURK (FR)
17 Mar 2015 Ballynoe ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 4-5/1 3rd 9½L INVITATION ONLY (IRE)
15 Feb 2015 Cragmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 2-3/1 3rd 15L DEATH DUTY (IRE)
4yo B BR G (28)
KING'S THEATRE (IRE) – ANOTHER DOLLAR (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER)

11st 9lbs

33FB/

H = Michael Goff

O = Richard Frisby

8

01-2P2/

BURRENBRIDGE HOTEL (IRE)
01 May 2016 Curraheen y Wnr One D L Queally 3-4/1 2nd 10L LEILA'S ISLAND (IRE)
24 Apr 2016 Fairyhouse gf Wnr One J J Codd 6/4-7/4F PU LION'S CHOICE (IRE)
27 Mar 2016 Curraghmore s Wnr One D L Queally 4/6-4/5F 2nd 20L BARRAMUNDI (IRE)
25 Oct 2015 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn D L Queally 5/2-7/2 1st dh/ MEGABUCKS (IRE)
10 Jul 2015 Cork g NHF Mr P Power -33/1 13th 22L Swift Harry
4yo B G (42)
IVAN DENISOVICH (IRE) – HEARTHSTEAD DANCER (USA) (ROYAL ACADEMY (USA))

11st 9lbs

01-2P2/

H = Kieran Purcell

O = Kieran Purcell

9

1/

CHAMPAGNE CLASSIC (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 4yo Geld Mdn D L Queally 4-5/1 1st ½L BULL RIDE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – CLASSICAL RACHEL (IRE) (SHAHANNDEH)

11st 9lbs

1/

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

10

33/

KALONDRA (IRE)
17 May 2015 Bartlemy gf 4yo Mdn L C Murphy 2-100/30 3rd 1¼L BADEN (FR)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 4yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor 3-4/1 3rd 1½L CHAMPAGNE CLASSIC (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SPADOUN (FR) – MYSTIC VIC (IRE) (OLD VIC)

11st 9lbs

33/

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Mrs Sharon Slattery

11

53/

LICKETY SPLIT (IRE)
12 Apr 2015 Kilmallock ys 4yo Mdn J C Barry 3-6/1 3rd 13½L MONBEG CHARMER (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Belclare y 4yo Mdn L C Murphy 5-7/1 5th 40L BALLYOISIN (IRE)
4yo GR G (-)
TIKKANEN (USA) – DIDN'T YOU KNOW (FR) (TREMPOLINO (USA))

11st 9lbs

53/

H = P.J. Colville

O = Grainne Colville

12

PU7/

SHARPEN THE AXE (IRE)
26 Apr 2015 Ballysteen g 4yo Mdn P A King 4-7/1 7th 43L CRESSWELL LEGEND (GB)
12 Apr 2015 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn D Skehan 7-10/1 UR MINELLA ARIS (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 4-6/1 PU CHAMPAGNE CLASSIC (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
KALANISI (IRE)BELL STORM (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

11st 9lbs

PU7/

H = John Halley

O = John Halley

13

P/

SWEET COMPANY (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 4yo Geld Mdn C W Fennessy 4-6/1 PU CHAMPAGNE CLASSIC (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
KALANISI (IRE) – ALMOST TWILIGHT (USA) (SILVER HAWK (USA))

11st 9lbs

P/

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

14

FF/

WESTEND STORY (IRE)
12 Apr 2015 Kilmallock ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 1/1-2/1 F MONBEG CHARMER (IRE)
14 Mar 2015 Kirkistown s 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1 F GOOD VIBRATION (FR)
4yo B G (1)
WESTERNER (GB)SARAHALL (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

11st 9lbs

FF/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

13:30 Dairygold Pegus Feed, Gain Horse Feeds and J Linihan Transport 5&6yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

FP/

BIT OF A MESSER (IRE)
26 Apr 2015 Dromahane g 5&6yo Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 4-6/1 PU THE NEW CITIZEN (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 5&6yo Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 5-7/1 F DUCLOYNE LADY (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
BACH (IRE) – MISS ELLORA (IRE) (AAHSAYLAD)

11st 6lbs

FP/

H = Debbie Hartnett

O = The Boys From The Duff Syndicate

2

23327/

DUCLOYNE LADY (IRE)
17 Apr 2016 Ballyarthur ys Wnr One P A King 4-5/1 7th 22½L HARD STATION (IRE)
28 Mar 2016 Cork-R h Mares Mdn Hunt Chs P A King 33-20/1 2nd 20L THEATRE PRINCESS (IRE)
20 Feb 2016 Durrow h Mares Wnr One P A King 3-4/1 3rd 14L THREE SWALLOWSNICK (IRE)
07 Feb 2016 Bellharbour s Wnr One P A King 5/2-7/2 3rd 15½L AMBER GAMBLER (GER)
24 Jan 2016 Dungarvan h Wnr One P A King 1-5/4F 2nd 2L SILVER SERENADE (IRE)
6yo B M (35)
OSCAR (IRE) – LIZES BIRTHDAY (IRE) (TORUS)

11st 11lbs

23327/

H = David Harry Kelly

O = James D. Walsh

3

22/

GOLD DOUBLOONS (IRE)
28 Mar 2015 Durrow s 5&6yo Mares Mdn C W Fennessy 5/4-6/4F 2nd 2L EN PASSE (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 5&6yo Mares Mdn C W Fennessy 6/4-5/2JF 2nd 2L DUCLOYNE LADY (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
ROYAL ANTHEM (USA) – AUSONE (GB) (SINGSPIEL (IRE))

11st 11lbs

22/

H = Sean O. O'Brien

O = Caroline O'Brien

4

PP550/

LADY MCBRIDE (IRE)
10 May 2015 Ballindenisk gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn P T Foley 7-10/1 10th 58L THEATRE TERRITORY (IRE)
26 Apr 2015 Dromahane g 5&6yo Mares Mdn P T Foley 6-8/1 5th 14L THE NEW CITIZEN (IRE)
19 Apr 2015 Ballyarthur g 6yo Mares Mdn P T Foley 7-10/1 5th 10L TALKTOTHEBLONDE (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 5&6yo Mares Mdn D L Queally 5-7/1 PU DUCLOYNE LADY (IRE)
08 Mar 2015 H and J s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 4-5/1 PU MIDNIGHT THEATRE (IRE)
6yo B M (7)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – TINA MCBRIDE (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

