12:00 Tattersalls NH 4yo Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

U7234-

HERITIER DE SIVOLA (FR)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys 4yo Geld Mdn A Harvey 3-4/1 4th 24L PATH D'OROUX (FR)
28 Nov 2021 Boulta gy 4yo Geld Mdn A Harvey 2-3/1 3rd 20L FOUND A FIFTY (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn B Dunleavy 4-6/1 2nd 8L REXEM (IRE)
09 Oct 2021 Moira gy 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill 3-5/1 7th 18½L BOLD REACTION (FR)
23 May 2021 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn J J O'Neill - UR ANDYS FLAME (GB)
4yo CH G (22)
NOROIT (GER) – QUELLEVIC (FR) (DARK MOONDANCER (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

U7234-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2

FP5P-

HURRY UP ALLEN (FR)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys 4yo Geld Mdn E Middleton 6-7/1 PU JET POWERED (IRE)
30 Oct 2021 Kinsale-2 ys 4yo Mdn A Harvey 4-5/1 5th 34L RATH GAUL BOY (IRE)
03 Oct 2021 Castletown y 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill 3-7/2 PU SECRET SHE KEEPS (IRE)
17 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse g 4yo Geld Mdn J J O'Neill - F GRIS MAJEUR (FR)
4yo B G (1)
GRIS DE GRIS (IRE) – QUOUZEIX (FR) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

FP5P-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3

6-

ROCCO'S SHIROCCO (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn J C Barry 5/2-3/1 6th 47L JOHNNYWHO (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – OSCAR'S PET (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

6-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

4

22-

BARE MEADOWS (IRE)
20 Nov 2021 Kirkistown gy 4yo Mdn R James 3-5/1 2nd 3L CHAMPAGNE TOWN (GB)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn P Rogan 3-7/2 2nd 13L JOHNNYWHO (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – DIAMOND SMILES (GB) (STARCRAFT (NZ))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

22-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

5

P-

MANGROVE RIVER (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Ballycrystal ys 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 3-4/1CF PU ABEGUDSAM (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
GETAWAY (GER)TASTYTIMES (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

P-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

6

2-

NOT LONG LEFT (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn R James 5/2-3/1JF 2nd 3L THE GUNNER YEATS (IRE)
4yo B BR G (-)
PRESENTING (GB) – ANNABALOO (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

2-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

7

27-

GARCON DARGENT (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 5/4-2/1 7th 48L JOHNNYWHO (IRE)
02 May 2021 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 2nd 5L WATCH HOUSE CROSS (IRE)
4yo B G (182)
DOYEN (IRE) – SILVER NEEDLE (IRE) (SNURGE (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

27-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

8

P-

MOODOFTHEMOMENT (IRE)
09 Oct 2021 Moira gy 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 3-5/2 PU BOLD REACTION (FR)
4yo CH G (22)
SHANTOU (USA) – MOOD I'M IN (GER) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

9

444-

CLONDAW FAME (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn L P Gilligan 3-5/1 4th 27L JOHNNYWHO (IRE)
17 Oct 2021 Tinahely g 4yo Mdn L P Gilligan 2-5/1 4th 12½L JOMIG DES BOIS (FR)
09 May 2021 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn J Dunne - 4th 17½L FRONTIER GENERAL (IRE)
4yo B G (14)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – AGUIDA (FR) (KAHYASI (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

444-

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

10

4PP-

DOGEM BY DESIGN (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 4-5/1 PU JET POWERED (IRE)
30 Oct 2021 Kinsale-2 ys 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 2-9/4 PU RATH GAUL BOY (IRE)
09 Oct 2021 Moira gy 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 4-7/1 4th 8½L BOLD REACTION (FR)
4yo B BR G (1)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – JANAL (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

4PP-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

11

31-

HERMES ALLEN (FR)
20 Nov 2021 Kirkistown gy 4yo Mdn N McParlan 6-5/1 1st 5L SPECTACULAR GENIUS (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn N McParlan 5-6/1 3rd 19L JOHNNYWHO (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
POLIGLOTE (GB) – UNE DESTINE (FR) (ASSESSOR (IRE))

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

31-

H = Caroline McCaldin

O = W.W. Dennison

12

P-

INDOMINUS REX (FR)
14 Nov 2021 Quakerstown ys 4yo Mdn S J P Baragry 3-5/1 PU SAINT DAVY (FR)
4yo B G (-)
POLIGLOTE (GB) – QUENTA DES BORDES (FR) (BATEAU ROUGE (IRE))

Dungarvan (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = W. J. Burke

O = W.B. Connors

13

1-

JOHNNYWHO (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 6/4-1/1F 1st 13L BARE MEADOWS (IRE)
4yo BR G (-)
CALIFET (FR) – HOWAYA PET (IRE) (MONTELIMAR (USA))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

14

P4-P

KEADEN HILL (IRE)
02 Jan 2022 Ballindenisk s 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 4-5/1 PU RED DIRT ROAD (IRE)
30 Oct 2021 Kinsale-2 ys 4yo Mdn L P Gilligan 4-5/1 4th 26½L RATH GAUL BOY (IRE)
11 Apr 2021 Tipperary gy 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - PU MARVEL DE CERISY (FR)
4yo B G (1)
KINGSTON HILL (GB) – HOLY VOW (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P4-P

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

15

586-

LARKINS LUCK (GB)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn F Maguire 3-5/1 6th 74L SPORTING MIKE (IRE)
28 Mar 2021 Limerick hy NHF Danny Hand -125/1 8th 61L Belle Metal
12 Mar 2021 Gowran Park hy MdnHdl Donal McInerney -100/1 5th 40L That'll Be The Day
4yo B G (217)
CONDUIT (IRE) – SACRED ISLE (IRE) (HELISSIO (FR))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

