14:0014:30

Annagarvey

Open

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1

FADO DES BROSSES (FR)
03 Feb 2019 Belharbour gy 4yo Mdn J C Barry 5/4-5/2 1st 15L MINELLA LIGHTNING (GB)
(4yo B G) (147)
BALKO – NANOU DES BROSSES (SAINT CYRIEN)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

1

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

2

6-6PP-PP-

MARAKOUSH (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Tinahely g Open J J Walsh -5/2 PU KRUZHLININ (GER)
22 Jul 2018 Tipperary g ChsNov Danny Mullins -33/1 PU Classic Theatre
23 Sep 2017 Navan y Chs Denis O'Regan -10/1 PU Call The Taxie
30 Mar 2017 Limerick s HcapHdl Denis O'Regan -5/1 PU Adreamstillalive
25 Feb 2017 Fairyhouse hy HcapHdl Denis O'Regan -25/1 6th 19L Presenting Percy
(8yo B G) (224)
DANEHILL DANCER – MOURAMARA (KAHYASI)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

6-6PP-PP-

H = P.J. Rothwell

O = P.J. Rothwell

3

41

STEAL THE THUNDER (GB)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g 4yo Mdn M J O'Hare 7/2-5/1 1st 6L NOEL'S BOY (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 4yo Mdn M J O'Hare 5/2-4/1 4th 22L SLIP ROAD (IRE)
(4yo B G) (120)
MOUNT NELSON – FARLEIGH (TRANS ISLAND)

Iveagh (H)

12st 2lbs

41

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = Michael J. McKeown

4

26124-4

OURMANMASSINI (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Mainstown g Ladies Open Ms G Benson -3/1 4th 7½L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g Open Nov Rdrs F Stack -4/1 4th 7½L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g Open A J Fox 2-5/2F 2nd 1½L SLIABH MHUIRE LASS (IRE)
07 Oct 2018 Castletown gf Open Nov Rdrs P C Bannon 9/4-2/1JF 1st 4L VINNIE LUCK (IRE)
31 Aug 2018 Down Royal gf HcapHdl Jack Kennedy -8/1 6th 10½L Fred The Foot
(11yo B G) (175)
DR MASSINI – AUNTY DAWN (STRONG GALE)

Kildare (F)

12st 1lbs

26124-4

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Teresa Flood

5

PPPF-

OUR BIG RED (IRE)
20 May 2018 Oldcastle g 5&6yo Geld Mdn Ms E Smith-Chaston -10/1 F SAD EYED DYLAN (GB)
29 Apr 2018 Monksgrange sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J Lynch 8-12/1 PU THE CON MAN (IRE)
24 Mar 2018 Durrow s 5yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery -5/1 PU JAMESSAINTPATRICK (IRE)
18 Feb 2018 Punchestown sh 5yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 5-8/1 PU PUSH THE TEMPO (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (406)
STOWAWAYMIDNIGHT SOCIALITE (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

South County Dublin(H)

12st 2lbs

PPPF-

H = J.P. Dempsey

O = J.P. Dempsey

6

P0P-535

OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy Mares Mdn Hunt Chs S Fitzgerald -50/1 5th 49L OSCA LOCA (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 6yo+ Mdn Michael John Doyle 7/2-4/1 3rd 16L SADHBH'S DELIGHT (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s 7yo+ Mares Mdn Michael John Doyle -10/1 5th 19½L TRICKEY TRIX (IRE)
28 Oct 2018 Wexford ys Chs Andrew Ring -66/1 PU Peacocks Secret
21 Sep 2018 Ballinrobe sh HcapHdl Mr S M O'Donovan -33/1 13th 50L Gliondar Mo Chroi
(7yo B M) (69)
OSCARSHUIL DARA (PRESENTING)

Wexford (F)

11st 9lbs

P0P-535

H = Don Cashman

O = Sharon Dean

7

00-2U4U

OUR BONUS (IRE)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy Mares Mdn Hunt Chs D J McConville -10/1 UR OSCA LOCA (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Downpatrick-R gy Mdn Hunt Chs D J McConville -25/1 4th 34L BILLAWAY (IRE)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g 5&6yo Mares Mdn D J McConville 4-5/1 UR CREAM SPARKLES (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Armagh ys Cnfd Wnrs B O'Neill 2-4/1 2nd hd LONGTYMEGONE (IRE)
17 Sep 2018 Galway s HcapHdl Oisin Orr -28/1 10th 36L Baby Bellini
(6yo B M) (69)
ARAKAN – EMERANNA (DR MASSINI)

Tynan & Armagh (F)

11st 9lbs

00-2U4U

H = Marshall Watson

O = Claire Watson

8

3P1P72

LOGGAN LADY (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s Mares Open B J Walsh -5/1 2nd 10L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
24 Mar 2019 Downpatrick-R gy Mdn Hunt Chs B J Walsh -50/1 7th 38L BILLAWAY (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Gowran Park-R s Tetratema Hunt Chs B J Walsh 33-50/1 PU FENNO'S STORM (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Tinahely gy Wnr Two B J Walsh -4/1 1st 1L SPANISH LEATHER (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballyvodock gy Mares Wnr Two B J Walsh 8-12/1 PU THEFLICKERINGLIGHT (IRE)
(7yo B M) (84)
BENEFICIALLOGGAN LASS (LEADING COUNSEL)

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 9lbs

3P1P72

H = John Patrick Walsh

O = John Patrick Walsh

9

211111

LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Mares Open Derek O'Connor 2/7-1/3F 1st 1L SOMETHING ROSIE (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy Open Nov Rdrs E Mahon -1/5F 1st 8L DO BE DOIN' (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g Open Derek O'Connor 1/2-4/6F 1st 1½L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g Open J C Barry -1/5F 1st 5L EMPRESARIO (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy Mares Open B O'Neill - 1st
(10yo B M) (29)
GAMUT – SOFT SKIN (RUDIMENTARY)

Tipperary (F)

11st 9lbs

211111

H = Sam Curling

O = John Duggan

10

P-UUP

OUR BOY DUKE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Adj Mdn T Hamilton -6/4 PU ALL EARS (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Nenagh y 7yo+ Geld Mdn T Hamilton 6/4-2/1CF UR A TON NOM (FR)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g 7yo+ Geld Mdn S Fenelon 5/2-7/2CF UR BARRELLS BUOY (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tatts Farm y 6yo Mdn S Fenelon 7/4-2/1 PU WINSOR VIXEN (IRE)
(7yo B G) (123)
BENEFICIAL – MAMA JAFFA (IN THE WINGS)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-UUP

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Sean Gerard Duke

11

1

LONGHOUSE POET (IRE)
20 Jan 2019 Boulta y 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-4/6F 1st 4L DO WANNA KNOW (IRE)
(5yo B G) (165)
YEATS – MOSCOW MADAME (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

1

H = Sam Curling

O = John Duggan

12

272122

SOUND MONEY (GB)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g Ladies Open Ms M O'Sullivan -2/1 2nd 4L KRUZHLININ (GER)
25 May 2019 Stradbally gf Ladies Open Ms M O'Sullivan -5/4 2nd 10L KRUZHLININ (GER)
10 May 2019 Necarne ys Ladies Open Ms M O'Sullivan 2-9/4 1st 5L KRUZHLININ (GER)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g Ladies Open Ms E A Lalor 3-4/1 2nd 9L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy Hunt Chs P A King 10-12/1 7th 27½L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
(7yo B G) (31)
ZAMINDAR – ALPENSINFONIE (MONTJEU)

North Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

272122

H = Sam Curling

O = Margaret O'Meara

14:0014:30

PREVIEW