11st 11lbs

PP550/

H = Michael Condon

O = Michael Condon

5

FP-6PP/

LITTLE PEDRO (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 5&6yo Mares Mdn J Hurley 5-7/1 PU DUCLOYNE LADY (IRE)
22 Feb 2015 Killaloe h 5&6yo Mares Mdn J P McKeown 3-4/1 PU SAFFRON'S SONG (IRE)
08 Feb 2015 Tallow y 5&6yo Mares Mdn J T Carroll 8-12/1 6th 17L ANSWER UR PHONE (IRE)
04 May 2014 Curraheen s 4yo Mares Mdn B J Foley 6-8/1 PU LAKESHORE LADY (IRE)
27 Apr 2014 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn R J Kiely 8-12/1 F RATHNURE REBEL (IRE)
5yo B M (21)
FLEETWOOD (IRE) – KINGS GLORY (IRE) (KING'S RIDE)

11st 6lbs

FP-6PP/

H = Paul Tobin

O = John O'Mahony

6

5P/

MISS NIBBLE (IRE)
01 Apr 2015 Inch s 6yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 7/4-9/4 PU CAMILLE MONTES (IRE)
25 Jan 2015 Dungarvan sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-4/1 5th 13L CLASSIC PALACE (IRE)
6yo B M (49)
MILAN (GB) – MRS KELLY (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER)

11st 11lbs

5P/

H = Sean Aherne

O = Michael Foley

7

55-PPP/

M'S PRINCESS (IRE)
17 Feb 2018 Knockanard sh Mares Wnr One M D Hickey 6-8/1 PU OUR HENRIETTA (IRE)
14 Jan 2018 Killeagh s Mare Wnr Two 5yo+ M D Hickey 7-10/1 PU LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
07 Jan 2018 Aghabullogue h Wnr One D N O'Brien 8-12/1 PU TIMEWAITSFORNOONE (IRE)
04 Jun 2017 Kinsale-2 y Wnr Two M D Hickey 8-12/1 5th 26L ROCKING DJ (IRE)
07 May 2017 Rathcannon gf Mares Wnr One M D Hickey 10-12/1 5th 33L NORTHERN BEAU (IRE)
6yo B M (14)
KADEED (IRE) – DEAD LEVEL (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

11st 11lbs

55-PPP/

H = John Joseph Murphy

O = John Joseph Murphy

8

35-4P3/

NANDINI (IRE)
04 May 2015 Dawstown g 5yo Mares Mdn D L Queally 4-5/1 3rd 4½L PENNYWELL (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 5&6yo Mares Mdn R P Quinlan 4-7/2 PU DUCLOYNE LADY (IRE)
08 Feb 2015 Askeaton y 5yo+ Mares Mdn R P Quinlan -2/1 4th 25½L GOODBLOODBADBLOOD (IRE)
09 Nov 2014 Kilworth y 4yo Mares Mdn D L Queally 2-3/1JF 5th 12L KILAS GIRL (IRE)
16 May 2014 Necarne g 4yo Mares Mdn D L Queally 3-7/2 3rd 5½L DAWNIERIVER (IRE)
5yo B M (35)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – GLACIAL QUEEN (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

11st 11lbs

35-4P3/

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

9

2F1P5/

POPS CHOICE (IRE)
25 Apr 2016 Tramore-R g Hunt Chs W T Cronin -33/1 5th 26L HURRICANE BEN (IRE)
28 Mar 2016 Cork-R h Mares Mdn Hunt Chs W T Cronin 20-25/1 PU THEATRE PRINCESS (IRE)
20 Mar 2016 Liscarroll g 6yo+ Mares Mdn W T Cronin 4-5/1 1st 4L M'S PRINCESS (IRE)
06 Mar 2016 Lismore h 5yo+ Mares Mdn W T Cronin 2-3/1 F ROISIN A CHROI (IRE)
21 Feb 2016 Kildorrery h 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr W T Cronin 3-5/1 2nd 2L HARRY THE LEMMON (IRE)
6yo CH M (21)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – BALLY ROBIN (IRE) (FOURSTARS ALLSTAR (USA))

11st 11lbs

2F1P5/

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Stuart Crowley

10

3P/

RAKAIA ROSA (IRE)
28 Mar 2015 Durrow s 5&6yo Mares Mdn Paul Power 4-9/2 PU EN PASSE (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 5&6yo Mares Mdn Paul Power 3-9/2 3rd 12L DUCLOYNE LADY (IRE)
6yo B M (-)
BALAKHERI (IRE) – ASHANTI'S DREAM (IRE) (RIGHT WIN (IRE))

11st 11lbs

3P/

H = V.L. Halley

O = Laurence V. Halley

14:00 Liam Walshe & Associates and Niamh Walsh Chic Beauty 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

2475/

GUSTAVE MAHLER (IRE)
23 May 2015 Tralee s 5yo Geld Mdn J T Carroll 7-10/1 5th 27½L CALL ME BEN (IRE)
10 May 2015 Ballindenisk gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn D L Queally 3-4/1F 7th 27L MURDO MACKENZIE (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 5yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 2-5/2F 4th 9½L FLY CAMP (IRE)
08 Feb 2015 Askeaton y 5yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 4-3/1 2nd 6L KIT CASEY (IRE)
5yo CH G (35)
MAHLER (GB) – KLOETTA (IRE) (GRAND LODGE (USA))

12st 2lbs

2475/

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

2

5421/

SMUGGLER'S STASH (IRE)
29 Mar 2015 Dromahane ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn D L Queally 3-7/2 1st 8L ADEENNE DE SEVRES (FR)
17 Mar 2015 Ballynoe ys 5yo Geld Mdn D L Queally 4-7/1 2nd 2L YOU SAY WHAT (IRE)
01 Mar 2015 Bandon sh 5yo Geld Mdn L C Murphy 4-5/1 4th 12L DE BENE ESSE (IRE)
15 Feb 2015 Knockanard s 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor 3-5/1 5th 14L JUST GEORGIE (GB)
5yo CH G (14)
STOWAWAY (GB) – SWEETASANU (IRE) (SRI PEKAN (USA))

12st 2lbs

5421/

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

3

14-U75

IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
30 Apr 2021 Punchestown-R y Champ Hunt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan 14-18/1 5th 27L BOB AND CO (FR)
19 Mar 2021 Cheltenham-R gs Foxhunters Richie McLernon 8-10/1 7th 38L PORLOCK BAY (FR)
25 Feb 2021 Thurles-R h Hunt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan 5-6/1 UR JURY DUTY (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Hunt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan 10/30-11/2 4th 21½L STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
13 Mar 2020 Cheltenham-R s Foxhunters Ms M O'Sullivan 28-66/1 1st 10L BILLAWAY (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
BRIAN BORU (GB) – SATELLITE DANCER (IRE) (SATCO (FR))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

14-U75

H = J.H. Culloty

O = Dr. Ronan Lambe

4

2FB/

CHAMPAGNE GEORGE (IRE)
09 May 2015 Athlacca ys 5yo Geld Mdn R O Harding 3-9/4 Brd GIVE ME A COPPER (IRE)
12 Apr 2015 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn R O Harding 2-5/2 F BARRAMUNDI (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 5yo Geld Mdn R O Harding 3-4/1 2nd ½L FLY CAMP (IRE)
5yo GR G (-)
ACAMBARO (GER) – CHARANNAH (IRE) (RED SUNSET)

12st 2lbs

2FB/

H = T.J. Nagle Jr.