586-

H = E. Sheehy

O = N. O'Reilly

16

F-

LOUGH CARRA (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Kildorrery ys 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien 3-4/1 F LOOKAWAY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
POLICY MAKER (IRE) – UTRILLO'S ART (IRE) (MEDECIS (GB))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

F-

H = Philip Fenton

O = Steeplechasers Club

17

P2-

NEARLY WED (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Lingstown y 4yo Mdn - Auct T P Roche 5-6/1 2nd 8L SUPERSTYLIN (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn P C Bannon 4-6/1 PU JOHNNYWHO (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
OCOVANGO (GB)BERNIE'STHEBOSS (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Ward Union (S)

11st 6lbs

P2-

H = Ian Patrick Donoghue

O = Alana Jane McGuinness

18

P2-

RON BURGUNDY (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Ballycrystal ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1CF 2nd 3½L ABEGUDSAM (IRE)
23 May 2021 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - PU ANDYS FLAME (GB)
4yo CH G (161)
PRESENTING (GB) – DIKLERS OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

P2-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Benjamin Halsall

19

32-

SCHOOL DAYS OVER (IRE)
30 Oct 2021 Kinsale-2 ys 4yo Mdn D N Nevin 2-5/2 2nd 8L RATH GAUL BOY (IRE)
10 Oct 2021 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn D N Nevin -5/1 3rd 21L KANSAS CITY STAR (IRE)
4yo BR G (1)
OCOVANGO (GB) – LANDENSTOWN ROSE (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

32-

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

20

1-

THE BREW MASTER (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn - Auct P A King -6/4F 1st 4½L CLONAKILTY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MAHLER (GB)RAPHUCA (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

1-

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

21

734-

TYRE KICKER (FR)
07 Nov 2021 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-7/2 4th 13L THE GUNNER YEATS (IRE)
17 Oct 2021 Umma House g 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 6/4-2/1 3rd 15L O'MOORE PARK (IRE)
27 Apr 2021 Punchestown y NHF Mr H C Swan -16/1 7th 32L Crowns Major
4yo B G (14)
NETWORK (GER) – BALDER PHENIX (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

734-

H = Sam Curling

O = Mrs T Hyde

22

54-

WASINI ISLAND (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Moig South s 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien 6-8/1 4th 9½L ZAIDI (FR)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn T P Roche 4-6/1 5th 47L JOHNNYWHO (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
CONDUIT (IRE) – EMDALE RUBY (IRE) (GENEROUS (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

54-

H = Mark J. Scallan

O = Laura Scallan

12:30 Clarkes Bar 4yo Maiden - Auction

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P76-

BELLS EXPRESS (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Lingstown y 4yo Mdn - Auct C Smithers 4-5/1 6th 24½L SUPERSTYLIN (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Ballycrystal ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 6-8/1 7th 30L ABEGUDSAM (IRE)
17 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse g 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - PU GRIS MAJEUR (FR)
4yo CH G (197)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – BELLS CHANCE (IRE) (NEEDLE GUN (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P76-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

2

3-

OLD FOLK TALE (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn - Auct L J Murphy 7/4-9/4 3rd 5¼L THE BREW MASTER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
LIBERTARIAN (GB) – RAHEEN LADY (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

3-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

3

2-

CLONAKILTY (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn - Auct Derek O'Connor 6/4-7/4 2nd 4½L THE BREW MASTER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – SOEUR GAEL (IRE) (YEATS (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Sam Curling

O = Mrs T Hyde

4

1-

INCH HOUSE (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 6-8/1 1st 2L ARE U WISE TO THAT (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
OCOVANGO (GB) – ASK HAZEL (IRE) (ASK (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

5

34-

COLD SOBAR (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn - Auct S Staples 2-5/2 4th 9½L THE BREW MASTER (IRE)
22 May 2021 Ballingarry g 4yo Mdn - Auct S Staples - 3rd 9L TAHMURAS (FR)
4yo B G (162)
WESTERNER (GB)MOYGLASS LASS (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

34-

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Andrew Pierce

6

P-

FERDINAND STAR (GB)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 4yo Geld Mdn A Harvey 7-10/1 PU MONBEG PARK (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
KALANISI (IRE) – HELLS HOUSE (GB) (HELISSIO (FR))

Louth (F)

11st 6lbs

P-

H = Patrick Joseph Magee

O = Glassleck Racing Partnership

7

63-

FREDDIE ROBDAL (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 4yo Mdn Paul Power 6-4/1 3rd 12L REXEM (IRE)
24 Apr 2021 Tipperary y 4yo Mdn - Auct Paul Power - 6th 20½L MERRY MAKER (IRE)
4yo B G (190)
VALIRANN (FR) – MISS IRA ZARAD (IRE) (DARAZARI (IRE))

Waterford (F)

11st 6lbs

63-

H = Paul Power

O = Mrs B. Power

8

P-

GAMETIME (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn - Auct T P Roche 3-4/1 PU THE BREW MASTER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
GATEWOOD (GB) – MADAME VON MECK (IRE) (SOVIET STAR (USA))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Mark J. Scallan

O = Laura Scallan

9

1-

JOHNNYWHO (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 6/4-1/1F 1st 13L BARE MEADOWS (IRE)
4yo BR G (-)
CALIFET (FR) – HOWAYA PET (IRE) (MONTELIMAR (USA))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

