14:0014:30

Annagarvey

4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

F

CARFAX (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald 4-6/1 F GUNSIGHT RIDGE (GB)
(4yo B G) (42)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS – JUNE MONSOON (MILAN)

Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

F

H = David Harry Kelly

O = Jon & Julia Aisbitt

2

6

CARRIG ROCK (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 8-16/1 6th 17L VANDEMERE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (92)
SHIROCCO – CARRIG MILLIE (MILAN)

Bray (H)

11st 11lbs

6

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

3

HARRIET'S GATES (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
SCORPION – TIMERRY (ALPHABATIM)

Carbery (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Noel O'Neill

O = Patrick J. O'Driscoll

4

P2

STEINKRAUS (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn P A King 8-10/1 2nd 9L DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 4yo Mdn L J McGuinness 6-7/1 PU MOSSY FEN (IRE)
(4yo B G) (64)
JEREMY – RED FERN (MISTER LORD)

North Down (F)

11st 11lbs

P2

H = Warren Ewing

O = Michael Cave

5

P

FORT ET VERT (FR)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 5-7/1 PU SKATMAN (IRE)
(4yo B G) (63)
BERNEBEAU – KEENSLAND (LE BALAFRE)

East Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Joseph Ryan

O = Josh Ryan

6

FARFELU DE L'OUCHE (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
COKORIKO – SALILE (FRAGRANT MIX)

Killeady (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Robert Tyner

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

7

32

THE BOSSES OSCAR (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 3-7/2 2nd 4L LARGY FIX (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn J J Codd 3/1-7/2 3rd 8½L GRANDADS COTTAGE (IRE)
(4yo B G) (43)
OSCAR – CUTEASAFOX (VINNIE ROE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

32

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

8

2D13-543-

THE BALER (IRE)
28 Oct 2018 Dowth gf Open Nov Rdrs F Stack 4-5/1 3rd 14L MR BOSS MAN (IRE)
21 Oct 2018 The Pigeons g Open Nov Rdrs F Stack 5/2-9/4 4th 25L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
07 Oct 2018 Castletown gf Open Nov Rdrs F Stack 7-5/1 5th 22L OURMANMASSINI (IRE)
13 May 2017 Necarne y Open F Stack 3-5/1 3rd 26L MAPLE MONS (IRE)
06 May 2017 Taylorstown g Open F Stack 4/5-4/6F 1st 8L RAILWAY ICON (IRE)
(13yo B G) (245)
WHITMORE'S CONN – ASTRID (RHOMAN RULE)

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

2D13-543-

H = Liam O'Farrell

O = Liam O'Farrell

9

P11121

SAMANNTOM (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g Open Ms S Doyle -1/2F 1st 12L DRAWN N DRANK (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g Open Ms S Doyle 6/4-5/4 2nd 1½L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g Ladies Open Ms S Doyle -4/5F 1st 9L SOUND MONEY (GB)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle 5/4-6/4F 1st 10½L SEA LIGHT (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y Open Ms S Doyle 5/4-2/1 1st sh ALL HELL LET LOOSE (IRE)
(11yo CH G) (35)
PORTRAIT GALLERY – NATIVE OCEAN (BE MY NATIVE)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

P11121

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

10

1-24312

SYDNEY PAGET (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Open Ms S Doyle 6/4-9/4F 2nd 3L ATTRIBUTION (GB)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy Ladies Open Ms S Doyle 1/1-5/4 1st 2L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g Open J C Barry 1/1-5/4F 3rd 6½L ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Navan-R gy Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor 3-7/2 4th 27L UCELLO CONTI (FR)
13 Jan 2019 Aghabullogue gy Open J C Barry 2-9/4 2nd ½L UCELLO CONTI (FR)
(12yo B G) (29)
FLEMENSFIRTH – SHUIL AOIBHINN (PHARDANTE)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

1-24312

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Roger O'Byrne

11

F45

THE GREY FALCO (FR)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 3-4/1 5th 30L COCONUT SPLASH (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn J J Codd 6/4-5/4F 4th 22L BRAVEMANSGAME (FR)
03 Feb 2019 Ballinaboola gy 4yo Mdn J J Codd 6/4-5/1 F TELMESOMETHINGGIRL (IRE)
(4yo GR G) (84)
FALCO – TAKE A CHANCE (TAKE RISKS)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F45

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

12

THE BIG HOUDINI (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH G) (-)
ARAKAN – TOPATHISTLE (BROADWAY FLYER)

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Eanna Cronin

O = Richard Pugh

13

THE GETAWAY STAR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo GR M) (-)
GETAWAY – TUCACAS (HIGHEST HONOR)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Declan Queally

O = Michael T. O'Callaghan

14

P

OSCAR THYNE (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 4-8/1 PU BALLINSKER (IRE)
(4yo B G) (74)
OSCAR – COOLSILVER (GOOD THYNE)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

15

PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo B G) (-)
GREAT PRETENDER – THE PRIME VIPER (TRADITIONALLY)

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 11lbs

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

14:0014:30

PREVIEW