O = Emma M. Nagle

5

1/

CRIMSON ARK (IRE)
22 Mar 2015 Lisronagh gy 5yo Geld Mdn L C Murphy 1/1-5/4F 1st ¾L RUPERT WELLS (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
ARCADIO (GER) – CRIMSON FLOWER (IRE) (SOVIET LAD (USA))

12st 2lbs

1/

H = Andrew Slattery

O = John Morrison

6

725/

CROCODILE DUNDEE (IRE)
06 Dec 2014 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor 2-4/1 5th 19L MY HOMETOWN (IRE)
16 Nov 2014 Affane y 4yo Mdn M J O'Connor 5-4/1CF 2nd 4L JETSTREAM JACK (IRE)
30 Mar 2014 Dromahane s 4yo Mdn G M Mangan 5-7/1 7th 44L ADAM DU BRETEAU (FR)
5yo B G (99)
WESTERNER (GB) – OUTBACK IVY (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

12st 2lbs

725/

H = Thomas Cooper

O = Thomas Cooper

7

6-5P/

DE PILGRAM (IRE)
01 Apr 2015 Inch s 5yo Geld Mdn Ms E A Lalor 5-7/1 PU ICING ON THE CAKE (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 5yo Geld Mdn Ms E A Lalor 4-5/1 5th 17½L FLY CAMP (IRE)
30 Nov 2014 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mdn J C Barry 7/2-5/1 6th 19½L ITSNOTHINGPERSONAL (IRE)
5yo B G (105)
MILAN (GB) – LAST JUMP (GB) (TEENOSO (USA))

12st 2lbs

6-5P/

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

8

P67PP/

DEANS PRIDE (IRE)
05 Jun 2016 Kinsale-2 gy 6yo Geld Mdn D Atkinson 7-10/1 PU EAGER TO KNOW (IRE)
08 May 2016 Ballindenisk y 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn C W Fennessy 7-10/1 PU VINNIE LEWIS (IRE)
01 May 2016 Curraheen y 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 7-10/1 7th 18½L FORTUNE BOUND (IRE)
03 Apr 2016 Ballynoe h 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Atkinson 5-7/1 6th 23L DANCINGATLUGHNASA (GB)
20 Mar 2016 Liscarroll g 6yo+ Geld Mdn G M Mangan 10-14/1 PU JOHNNYS EDGE (IRE)
5yo B G (294)
TURTLE ISLAND (IRE) – DROMIN DEEL (IRE) (LANFRANCO)

12st 2lbs

P67PP/

H = Michael G. Kennedy

O = C.L. Murphy

9

1/

FAIR RETURN (GB)
05 Apr 2015 Quakerstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 4/5-1/1F 1st 6L SUPER SCORPION (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
PRESENTING (GB) – POLIVALENTE (FR) (POLIGLOTE (GB))

12st 2lbs

1/

H = Ronald O'Leary

O = Vicky O'Leary

10

P-1/

FLY CAMP (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 6-8/1 1st ½L CHAMPAGNE GEORGE (IRE)
14 Dec 2014 Borris House y 4yo Mdn P A King 6-8/1 PU FINGERONTHESWITCH (IRE)
5yo GR G (91)
WESTERNER (GB) – PEARLSFORTHEGIRLS (GB) (CLOUDINGS (IRE))

12st 2lbs

P-1/

H = John Halley

O = John Halley

11

63-483/

GARDINERS HILL (IRE)
22 Mar 2015 Liscarroll g 5yo Geld Mdn S J O'Donovan 5-7/1 3rd 4½L ARTICULUM (IRE)
08 Feb 2015 Tallow y 5yo Geld Mdn S J O'Donovan 5-7/1 8th 23L WALKING IN THE AIR (IRE)
11 Jan 2015 Aghabullogue s 5yo Geld Mdn S J O'Donovan 5-4/1 4th 12½L FOR CARMEL (IRE)
06 Dec 2014 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn S J O'Donovan 7-10/1 3rd 13L MY HOMETOWN (IRE)
27 Apr 2014 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn P D Collins 8-12/1 6th 31L RATHNURE REBEL (IRE)
5yo BR G (35)
STOWAWAY (GB) – MYSTERIOUS LASS (IRE) (SATCO (FR))

12st 2lbs

63-483/

H = Gerard Kelleher

O = Michael Kelleher

12

3P-54P/

HEEZ ALL TALK (IRE)
04 Nov 2018 Damma House g Wnr Two S J P Baragry 10/1-12/1 PU SHAWSHANK (IRE)
03 Jun 2018 Kinsale-2 g Wnr Two S J P Baragry 7-10/1 4th 16L KEEP BACK (IRE)
06 May 2018 Stradbally g Wnr Two S J P Baragry 8-10/1 5th 14L OUR HENRIETTA (IRE)
12 Nov 2017 Ballinaboola ys Wnr One S J P Baragry 8-12/1 PU AZTEC CHIEF (IRE)
15 Oct 2017 Loughrea sh Wnr One S J P Baragry 3-4/1 3rd 18L KNOCKRAHA BOSS (IRE)
5yo B BR G (21)
ZAGREB (USA) – MYDANTE (IRE) (PHARDANTE (FR))

12st 2lbs

3P-54P/

H = Ms Eleanor Broderick

O = Ms Eleanor Broderick

13

F6FF4/

HIGH FRONTIER (IRE)
13 Dec 2015 Borris House s 5yo Geld Mdn R James 8-10/1 4th 15½L ACCORD (IRE)
29 Nov 2015 Mainstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne -5/1 F MOTION TO STRIKE (IRE)
22 Nov 2015 Boulta ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-5/1 F NEWTOWN LAD (IRE)
12 Apr 2015 Kilmallock ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 1/1-6/4F 6th 30L HOPEFORDEBEST (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Ballyragget s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-2/1 F MAKEYOUTHINK (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) – KITTY STAR (IRE) (MONTELIMAR (USA))

12st 2lbs

F6FF4/

H = Andrew Latta

O = R.C.A. Latta

14

9-P9P-8

ICANTSAY (IRE)
18 Apr 2021 Tramore g HcapHdl A McCurtin -80/1 8th 52L Ballyadam Destiny (GB)
20 Oct 2020 Tipperary sh HcapHdl James O'Sullivan -25/1 PU Sweet Sting
26 Sep 2020 Listowel s HcapChs Mr M C O'Donovan -16/1 9th 102L Rudy Catrail
14 Sep 2020 Sligo g HcapChs Danny Mullins -22/1 PU Benefit Run
03 Nov 2019 Cork s HcapChs James O'Sullivan -40/1 9th 113L The Gatechecker
5yo B G (35)
SPADOUN (FR) – TWILIGHT VIC (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