10

707RU-

KEEPTHEPRESENT (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Ballycrystal ys 4yo Geld Mdn J G Murphy 4-6/1 UR ABEGUDSAM (IRE)
30 Oct 2021 Kinsale-2 ys 4yo Mdn J G Murphy 3-4/1 RR RATH GAUL BOY (IRE)
17 Oct 2021 Umma House g 4yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 4-6/1 7th 33L O'MOORE PARK (IRE)
13 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse gy NHFAuct Mr M J M O'Sullivan -50/1 10th 14L Mary's Pride
24 Mar 2021 Tipperary-R s 4yo Pt-Pt NHF M J M O'Sullivan 16-14/1 7th 24L AU FLEURON (FR)
4yo BR G (1)
PRESENTING (GB) – ACCORDINGTOEILEEN (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 11lbs

707RU-

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

11

1-

LOOKAWAY (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Kildorrery ys 4yo Mdn L P Gilligan 3-4/1 1st 2½L COLLECTORS ITEM (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
ASK (GB) – BARRACK'S CHOICE (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

12

P2-

NEARLY WED (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Lingstown y 4yo Mdn - Auct T P Roche 5-6/1 2nd 8L SUPERSTYLIN (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn P C Bannon 4-6/1 PU JOHNNYWHO (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
OCOVANGO (GB)BERNIE'STHEBOSS (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Ward Union (S)

11st 11lbs

P2-

H = Ian Patrick Donoghue

O = Alana Jane McGuinness

13

6-

ROCCO'S SHIROCCO (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn J C Barry 5/2-3/1 6th 47L JOHNNYWHO (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – OSCAR'S PET (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

6-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

14

1-

THE BREW MASTER (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn - Auct P A King -6/4F 1st 4½L CLONAKILTY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MAHLER (GB)RAPHUCA (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

13:00 Tim McAuliffe Tarmacadam 5yo+ Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-

PLENTY OF TIME (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 4/6-4/5F 1st ¾L MY SILVER LINING (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – GIVE IT TIME (GB) (KAYF TARA (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

2

4-4

TICKLEY MY FANCY (IRE)
15 Jan 2022 Aghabullogue s 6yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-6/1 4th 12½L BANKONCARLO (IRE)
14 Nov 2021 Quakerstown ys 5yo Mares Mdn P A King 6/4-7/2 4th 39L AUBIS WALK (FR)
5yo B M (-)
KALANISI (IRE)CILL AN BHILE (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Ormond (F)

11st 11lbs

4-4

H = Sam Curling

O = Tadhg O'Leary

3

153U-P

AGHMOROUGH BRIDGE (IRE)
06 Jan 2022 Clonmel-R h Mdn Hunt Chs P A King 25-20/1 PU ASK D'MAN (IRE)
27 Dec 2021 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs P A King 15/2-10/1 UR LORD SCHNITZEL (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Moig South s Wnr Two D G Lavery 5/2-4/1 3rd 6L YOUR OWN STORY (IRE)
09 Nov 2021 Fairyhouse-R gy Mares P2P Bumper P A King -13/2 5th 16½L HAPPY D'EX (FR)
30 Oct 2021 Kinsale-2 ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn P A King 5/2-3/1 1st 8L RULE OF JUNE (IRE)
5yo B M (1)
DOYEN (IRE)BURNT OIL BABE (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

153U-P

H = William P. Murphy

O = The O'Toole Family Partnership

4

P114-2

ROSE OF COOLBALLY (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Carrigarostig s Mares Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott 3-7/2 2nd 2½L IFEOINLY (IRE)
04 Dec 2021 Ballindenisk s Mares Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott 3-4/1 4th 13L CROI CORCRA (IRE)
14 Nov 2021 Knockmullen gy Wnr One Ms M M McElligott 5/2-7/2 1st 1½L IS A REAL CHAMP (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 6yo+ Mdn Ms M M McElligott 4-6/1 1st 2L KNOCKIEL SYNGE (IRE)
16 May 2021 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn P A King - PU BOLINTLEA (IRE)
6yo B M (168)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – ROSE OF DUNAMASE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Laois (F)

11st 11lbs

P114-2

H = William P. Murphy

O = Peter Tyrrell

5

70-00P-

FLORA BROWN (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g 5yo+ Mares Mdn P J O'Neill 5-6/1 PU WESTIE ROSE (IRE)
28 Jul 2021 Galway g HdlMdn Sean Flanagan -250/1 13th 90L Desir Du Large
15 Jul 2021 Killarney g HdlMdn Sean Flanagan -150/1 11th 44L One For Joe
12 Nov 2020 Clonmel hy HdlMdn Shane Mulcahy -125/1 10th 53L Conquredalofeurope
25 Oct 2020 Wexford sh NHF Shane Mulcahy -28/1 7th 23½L Cailin Dearg
6yo B M (95)
SANS FRONTIERES (IRE) – CRIAIRE PRINCESS (IRE) (TIDARO (USA))

Ormond (F)

11st 11lbs

70-00P-

H = Paul Cleary

O = Paul Cleary

6

83P31-

KATLAUR (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Ballycrystal ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn D N Nevin 3-4/1 1st 3L CHITCHAT SALLY (IRE)
29 May 2021 Kirkistown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn A Sinnott - 3rd 4L GETALADY (IRE)
14 May 2021 Necarne s 5yo Mares Mdn A Sinnott - PU HEREWEGOHONEY (IRE)
08 May 2021 Broughshane gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Smithers - 3rd 11L LOVE ACTUALLY (IRE)
10 Apr 2021 Cork gy 5yo Mares Mdn A Sinnott - 8th 45L FIRST GLANCE (GB)
5yo B M (155)
YEATS (IRE) – SHAMBLE STREET (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