12st 2lbs

9-P9P-8

H = Miss M. Harding

O = Mrs C. Walsh

15

6PP/

KILBREE GER (IRE)
17 May 2015 Bartlemy gf 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 8-12/1 PU DUNDRUM LAD (IRE)
01 Apr 2015 Inch s 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 7-10/1 PU ICING ON THE CAKE (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 6-8/1 6th 27½L FLY CAMP (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
BRIAN BORU (GB) – GOODBYE FIFTY (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

11st 11lbs

6PP/

H = James Collender

O = James Collender

16

P5-442/

MAHLERDRAMATIC (IRE)
26 Apr 2015 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-5/1 2nd sh JACK THE WIRE (IRE)
12 Apr 2015 Kilmallock ys 5yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 3-4/1 4th 24L HOPEFORDEBEST (IRE)
22 Mar 2015 Liscarroll g 5yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 7-10/1 4th 11½L ARTICULUM (IRE)
14 Dec 2014 Borris House y 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 3-6/1 5th 28L RAISE A TAIL (IRE)
30 Nov 2014 Ballindenisk y 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 4-5/1 PU BALLYBANE (IRE)
5yo BR G (91)
MAHLER (GB)IMAGE OF VERMONT (IRE) (ACCORDION)

12st 2lbs

P5-442/

H = Sam Curling

O = Skehanagh Stable Syndicate

17

P/

SHANDRUM VINNIE (IRE)
17 Mar 2015 Ballynoe ys 5yo Geld Mdn P D Collins 7-10/1 PU YOU SAY WHAT (IRE)
5yo CH G (-)
VINNIE ROE (IRE) – GO OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

12st 2lbs

P/

18

PB/P2-P/

SHREDDER ISLAND (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Rathcannon g 6yo+ Mdn D L Queally 2-4/1 PU OAKS EMPRESS (IRE)
19 Feb 2017 Kildorrery s 6yo+ Geld Mdn D L Queally 4-6/1 2nd 12L WEST CORK GOLAN (IRE)
01 Jan 2017 Boulta gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-6/1 PU KALANISI EXPRESS (IRE)
24 May 2015 Inchydoney g 5yo Geld Mdn L O'Carroll 8-12/1 Brd NEXT LOT (GB)
03 May 2015 Curraheen gy 5yo Geld Mdn L O'Carroll 7-10/1 PU YANMARE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
TURTLE ISLAND (IRE) – LEOS HOLIDAY (IRE) (COMMANCHE RUN (GB))

12st 2lbs

PB/P2-P/

H = Denis Wilson

O = Denis & Hilary Wilson

19

7P-51F/

TEDSPEED (IRE)
15 May 2016 Bartlemy g Wnr One John J O'Connor 4-6/1 F BATTLE OF CLONTARF (IRE)
24 Apr 2016 Dromahane g 6yo+ Mdn D L Queally 3-4/1 1st 1½L KINSALE ARTS WEEK (IRE)
23 Mar 2016 Inch ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 2-4/1 5th 13L BYE BYE O BYE (IRE)
22 Nov 2015 Boulta ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 8-12/1 PU NEWTOWN LAD (IRE)
19 Apr 2015 Ballyarthur g 5yo Geld Mdn D L Queally 5-7/1 7th 23L CELTIC FLAMES (IRE)
5yo CH G (35)
VERTICAL SPEED (FR) – CLARE HOGAN (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

11st 11lbs

7P-51F/

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Catherine Cullinane

20

P-21/

THE TAILOR QUIGLEY (GB)
19 Apr 2015 Stradbally gf 5yo Geld Mdn K E Power 5/2-7/4F 1st hd SHEMPAS IRON (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Belclare y 5&6yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-5/2F 2nd 15L STRONG PURSUIT (IRE)
14 Dec 2014 Borris House y 4yo Mdn J J King 5/2-3/1 PU FINGERONTHESWITCH (IRE)
5yo B G (91)
GENEROUS (IRE) – TCHATCHACOYA (FR) (SIN KIANG (FR))

12st 2lbs

P-21/

H = T.E. Hyde

O = Mrs T Hyde

21

P-U5U6-

TIPPINAWAYNOW (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J O'Grady -10/1 6th 32L GETZIE (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 6yo+ Geld Mdn J O'Grady 3-4/1 UR HEYDOUR (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J O'Grady 8-12/1 5th 9L HALF SHOT (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn J O'Grady 8-12/1 UR ENTRE DEUX (FR)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs C R Murphy 66-100/1 PU SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
KALANISI (IRE) – MISS ACORN (IRE) (BASANTA (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P-U5U6-

H = Patrick Moakley

O = Edmond Moakley

22

P-1-32P/

WAYUPINTHEBOX (IRE)
26 Mar 2017 Liscarroll ys Wnr One J C Barry 4-6/1 PU KADMER (IRE)
19 Mar 2017 Dromahane s Wnr One J C Barry 2-3/1 2nd 15L BLACK SCORPION (IRE)
01 Jan 2017 Boulta gy Wnr Two J C Barry 5-4/1 3rd 9L MINISTERFORSPORT (IRE)
07 Feb 2016 Tallow h 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn J Hurley 4-6/4 1st 1L FACT FLOW (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 5yo Geld Mdn G M Mangan 6-8/1 PU FLY CAMP (IRE)
5yo B G (7)
WITNESS BOX (USA) – ELLENMAE ROSE (IRE) (HENBIT (USA))

12st 2lbs

P-1-32P/

H = Dr Joseph O'Keeffe

O = Dr Joseph O'Keeffe

23

4-71/

WHO'S MICKY BROWN (IRE)
03 May 2015 Laurencetown h 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 6/4-7/4F 1st ½L DUEL AT DAWN (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 5yo Geld Mdn L O'Carroll 3-4/1 7th 32L FLY CAMP (IRE)
24 May 2014 Ballybunion sh 4yo Mdn M J O'Connor 3-7/2 4th 19L MASTERPLAN (IRE)
5yo B G (295)
TURTLE ISLAND (IRE) – GINGER CRUNCH (IRE) (MOONAX (IRE))

11st 11lbs

4-71/

H = Robert Tyner

O = Patrick John Murphy

14:30 Nelgara Steel and Swallow Inn 5yo+ Adjacent Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

7-345P/

ABBEYGOLD (GB)
31 May 2015 Kinsale-2 gy 6yo Geld Mdn B M Linehan 6-8/1 PU CARRY ON ASIAN (IRE)
03 May 2015 Curraheen gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn B M Linehan 4-5/1 5th 26L VIADUCT JACK (IRE)
29 Mar 2015 Monksgrange h 6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1 4th 18½L ALKAA LION (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 5yo+ Adj Mdn D L Queally 2-5/2 3rd 31L CABALLO SIN NOMBRE (IRE)
04 May 2014 Curraheen s 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 3-7/2 7th 23L BALLYKNOCK LAD (IRE)
6yo B G (315)
BEAT ALL (USA) – MISS FARA (FR) (GALETTO (FR))

12st 2lbs

7-345P/

H = Edmond Kent

O = Edmond Kent

2

224-4-1/

CABALLO SIN NOMBRE (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 5yo+ Adj Mdn C W Fennessy 6/4-2/1 1st 1L TRIXIEBARRY (IRE)
06 Dec 2014 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn C W Fennessy 1-7/2 4th 7½L GRACES BENEFIT (IRE)
08 Dec 2013 Tattersalls ys 5yo Mares Mdn J J Codd 2-5/2F 4th 8L SHESAPORTRAIT (IRE)
17 Nov 2013 Ballingarry s 5yo Mares Mdn J J Codd -5/4F 2nd 5L CLOUDANTE (IRE)
03 Nov 2013 Grennan g 5yo Mares Mdn J J Codd -2/1 2nd 1½L MI WESTERNER (IRE)
7yo CH M (99)
BANDARI (IRE) – TIMELY APPROACH (IRE) (GOOD THYNE (USA))

11st 11lbs

224-4-1/

H = Sean O. O'Brien

O = The Robinsons Syndicate

3

PPF-4P/

CASTLETERRY (IRE)
22 May 2016 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6-8/1 PU MASTER KING (IRE)
08 May 2016 Grennan gf 6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/2 4th 17L GOLDEN SILENCE (IRE)
08 Nov 2015 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn T Feeney 7-10/1 F GURTEEN (IRE)
03 May 2015 Curraheen gy 5yo Geld Mdn B J Foley 7-10/1 PU YANMARE (IRE)
05 Apr 2015 Curraghmore g 5yo Geld Mdn B J Foley 7-10/1 PU MONBEG LEGEND (GB)
5yo BR G (-)
PRESENTING (GB) – REHEARSED (IRE) (IN THE WINGS)

12st 2lbs

PPF-4P/

H = Patrick M. Verling

O = J.C. Condon

4

3F-4F5/

COMEBACKGIRL (IRE)
04 Dec 2016 Lisronagh gy 6yo+ Mdn S J P Baragry -3/1 5th 27½L COME ON THE PARISH (IRE)
05 Jun 2016 Kinsale-2 gy 6yo+ Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 8-12/1 F STRANGSMILL (IRE)
28 May 2016 Tralee gf 5yo+ Mares Mdn S J P Baragry 7-10/1 4th 15L CALL HER MAGIC (IRE)
31 May 2015 Kinsale-2 gy 6yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 6-8/1 F TOBAR LIATH (IRE)
01 Apr 2015 Inch s 6yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 3-4/1 3rd 18L CAMILLE MONTES (IRE)
8yo CH M (91)
PRESENTING (GB) – AUNTY DAWN (IRE) (STRONG GALE)

11st 11lbs

3F-4F5/

H = Mrs. Jeanette Riordan

O = Jessica H.E. Riordan

5

B3P44/

TRIXIEBARRY (IRE)
20 Nov 2016 Glenbane g 6yo+ Mdn D P Murphy 6-5/1 4th 13½L THE GREENVET (IRE)
06 Nov 2016 Grennan g 6yo+ Mdn D P Murphy 9/4-4/1 4th 12L CAVALLO GOLD (IRE)
22 May 2016 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn D P Murphy 6-8/1 PU MASTER KING (IRE)
02 May 2016 Dawstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn D P Murphy 1-6/4F 3rd 7½L KINGS ECLIPSE (IRE)
24 Apr 2016 Ballysteen g 6yo+ Geld Mdn D P Murphy 3-7/1 Brd JUST WAIT AND SEE (IRE)
10yo B G (35)
OSCAR (IRE) – CHEAKY LEADER (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER)

11st 11lbs

B3P44/

H = Daniel G. Murphy

O = Jeff Murphy

15:00 Village Inn Open- Novice Riders

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

3-P36P/

PAY THE BOUNTY (GB)
10 May 2015 Ballindenisk gy Open Derek O'Connor 3-4/1 PU LENAMORE BOY (IRE)
06 Apr 2015 Cork-R gy Hunt Chs J T Carroll -10/1 6th 22½L NOBLE PRINCE (GER)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y Open Nov Rdrs L O'Carroll 4-5/1 3rd 1¼L EALA BEAG (IRE)
25 Jan 2015 Dungarvan sh Open Derek O'Connor -5/2 PU GENTLE CLOUD (GB)
30 Dec 2014 Dromahane s Open Derek O'Connor 2-3/1 3rd 3L FINAL GIFT (IRE)
12yo B G (49)
KARINGA BAY – JACK'S THE GIRL (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER)

12st 2lbs

3-P36P/

H = Robert Tyner

O = Maurice Kelleher

2

PU-P7P/

TULLINTAIN (IRE)
26 Mar 2017 Durrow s Ladies Open Ms N C Kelly 6-10/1 PU OURMANMASSINI (IRE)
19 Mar 2017 Dromahane s Open Ms N C Kelly 10-14/1 7th 48L RUAIRIS CLOUD (IRE)
05 Feb 2017 Bellharbour y Open Ms N C Kelly 12-20/1 PU BUCKERS BRIDGE (IRE)
14 May 2016 Necarne y Open Ms N C Kelly 6-12/1 UR ANSEANACHAI CLISTE (IRE)
13 Mar 2016 H and J ys Open P J Cawley 2-6/1 PU DANTES KING (IRE)
12yo B G (14)
OSCAR (IRE) – DARADANTE (IRE) (PHARDANTE (FR))

12st 2lbs

PU-P7P/

H = Robert Tyner

O = Mary Tyner

3

1P264/

ALWAYS IMPROVING (IRE)
10 May 2015 Ballindenisk gy Open J D Butler 12-20/1 4th 6½L LENAMORE BOY (IRE)
26 Apr 2015 Ballysteen g Open J D Butler 3-11/2 6th 39L KLASSY (IRE)
12 Apr 2015 Kilmallock ys Open J D Butler -6/4F 2nd 8L POWERSTATION (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y Open Nov Rdrs J D Butler 3-7/2 PU EALA BEAG (IRE)
01 Feb 2015 Bellharbour gy Open J D Butler 7-8/1 1st 1L DRAWN N DRANK (IRE)
7yo B G (42)
DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB) – BLUEBELL LINE (IRE) (CHARNWOOD FOREST (IRE))