83P31-

H = Martin A. Corrigan

O = Martin A. Corrigan

7

2-

MY SILVER LINING (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon 6/4-2/1 2nd ¾L PLENTY OF TIME (IRE)
5yo GR M (-)
CLOUDINGS (IRE) – WELSH CONNECTION (IRE) (WELSH TERM (IRE))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Donal Hassett

O = Sarah Smyth

8

5-3-

NINETTE DE VALOIS (IRE)
30 Oct 2021 Kinsale-2 ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn T O'Connor 3-4/1 3rd 23L AGHMOROUGH BRIDGE (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh 4yo Mares Mdn T O'Connor - 5th 47L MAGGIES MOGUL (IRE)
5yo B M (1)
TOBOUGG (IRE) – OSCARS VISION (IRE) (OSCAR SCHINDLER (IRE))

Derrygallon (H)

11st 11lbs

5-3-

H = Turlough O'Connor

O = Irene T. Walsh

9

75-P-

SADIE YEATS (IRE)
17 Oct 2021 Umma House g 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples 5-3/1 PU SUSIE MILLER (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn L J Murphy - 5th 11L FONZERELLI (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 7th 43L ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
YEATS (IRE) – SADIE THOMPSON (IRE) (KING'S BEST (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

75-P-

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = John O'Connor & Andy Pierce

10

PU43-P

SPARE WHEEL (IRE)
02 Jan 2022 Ballindenisk s 6yo+ Mares Mdn E Mahon 6-8/1 PU KNOCKRAHA KATIE (IRE)
05 Dec 2021 Corbeagh House ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn E Mahon 5-8/1 3rd 12L SMITHS GIRL (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Turtulla gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Mahon 6-8/1 4th 16½L LEADING BABE (IRE)
14 Nov 2021 Quakerstown ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 UR MERRY MOVES (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Mahon 2-5/2 PU PLENTY OF TIME (IRE)
7yo B M (161)
GAMUT (IRE) – TAKE AIM (GB) (GUNNER B (GB))

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 11lbs

PU43-P

H = Seamus Murnane

O = Seamus Murnane

11

0-53F-

UNCERTAIN TIMES (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Turtulla gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn A Phelan 5-7/1 F LEADING BABE (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn A Phelan 10/3-3/1 3rd Dist PLENTY OF TIME (IRE)
17 Oct 2021 Tinahely g 6yo+ Mdn L J Murphy 5-6/1 5th 15L HONOUR THE MASTER (IRE)
24 Jun 2020 Roscommon g MdnHdl Phillip Enright -125/1 12th 64L Sneaky Getaway
6yo CH M (14)
WELL CHOSEN (GB) – MOMENT OF DESTINY (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Tipperary (H)

11st 6lbs

0-53F-

H = David Harry Kelly

O = David Harry Kelly

13:30 OFlynns Centra, Bruff 5yo+ Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-

MAXIMILIAN (GER)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Geld Mdn P Rogan 2-7/2 1st 3L PRAY TELL (IRE)
5yo CH G (-)
ADLERFLUG (GER) – MAXIMA (GER) (PLATINI (GER))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

2

P35-

SATELLITE RECEIVER (IRE)
30 Oct 2021 Kinsale-2 ys 5yo Geld Mdn P Rogan 2-3/1 5th 10½L RED RIVER VALLEY (IRE)
16 Oct 2021 Portrush g 5yo Geld Mdn P Rogan 3-4/1 3rd 8L GLEBE ROAD (IRE)
10 Apr 2021 Cork gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU INGENIOUS STROKE (IRE)
5yo CH G (1)
SHIROCCO (GER) – SATELLITE DANCER (IRE) (SATCO (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P35-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

3

P-

VIKING'S WAY (FR)
31 Oct 2021 Ballycrystal ys 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 6/4-1/1F PU BATTLE FRONTIER (IRE)
5yo GR G (-)
MARTALINE (GB) – VIRGATA (FR) (TURGEON (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

4

37-

KILMACURKIN (IRE)
04 Dec 2021 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-4/1 7th 40L YOUNG BUSTER (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 1-7/4F 3rd 8L MAXIMILIAN (GER)
5yo B G (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – WATERCOLOURS (IRE) (HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

37-

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Frank Reynolds

5

PPP-

SUPER PRINCE (IRE)
05 Dec 2021 Corbeagh House ys 6yo+ Mdn P J O'Neill 8-10/1 PU NO MORE LOCKDOWN (IRE)
14 Nov 2021 Quakerstown ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn R P Geoghegan 4-7/1 PU LIKABLE CHANCER (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Geld Mdn E Mahon 4-7/1 PU MAXIMILIAN (GER)
6yo B G (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – WATERCOLOURS (IRE) (HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

PPP-

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Frank Reynolds

6

6PPPF-

BEAU'S CANDLE (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Moig South s 6yo+ Geld Mdn D M Roche 4-6/1 F BARE MOMENT (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Geld Mdn R W Barron 5-6/1 PU MAXIMILIAN (GER)
23 May 2021 Ballingarry gy 6yo Geld Mdn L P Gilligan - PU DREWSCOURT (IRE)
03 May 2021 Dawstown y 6yo+ Geld Mdn L P Gilligan - PU DANCE TO FAME (IRE)
24 Mar 2021 Tipperary-R s 6&7yo Geld Pt-Pt NHF W T Cronin 12-22/1 6th 28L JORDAN BAY (IRE)
6yo B G (161)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – BUBBLY LASS (IRE) (HUBBLY BUBBLY (USA))