12st 2lbs

1P264/

H = James David Butler

O = James David Butler

4

4P-P34/

CORSKEAGH ROYALE (IRE)
08 May 2016 Grennan gf Open D J McInerney -5/1 4th 26½L MAPLE MONS (IRE)
24 Apr 2016 Ballysteen g Open D J McInerney 5-7/1 3rd 5L GALLOPING GANDER (IRE)
17 Apr 2016 Stradbally gy Open A J Fitzgerald 6-8/1 PU SAMANNTOM (IRE)
30 May 2015 Kinsale-2 g Open J T Kennedy 4-5/1 PU LUSKA LAD (IRE)
23 May 2015 Tralee s Open J T Carroll 3-4/1 4th 13L RED RIVER GOLD (IRE)
12yo CH G (28)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – RUBYS SHADOW (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER)

12st 2lbs

4P-P34/

H = A.J. Kennedy

O = Mrs A.J. Kennedy

5

87-641-

DRAWN N DRANK (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s Open Nov Rdrs J Mulvihill 3-4/1 1st 4L THREE WISE MEN (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Knockanard sh Open J Mulvihill 4-6/1 4th 18L OSCAR CONTENDER (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Open J Mulvihill 8-12/1 6th 26L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
15 Dec 2019 Barbury s Veteran Conditions 9yo & up T O'Connor -5/2 JF 7th 45L Horizontal Speed
03 Jun 2019 Listowel-R g Hunt Chs T O'Connor -33/1 8th 29½L ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
9yo CH G (14)
SNURGE (IRE) – DOLLDYEDEE (IRE) (TORUS (GB))

12st 2lbs

87-641-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Irene T. Walsh

6

1U3-UU/

EALA BEAG (IRE)
31 Jan 2016 Nenagh h Ladies Open Ms S McGrath 6-7/1 UR CARRIGEEN ACEBO (IRE)
17 Jan 2016 Killeagh h Open Ms S McGrath 7-10/1 UR B L SWAGGER (IRE)
06 Apr 2015 Cork-R gy Mares Mdn Hunt Chs Ms S McGrath 8-10/1 3rd 14L WINDY MILLIE (IRE)
29 Mar 2015 Dromahane ys Mares Open (mdns Excl) Ms S McGrath 6/4-9/4 UR CARRIGEEN ACEBO (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y Open Nov Rdrs Ms S McGrath 3-4/1 1st ½L GRAND GOLD (GB)
9yo B M (28)
WAREED (IRE) – LITTLE NANCY (IRE) (ALPHABATIM (USA))

11st 11lbs

1U3-UU/

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Michelle Archdeacon & Jacqueline McGrath

7

3P343/

FORJOETHEPLUMBER (IRE)
07 May 2017 Ballindenisk g Open Ms S Ahern 2-9/4 3rd Dist QUARRY RUA (IRE)
16 Apr 2017 Quakerstown gy Ladies Open Ms S Ahern 4-6/1 4th 26½L SPRINTINGFORGOLD (IRE)
09 Apr 2017 Dromahane g Open Ms S Ahern 6-8/1 3rd 10L MINELLA FOR VALUE (IRE)
29 Jan 2017 Nenagh s Ladies Open Ms S Ahern -3/1 PU SPRINTINGFORGOLD (IRE)
22 Jan 2017 Kilfeacle ys Open Ms S Ahern 8-10/1 3rd 28L COLOUR SQUADRON (IRE)
11yo B G (980)
CORROUGE (USA) – LADY CONCHITA (IRE) (WHISTLING DEER)

12st 2lbs

3P343/

H = Sean Aherne

O = Sheila Ahern

8

55-213/

GRAND GOLD (GB)
03 May 2015 Laurencetown h Ladies Open 4yo+ (mdns excl) Ms L O'Neill -2/1 3rd Dist CARRIGEEN ACEBO (IRE)
11 Apr 2015 Dromahane gy Ladies Open 4yo+ (mdns excl) Ms E A Lalor 1-6/4F 1st 1½L POCKET READER (GB)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y Open Nov Rdrs S Fitzgerald 7-10/1 2nd ½L EALA BEAG (IRE)
05 May 2014 Kempton g ChsNov Conor O'Farrell -20/1 5th 25½L Rum And Butter
26 Mar 2014 Exeter gs HcapHdl Conor O'Farrell -25/1 5th 12L Here's Herbie
6yo B G (314)
LIBRETTIST (USA) – NIGHT SYMPHONIE (GB) (CLOUDINGS (IRE))

12st 2lbs

55-213/

H = Sam Curling

O = Zoe Doyle

9

PP3P4/

KEEP BACK (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g Wnr Three Ms J Walton -7/1 4th 16L MINIMUM MIX (GB)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Open Ms J Walton 7-10/1 PU ATTRIBUTION (GB)
07 Apr 2019 Dromahane gy Open E P O'Brien 8-12/1 3rd 19L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyarthur sh Wnr Three J W Hannon 4-6/1 PU FORT WORTH TEXAS (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys Wnr Three Ms J Walton 8-12/1 PU GIVEMYLOVETOROSE (IRE)
8yo B G (21)
DUSHYANTOR (USA) – TARAS CHILD (IRE) (SHERNAZAR (IRE))

12st 2lbs

PP3P4/

H = Miss M. Harding

O = John J. Harding

10

3-07/55/

MISSISSIPPI RIVER (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y Open Nov Rdrs C M Higgins 7-10/1 5th 11½L EALA BEAG (IRE)
22 Feb 2015 Kildorrery h Open C M Higgins 7-10/1 5th 24L B L SWAGGER (IRE)
22 Mar 2012 Cork gy Hdl Andrew J McNamara -14/1 7th 15½L Novarov
29 Jan 2012 Leopardstown hy Hdl Andrew J McNamara -12/1 16th 75L Ros Brin
31 Dec 2011 Tramore s Hdl Andrew J McNamara -5/2 3rd 42L Casa Jove
10yo B G (21)
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) – DABILIYA (VAYRANN)

12st 2lbs

3-07/55/

H = Christopher Higgins

O = T. Fitzgerald & J. Fitzgerald & C. Higgins

15:30 D Condon, MMC Carthusian Insurance and Butchers Bar 6yo+ Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P/

SUPERSONIC REDD (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 6yo+ Mdn G E O'Leary 8-12/1 PU HARD STATION (IRE)
6yo CH G (-)
KRIS KIN (USA) – SHUIL DOLLA (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

11st 11lbs

P/

H = Andrew Lee

O = Sunny Side Out Syndicate

2

P-P/PP/

SURPRISAL (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 6yo+ Mdn H D Dunne 8-12/1 PU HARD STATION (IRE)
01 Mar 2015 Bandon sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn C W Fennessy 6-8/1 PU WOOD PIGEON (IRE)
06 Jan 2013 Aghabullogue s 5&6yo Geld Mdn B J Foley 5-7/1 PU MOSS CLOUD (IRE)
03 Jun 2012 Kinsale-2 s 4yo Mdn D Murphy 6-8/1 PU PURE STYLE (IRE)
7yo B G (14)
KASMAYO (GB) – TEARFULL (IRE) (RISING)