Limerick (H)

12st 2lbs

6PPPF-

H = Brian L. Hayes

O = Brian L. Hayes

7

FF-0

BISHOPS PALACE (IRE)
15 Jan 2022 Aghabullogue s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 8-12/1 10th 34L QARBATSI (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn F Maguire 2-3/1JF F GOODOLDBILL (GB)
30 Oct 2021 Kinsale-2 ys 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 4-5/1 F RED RIVER VALLEY (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
DANSANT (GB) – QUEEN MICHAELA (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Kilmoganny (F)

12st 2lbs

FF-0

H = Philip Fenton

O = Steeplechasers Club

8

6P3-

BUTCHER BARRY (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon 4-5/1 3rd 15L GOODOLDBILL (GB)
28 Nov 2021 Moig South s 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon 4-5/1 PU GAILLIMH A STOR (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon 3-4/1 6th 65L MAXIMILIAN (GER)
5yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER)MORNING RUBY (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

South County Dublin(H)

11st 11lbs

6P3-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

9

P14P-6

CLOUDY WEDNESDAY (IRE)
06 Jan 2022 Clonmel-R h Mdn Hunt Chs T O'Connor -80/1 6th 16L ASK D'MAN (IRE)
27 Dec 2021 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs T O'Connor -40/1 PU LORD SCHNITZEL (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Kildorrery ys Wnr Three T O'Connor 4-6/1 4th 23L LORD SCHNITZEL (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Dromahane g 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms S C McNamara 7-10/1 1st 1L TROJAN FIVE (IRE)
10 Apr 2021 Cork gy 5yo Geld Mdn T O'Connor - PU MINELLA CROONER (IRE)
5yo B G (204)
CLOUDINGS (IRE) – HANSEL MONDAY (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Derrygallon (H)

11st 11lbs

P14P-6

H = Turlough O'Connor

O = Irene T. Walsh

10

8

EVENINGOFSUMMER (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Turtulla y 6yo+ Geld Mdn H D Dunne 6-5/1 8th Dist MAHLER APPEAL (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
CRAIGSTEEL (GB) – EVENINGOFELEGANCE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Killeady (H)

11st 11lbs

8

H = Jason O'Reilly

O = Con P. Keohane

11

4442-7

GAVROCHE D'ALLIER (FR)
15 Jan 2022 Aghabullogue s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J W Hannon 4-5/1 7th 20L QARBATSI (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Boulta s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 4-6/1 2nd 6L GRANDERO BELLO (FR)
04 Dec 2021 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Geld Mdn J W Hannon 5-7/1 4th 16L YOUNG BUSTER (IRE)
09 Nov 2021 Fairyhouse-R gy Geldings P2P Bumper N J O'Mara -50/1 4th 26½L GLENGLASS (IRE)
22 May 2021 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon - 4th 6L FORWARD PLAN (IRE)
5yo B G (162)
APSIS (GB) – CROUESTY (FR) (CADOUDAL (FR))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

4442-7

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

12

P

GETDOWNTOBUSINESS (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Staples 10-14/1 PU EARL OF DESMOND (GB)
5yo B G (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – TINGSHAW RING (IRE) (SON OF SHARP SHOT (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Garrett L. Murphy

O = Cassie Parle

13

P-

GREY MARKET (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 6-8/1 PU MONBEG LANE (IRE)
5yo GR G (-)
SCORPION (IRE) – LILY SHING SHANG (GB) (SPECTRUM (IRE))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Donal Hassett

O = Sarah Smyth

14

9P35P-

HELLENIC FIRE (IRE)
05 Dec 2021 Corbeagh House ys 6yo+ Mdn S Connor 5-8/1 PU NO MORE LOCKDOWN (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Geld Mdn B Barry 4-6/1 5th 21½L MAXIMILIAN (GER)
10 Oct 2021 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Barry 12-14/1 3rd 17L LORD SCHNITZEL (IRE)
03 Oct 2021 Castletown y 6yo+ Mdn S Connor 7-10/1 PU RED VISION (FR)
23 Aug 2021 Ballinrobe g HcapHdl A M King -100/1 9th 36L Father Jed
8yo B G (21)
ARISTOTLE (IRE) – HOLLYGROVE NATIVE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Co.Sligo (H)

11st 11lbs

9P35P-

H = Michael E. Hallinan

O = Michael E. Hallinan

15

P-PPP-

HOW'S TRIX (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 7-10/1 PU GREY SKIES (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Kildorrery ys 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 6-8/1 PU BROOMFIELD PRESENT (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-6/1 PU MAXIMILIAN (GER)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn R W Barron - PU BRAVO TEAM (IRE)
5yo B G (315)
BRIAN BORU (GB) – TRIXSKIN (IRE) (BUCKSKIN (FR))

Scarteen (F)

12st 2lbs

P-PPP-

H = John F. Gleeson

O = William G. Fox

16

384P-2

IMPERIAL TUNE (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Turtulla y 6yo+ Geld Mdn P A King 4-6/1 2nd 6L TOP OF THE LIST (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 7-10/1 PU ROUGE DE L'QUEST (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Geld Mdn J W Hannon 2-3/1 4th 17L MAXIMILIAN (GER)
02 Jun 2021 Wexford gy MdnHdl Phillip Enright -16/1 8th 36L Quaker Island
02 May 2021 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon - 3rd 10L OLD PAINLESS (IRE)
5yo B G (151)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – BLUEBELL LASS (IRE) (CLOUDINGS (IRE))

Tipperary (H)

12st 2lbs

384P-2

H = Liam Casey

O = Donal Casey

17

05-

JIMMYBRIEN (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Ballycrystal ys 5yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey 3-4/1 5th 39L BATTLE FRONTIER (IRE)
27 Jan 2021 Thurles sh NHF Miss S Doyle -18/1 11th 133L Churchstonewarrior
5yo B G (277)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – ALINGA (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Golden Vale (F)

12st 2lbs

05-

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

18

4-PP7-

KONIK KING (IRE)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn S Staples 7-10/1 7th 34L ROUGE DE L'QUEST (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Moig South s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 4-6/1 PU GAILLIMH A STOR (IRE)
24 Mar 2021 Tipperary-R s 5yo Geld Pt-Pt NHF J L Scallan 22-33/1 PU IRON BRIDGE (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 4th 19L GOLD CUP BAILLY (FR)
5yo B G (221)
JET AWAY (GB) – CUDDLE INA DRIZZLE (IRE) (GAMUT (IRE))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

4-PP7-

H = Mark J. Scallan

O = Laura Scallan

19

46UP1-

LIKABLE CHANCER (IRE)
14 Nov 2021 Quakerstown ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms C Daffy 2-9/4 1st 4L WINTER CARNIVAL (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs Ms C Daffy 3-5/1 PU ON THE SOD (IRE)
18 Jun 2021 Down Royal g HcapHdl James O'Sullivan -7/1 UR Aliym
13 May 2021 Clonmel g HcapHdl Miss C Daffy -11/1 6th 12½L Punters Poet
15 Apr 2021 Limerick y HcapHdl Miss C Daffy -14/1 4th 11½L Definiteadare
7yo B G (135)
GOLD WELL (GB) – NATIVE SIDE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

46UP1-

H = Daniel John Howard

O = Annette Daffy

20

62-

PRAY TELL (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Geld Mdn D Allen 2-4/1 2nd 3L MAXIMILIAN (GER)
11 Mar 2021 Thurles h NHF Mr D Allen -150/1 6th 19½L Complete Unknown (IRE)
5yo B G (234)
ASK (GB) – LEADING RANK (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Kilworth&Araglen (H)

12st 2lbs

62-

H = Desmond Kenneally

O = Desmond Kenneally

21

P1-

RED RIVER VALLEY (IRE)
30 Oct 2021 Kinsale-2 ys 5yo Geld Mdn D N Nevin 4-5/1 1st ½L GLENBEG LAKE (IRE)
09 May 2021 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Staples - PU TED HASTINGS (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – SUNSET VIEW (IRE) (GOOD THYNE (USA))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

P1-

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

22

089-

SARGENT SNOW (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 5yo Geld Mdn F Maguire 4-6/1 9th 31L MONBEG LANE (IRE)
22 May 2021 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan - 8th 21L ICEBURGH BAY (IRE)
24 Mar 2021 Tipperary-R s 5yo Geld Pt-Pt NHF S Fitzgerald 25-22/1 12th 126L MR FRED ROGERS (IRE)
5yo B G (162)
FROZEN FIRE (GER) – LADY AREIA (GER) (AREION (GER))

Westmeath (H)

12st 2lbs

089-

H = Adrian Murray

O = Adrian Murray

23

6PP-

SERIOUS MICKEY (IRE)
05 Dec 2021 Corbeagh House ys 5yo Geld Mdn J Dunne 10-12/1 PU HOT ROD LINCOLN (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys 5yo Geld Mdn A Harvey 6-8/1 PU MONBEG LANE (IRE)
22 May 2021 Punchestown y 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - 6th 28L ADVENTURE BAY (IRE)
5yo B G (162)
MUSTAMEET (USA) – KARINGA QUEEN (IRE) (KARINGA BAY (IRE))

Louth (F)

12st 2lbs

6PP-

H = Patrick Joseph Magee

O = Glassleck Racing Partnership

24

P-253-5

USEITORLOOSEIT (IRE)
15 Jan 2022 Aghabullogue s 6yo+ Geld Mdn R Clancy 6-8/1 5th 7½L QARBATSI (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Moig South s 6yo+ Geld Mdn R Clancy 6/4-3/1 3rd 1¾L BARE MOMENT (IRE)
14 Nov 2021 Quakerstown ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn R Clancy 2-5/1 5th Dist LIKABLE CHANCER (IRE)
30 Oct 2021 Kinsale-2 ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn R Clancy 2-3/1 2nd 8L I OFTEN WONDER (GB)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 5yo Geld Mdn R Clancy - PU SEMPIONE PARK (IRE)
6yo B G (1)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL (USA) – TERME CAY (USA) (LANGFUHR (CAN))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

P-253-5

H = Fachtna Twomey

O = Lorna Casey

25

74311-

YOUR OWN STORY (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Moig South s Wnr Two Derek O'Connor 5/2-3/1 1st 4L THREE LOUD KNOCKS (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Turtulla gy 5yo+ Mdn J W Hannon 6/4-2/1F 1st 5L CAPPAJUNE LADY (IRE)
30 Oct 2021 Kinsale-2 ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 2-3/1 3rd 5½L RED RIVER VALLEY (IRE)
16 May 2021 Ballindenisk ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon - 4th 6½L DIBBLE DECKER (IRE)
15 Mar 2021 Punchestown-R h 5yo Geld Pt-Pt NHF Derek O'Connor 15/2-17/2 7th 35L JET OF MAGIC (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
SHANTARAM (GB) – FOREST HEIRESS (IRE) (MISTERNANDO (GB))