12st 2lbs

P-P/PP/

H = Andrew Lee

O = Mrs Kathleen O'Driscoll

3

4U-491/

BRIANOGUE (IRE)
25 Oct 2015 Dromahane g 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor -4/5F 1st 1L SHUIL TEACHT ANIAR (IRE)
31 May 2015 Kinsale-2 gy 6yo Geld Mdn L O'Carroll 3-4/1F 9th 42L CARRY ON ASIAN (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 6yo+ Mdn G M Mangan 7/4-9/4F 4th 20L HARD STATION (IRE)
06 Dec 2014 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon 2-3/1F UR DEFINITE OUTCOME (IRE)
09 Nov 2014 Kilworth y 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon 6-8/1 4th 21½L VINALHAVEN (FR)
6yo B G (99)
BRIAN BORU (GB) – MY NATIVE RING (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

12st 2lbs

4U-491/

H = Robert Tyner

O = Kevin Barry

4

48421/

ON DE BALL (IRE)
29 Nov 2015 Mainstown ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-7/2 1st nk BALTIMORE BUZZ (IRE)
08 Nov 2015 Dromahane s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-4/1 2nd 4L TEA POT SPOUT (IRE)
31 May 2015 Kinsale-2 gy 6yo Geld Mdn J T Carroll 5-7/1 4th 8L CARRY ON ASIAN (IRE)
03 May 2015 Curraheen gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn L O'Carroll 5-7/1 8th 42L SWIZZLER (IRE)
11 Jan 2015 Aghabullogue s 6yo+ Geld Mdn L O'Carroll 4-6/1 4th Dist GLASSLYN ROAD (IRE)
6yo B G (63)
INDIAN DANEHILL (IRE) – SMART APPROACH (IRE) (BUCKSKIN (FR))

12st 2lbs

48421/

H = Robert Tyner

O = C.W. Gash

5

23U/

ALL KINGS (IRE)
11 Apr 2015 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn D L Queally 6/4-5/2JF UR PURE LOGIC (IRE)
29 Mar 2015 Dromahane ys 6yo+ Mdn D L Queally 4-7/2 3rd 4¼L U ME AND THEM (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 6yo+ Mdn D L Queally 4-5/1 2nd 15L HARD STATION (IRE)
6yo B G (-)
MILAN (GB) – RILMOUNT (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

12st 2lbs

23U/

H = R.J. McGrath

O = Lisa McGrath & Oliver O'Mahony

6

R6PPP/

ARMHUIN NA MUICE (IRE)
24 Apr 2016 Dromahane g 6yo+ Mdn B Carver 7-10/1 PU TEDSPEED (IRE)
20 Mar 2016 Liscarroll g 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Carver 10-14/1 PU JOHNNYS EDGE (IRE)
21 Feb 2016 Kildorrery h 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr B Carver 7-10/1 PU HARRY THE LEMMON (IRE)
31 Jan 2016 Ballyvodock s 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Carver 10-14/1 6th 40L SWEET AS A NUT (IRE)
16 Jan 2016 Templenacarriga sh 7yo+ Mdn B Carver 7-10/1 Ref SUNNY DAY (IRE)
7yo B G (42)
VINNIE ROE (IRE) – KANTURK GIRL (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

12st 2lbs

R6PPP/

H = M.P. Collins

O = Patrick O'Shea

7

5-525F/

ASH PARK (IRE)
26 Apr 2015 Ballysteen g 7yo+ Mdn D P Holden 3-5/1 F OLD PRESENT (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 6yo+ Mdn B M Linehan 6-8/1 5th 35L HARD STATION (IRE)
15 Feb 2015 Knockanard s 5yo+ Adj Mdn B M Linehan -1/1 2nd 5L TIME IS TIME (IRE)
04 Jan 2015 Templenacarriga s 7yo+ Mdn B M Linehan 4-9/2 5th 16L FOLLOW THE SWALLOW (IRE)
06 Dec 2014 Dromahane ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn B M Linehan 8-12/1 5th 6L CLOUNTS MEADOWS (IRE)
7yo B G (28)
MILAN (GB) – DISTANT GALE (IRE) (STRONG GALE)

11st 11lbs

5-525F/

H = Patrick Moakley

O = Patrick Moakley

8

P61-PP/

CARLO PADDOCKS (IRE)
08 May 2016 Ballindenisk y Wnr Two E P O'Brien 4-5/1 PU HUNTSMAN SON (IRE)
01 May 2016 Curraheen y Wnr One J C Barry 7/2-3/1JF PU LEILA'S ISLAND (IRE)
17 May 2015 Bartlemy gf 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn L C Murphy 3-2/1 1st 7L PREDESTINED (IRE)
01 Apr 2015 Inch s 5yo+ Adj Mdn J C Barry 4-5/1 6th 28½L BUCKSKIN BOULTA (IRE)
22 Mar 2015 Liscarroll g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 3-4/1 PU HIT THE HIGHWAY (IRE)
6yo B G (-)
CARLO BANK (IRE) – CABATIM (IRE) (BOB'S RETURN (IRE))

12st 2lbs

P61-PP/

H = Padraig Gerard Higgins

O = D.J. Shorey & A.M. Higgins & J. Twomey

9

F3P5P/

COACHFORD ACROBAT (IRE)
30 May 2015 Kinsale-2 g 5yo+ Adj Mdn H D Dunne 10-14/1 PU BANDON BRIDGE (IRE)
05 Apr 2015 Curraghmore g 6yo+ Mdn M D Hickey 5-7/1 5th Dist PRESIDING (IRE)
29 Mar 2015 Dromahane ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 7-10/1 PU SMUGGLER'S STASH (IRE)
22 Feb 2015 Kildorrery h 6yo+ Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 6-8/1 3rd Dist DYLANSEOGHAN (IRE)
11 Jan 2015 Aghabullogue s 6yo+ Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 4-6/1 F GLASSLYN ROAD (IRE)
6yo BR G (21)
ACROBAT (IRE) – PARK HOUSE LADY (IRE) (STEP TOGETHER (USA))

12st 2lbs

F3P5P/

H = John O'Hea

O = Aghabullogue Punters Syndicate

10

28B6-4/

DARK OUTSIDER (IRE)
01 Mar 2015 Bandon sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn D L Queally 1-5/4F 4th Dist WOOD PIGEON (IRE)
11 Sep 2014 Clonmel g HdlMdn Jody McGarvey -11/2 6th 10L Saltmills Blackie
22 Aug 2014 Kilbeggan g Chs Andrew J McNamara -10/1 Brd Presenting Beara
18 Jul 2014 Kilbeggan g HcapHdl Davy Russell -9/4F 8th 17L Top Chief
12 Jul 2014 Tipperary g HcapHdl Davy Russell -12/1 2nd 1L Kennedys Mor
7yo BR G (14)
INDIAN DANEHILL (IRE) – SMOOTH VOYAGE (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER)