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

74311-

H = Garry Aherne

O = Garry Aherne

14:00 Maurice Power Solicitors Open- Novice Riders

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

0-36-9U-

ALL HELL LET LOOSE (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Turtulla gy Open Nov Rdrs D T Hyde 8-10/1 UR ER DANCER (FR)
05 Apr 2021 Cork-R ggy Hunt Chs H C Swan -14/1 9th 18½L WARRIORS TALE (GB)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy Open H C Swan - 6th 13L MARINERO (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s Open Nov Rdrs T D Hyde 10-4/1 3rd 9L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs T D Hyde -33/1 10th 48L DYLROW (IRE)
12yo B G (209)
SHANTOU (USA) – GAN AINM (IRE) (MUJADIL (USA))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

0-36-9U-

H = T.E. Hyde

O = Mrs T Hyde

2

P-415-3

BURNING AMBITION (IRE)
15 Jan 2022 Aghabullogue s Open B Barry 3-4/1 3rd 6L LA FELINE (FR)
30 Dec 2021 Dromahane s Open B Barry 2-3/1 5th 17½L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Boulta gy Open B Barry 3-4/1 1st ¾L WESTERNER POINT (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs B Barry 6/4-5/2 4th 32L ON THE SOD (IRE)
28 Dec 2020 Limerick hy HcapChs Miss M O'Sullivan -14/1 PU The Long Mile
10yo B G (307)
SCORPION (IRE) – WYNDHAM MISS SALLY (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

P-415-3

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Mary Mangan

3

P23-32

FENNO'S STORM (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Carrigarostig s Open M C O'Donovan 4-5/1 2nd 16L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
02 Jan 2022 Ballindenisk s Open Nov Rdrs S Staples 2-3/1 3rd 2¼L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
04 Dec 2021 Ballindenisk s Open M C O'Donovan 6/4-11/8F 3rd 7½L CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs J P Kirwan 9/4-5/2 2nd 2L ON THE SOD (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Curraghmore ys Open M C O'Donovan 3-4/1 PU SAMANNTOM (IRE)
10yo BR G (7)
SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) – SWORD LADY (GB) (BROADSWORD (USA))

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

P23-32

H = Declan Queally

O = Maurice Walsh

4

46UP1-

LIKABLE CHANCER (IRE)
14 Nov 2021 Quakerstown ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms C Daffy 2-9/4 1st 4L WINTER CARNIVAL (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs Ms C Daffy 3-5/1 PU ON THE SOD (IRE)
18 Jun 2021 Down Royal g HcapHdl James O'Sullivan -7/1 UR Aliym
13 May 2021 Clonmel g HcapHdl Miss C Daffy -11/1 6th 12½L Punters Poet
15 Apr 2021 Limerick y HcapHdl Miss C Daffy -14/1 4th 11½L Definiteadare
7yo B G (135)
GOLD WELL (GB) – NATIVE SIDE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

46UP1-

H = Daniel John Howard

O = Annette Daffy

5

P111U-

ON THE SOD (IRE)
26 Dec 2021 Down Royal-R ys Hunt Chs B W Harvey 17/2-10/1 UR DORKING COCK (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Moig South s Ladies Open Ms E A Lalor -4/6F 1st 1L SWEET HOME CHICAGO (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs O McGill 4/5-4/6F 1st 2L FENNO'S STORM (IRE)
21 May 2021 Downpatrick-R ys Hunt Chs B O'Neill 10/11-6/5F 1st 5½L TIMEWAITSFORNOONE (IRE)
30 Apr 2021 Punchestown-R y Champ Hunt Chs B O'Neill 25-28/1 PU BOB AND CO (FR)
9yo B G (163)
ASK (GB) – TOP SHELF (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Fermanagh (H)

11st 11lbs

P111U-

H = D.M. Christie

O = Kieran Mahon & Noel Keenan

6

3333-5

PALLASKENRY (IRE)
15 Jan 2022 Aghabullogue s Open A Harney 3-4/1 5th 12½L LA FELINE (FR)
28 Nov 2021 Boulta gy Open A Harney 2-5/2 3rd 1¼L BURNING AMBITION (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g Open Nov Rdrs A Harney 6-8/1 3rd 16½L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs A Harney 2-3/1 3rd 3L ON THE SOD (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Tattersalls gy Open Nov Rdrs A Harney 5-10/1 3rd 11½L MARINERO (IRE)
9yo B G (7)
OLDEN TIMES (GB) – MY LEHCAREVE (IRE) (RASHAR (USA))

Mullinavat&District (H)

11st 11lbs

3333-5

H = Julia Foran

O = Alan Harney

7

11124-

SAMANNTOM (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Turtulla gy Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle 2-4/1 4th 14½L ER DANCER (FR)
14 Nov 2021 Quakerstown ys Ladies Open Ms S Doyle 1/1-5/4F 2nd ½L MARINERO (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Ballycrystal ys Ladies Open Ms S Doyle -6/4 1st 3L DYLROW (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Curraghmore ys Open Ms S Doyle 6/4-9/4 1st ¾L THEKINGOFCONNEMARA (IRE)
17 Oct 2021 Umma House g Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle 2-9/4 1st ½L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
13yo CH G (7)
PORTRAIT GALLERY (IRE) – NATIVE OCEAN (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