12st 2lbs

28B6-4/

H = James Daniel Dullea

O = Bayshaven Syndicate

11

4P-3F/

GALVESTON (IRE)
17 Mar 2015 Ballynoe ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Motherway 6/4-2/1F F MOUNTAIN PHILIP (IRE)
08 Feb 2015 Tallow y 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Motherway 6-8/1 3rd 3½L VANGUARD (IRE)
30 Nov 2014 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn C Motherway 2-3/1JF PU FLORIDA CALLING (IRE)
09 Mar 2014 Lismore s 5yo Geld Mdn C Motherway 7-10/1 4th 13½L UNCLE DANNY (IRE)
6yo CH G (35)
PRESENTING (GB) – RARE GESTURE (IRE) (SHALFORD (IRE))

12st 2lbs

4P-3F/

H = Daniel G. Murphy

O = M.C. Fahy

12

6-P111/

HARD STATION (IRE)
06 Jun 2016 Listowel-R gy Hunt Chs J C Barry 11/4-3/1F 1st 18L ANSHAN DREAMS (GB)
16 May 2016 Killarney-R g Hunt Chs J C Barry 8-4/1 1st 3¼L MOUNTAIN LOUGH (IRE)
17 Apr 2016 Ballyarthur ys Wnr One J C Barry 4-6/1 1st ½L HURRICANE BEN (IRE)
21 Feb 2016 Kildorrery h Wnr Two J C Barry 4/5-9/10F PU QUARRY RUA (IRE)
29 Mar 2015 Limerick hy HdlMdn David Mullins -3/1 6th 73L Riviera Sun
6yo B G (91)
BANDARI (IRE) – VINECROFT (IRE) (EXECUTIVE PERK)

12st 2lbs

6-P111/

H = Dr Joseph O'Keeffe

O = Dr Joseph O'Keeffe

13

PP-P6P/

HOWS THAT MAN (IRE)
29 Apr 2017 Lisronagh y 7yo+ Mdn Ms E M Nagle 7-10/1 PU TAYLOR'S GUEST (IRE)
09 Apr 2017 Dromahane g 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms E M Nagle 7-10/1 6th 26½L TRANS USA (IRE)
19 Mar 2017 Dromahane s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr Ms E M Nagle 6-8/1 PU HE IS ROSY (IRE)
07 Feb 2016 Tallow h 6yo+ Geld Mdn D P Nagle 4-5/1 PU KILCOLMAN HILL (IRE)
16 Jan 2016 Templenacarriga sh 7yo+ Mdn D P Nagle 4-7/1 PU SUNNY DAY (IRE)
10yo B G (363)
OSCAR (IRE) – CARRIGNAVEEN LADY (IRE) (HARDBOY)

12st 2lbs

PP-P6P/

H = T.J. Nagle Jr.

O = David Patrick Nagle

14

PP/

IN CONTROL (IRE)
11 Apr 2015 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn B M Linehan 4-5/1 PU PURE LOGIC (IRE)
17 Mar 2015 Ballynoe ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn B M Linehan 2-5/2 PU MOUNTAIN PHILIP (IRE)
6yo B G (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – LABOC (GB) (RYMER)

12st 2lbs

PP/

H = J.H. Culloty

O = Dr. Ronan Lambe

15

3323P/

QUICK OATS (IRE)
31 May 2015 Kinsale-2 gy 6yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 4-5/1 PU CARRY ON ASIAN (IRE)
03 May 2015 Curraheen gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 6/4-2/1F 3rd 8L VIADUCT JACK (IRE)
19 Apr 2015 Ballyarthur g 6yo+ Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 3-4/1 2nd ½L IS IT OK (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 6yo+ Mdn M C O'Donovan 3-4/1 3rd 18L HARD STATION (IRE)
08 Feb 2015 Askeaton y 6yo Mdn M C O'Donovan 4-5/1 3rd 1L VAXALCO (FR)
6yo B G (35)
WAREED (IRE) – DEERFIELD FAME (USA) (QUEST FOR FAME)

11st 11lbs

3323P/

H = John J. Mullane

O = John J. Mullane

16

5-55-UP/

ROYAL CLIMBING (IRE)
31 Jan 2016 Nenagh h 7yo+ Geld Mdn D P Murphy -4/1 PU PUFF MY PISTONS (IRE)
16 Jan 2016 Templenacarriga sh 7yo+ Mdn D P Murphy 7-10/1 UR SUNNY DAY (IRE)
05 Apr 2015 Curraghmore g 6yo+ Mdn S Fitzgerald 4-6/1 5th 39L NASHVILLE TOMMY (IRE)
17 Mar 2015 Ballynoe ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn N J Redmond 5-7/1 5th 32L MOUNTAIN PHILIP (IRE)
16 Mar 2014 Ballyragget y 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn C L Murphy 7/2-6/1 5th 26L GLENWOOD STAR (IRE)
7yo CH G (364)
ROYAL ANTHEM (USA) – CLIMBING ROSE (USA) (QUEST FOR FAME)

12st 2lbs

5-55-UP/

H = Denis Hayes

O = Barry F. Murphy

17

48-P14/

SCOBIE (IRE)
31 May 2015 Ballingarry gy Geld Wnr One Derek O'Connor 3-4/1 4th 8L CARRIG DUBH (IRE)
23 May 2015 Tralee s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-5/1 1st 24L GREAT ANTICIPATION (IRE)
17 Mar 2015 Down Royal-R ys Hunt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan 33-50/1 PU FLYNSINI (IRE)
06 Jun 2014 Downpatrick-R Hunt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan 25-33/1 8th 58L ROHAN'S PRIDE (IRE)
01 Jun 2014 Kinsale-2 g 7yo+ Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 6-8/1 4th 4¼L WAKYNAMA (IRE)
11yo B G (282)
MOHAAJIR (USA) – ADMIRALELLA (GB) (DOMINION)

12st 2lbs

48-P14/

H = Rosemary Rooney

O = Rosemary Rooney

18

5P2/

THISTIMEROUND (IRE)
29 Nov 2015 Ballindenisk sh 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn J W Hannon 3-11/4 2nd 10L EMERALDS CHOICE (IRE)
15 Mar 2015 Kilworth y 6yo+ Mdn C W Fennessy 4-5/1 PU HARD STATION (IRE)
15 Feb 2015 Knockanard s 6&7yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 6-8/1 5th 14½L LONGUEVILLE FLIER (IRE)
6yo B G (28)
BUSY FLIGHT (GB) – ARDKILLY ANGEL (IRE) (YASHGAN)

12st 2lbs

5P2/

H = Paul Patrick Moloney

O = John M. Kennedy