11124-

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

8

90323-

SNUGSBOROUGH BENNY (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Turtulla gy Open Nov Rdrs H C Swan 5/2-7/2 3rd 6½L ER DANCER (FR)
09 Nov 2021 Fairyhouse-R gy Hunt Chs J C Barry 3-4/1 2nd 5L VAUCELET (FR)
17 Oct 2021 Umma House g Open Nov Rdrs H C Swan 5/2-9/4 3rd 1L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
05 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse y HcapChs Richard Deegan -80/1 14th 38L Freewheelin Dylan
11 Mar 2021 Thurles hy HcapHdl Richard Deegan -17/2 9th 82L Whirling Dervish
11yo B G (14)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – SADDLERS ARC (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Laois (F)

11st 11lbs

90323-

H = Liam Cusack

O = Ray Loughnane

9

9PP57-

STOUGHAN CROSS (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Boulta gy Open J Hannafin 4-5/1 7th 50L BURNING AMBITION (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs J Hannafin 5-7/1 5th Dist ON THE SOD (IRE)
16 May 2021 Wexford s HcapHdl James O'Sullivan -28/1 PU Magnor Glory
01 Apr 2021 Clonmel s HcapChs James O'Sullivan -80/1 PU Spancil Hill
20 Mar 2021 Thurles y HcapChs James O'Sullivan -33/1 9th 47L Getaday
12yo B G (168)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – WITCHY NATIVE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

9PP57-

H = Lucy Davies

O = Michael T. Hannafin

14:30 Paul Leonard Construction Winner Of Two

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

0U412-

BEYOND REDEMPTION (IRE)
07 Nov 2021 Damma House g Wnr Two Ms G Benson 6/4-7/4F 2nd 2½L CROI CORCRA (IRE)
17 Oct 2021 Umma House g Adj Wnr Race Ms G Benson 1-4/5F 1st 1½L MICK MIXY (GB)
03 Oct 2021 Castletown y Wnr Two Ms G Benson 3-9/2 4th 21½L BALLYDAM (FR)
25 Sep 2021 Oldcastle g Wnr One Nov Rdrs Ms G Benson 4-3/1 UR SUBSET (IRE)
20 Aug 2021 Kilbeggan y HcapChs Barry Browne -20/1 10th 31L Arctic Light
7yo B G (14)
COURT CAVE (IRE)HOPEFUL GLEAM (IRE) (SIMPLY GREAT (FR))

South Westmeath (H)

12st 2lbs

0U412-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Teresa Flood

2

1455-P

CHATO SANTANA (IRE)
06 Jan 2022 Clonmel-R h Mdn Hunt Chs J W Hendrick 40-33/1 PU ASK D'MAN (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Lingstown y Open Banks J W Hendrick 5-6/1 5th 16½L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys Wnr One J W Hendrick 3-4/1 5th 24L SCHOOL LANE (IRE)
30 Oct 2021 Kinsale-2 ys Wnr One J W Hendrick 2-3/1 4th 9L SUSIE MILLER (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Tattersalls gy 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 3-5/2 1st nk IDDERGEM (FR)
5yo CH G (1)
EL SALVADOR (IRE) – LADY WAGNER (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

1455-P

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

3

32112-

COASTGUARD STATION (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s Wnr Two Derek O'Connor 4/6-4/7F 2nd 57L LORD SCHNITZEL (IRE)
10 Oct 2021 Loughrea s Wnr One Derek O'Connor 1/2-4/6F 1st 10L IHAVENT A CLUE (IRE)
26 Sep 2021 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 2-5/2JF 1st 3L DIAMBOY DES CARRES (FR)
23 Aug 2021 Ballinrobe g MdnHdl Richard Deegan -8/1 2nd 3¾L Kendancer
05 Aug 2021 Sligo y MdnHdl Kevin Sexton -40/1 3rd 12L Arctic Warrior
5yo CH G (21)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – SHURUWAAT (GB) (FATH (USA))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

32112-

H = Sam Curling

O = Michael N. O'Sullivan

4

2PF4P-

IMITATION GAME (FR)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s Wnr Two L P Gilligan 3-5/1 PU LORD SCHNITZEL (IRE)
17 Oct 2021 Tinahely g Mares Wnr One L P Gilligan 4-5/1 4th 20L NOTHINBUTTIME (IRE)
04 Apr 2021 Cork gy Chs A McCurtin -40/1 F The Very Man (IRE)
14 Mar 2021 Limerick h NovChs A McCurtin -66/1 PU Scarlet And Dove (IRE)
26 Feb 2021 Thurles h NovChs A McCurtin -50/1 2nd 14L Minx Tiara (IRE)
6yo B M (14)
SPANISH MOON (USA) – HOTEL CALIFORNIA (FR) (LOUP SOLITAIRE (USA))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

2PF4P-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Henry Chamney

5

21111-

LORD SCHNITZEL (IRE)
27 Dec 2021 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs M C O'Donovan 1-10/11F 1st 11L IS A REAL CHAMP (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Kildorrery ys Wnr Three M C O'Donovan -4/5F 1st 6L THREE LOUD KNOCKS (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s Wnr Two M C O'Donovan 5/4-6/4 1st 52L COASTGUARD STATION (IRE)
10 Oct 2021 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J P Kirwan 1/1-7/4F 1st 10L TIME TO BITE (IRE)
26 Sep 2021 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Hurley -1/1F 2nd 3½L GETAWAY LODGE (IRE)
8yo B G (21)
GETAWAY (GER) – BRITWAY LADY (IRE) (NORWICH (GB))

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

21111-

H = Declan Queally

O = Klaus Koentopp

6

3P37-P

ROUNDSTONE (IRE)
16 Jan 2022 Carrigarostig s Open Ms E C Costello 8-12/1 PU MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Turtulla gy Open Nov Rdrs Ms E C Costello 8-20/1 7th 64L ER DANCER (FR)
14 Nov 2021 Quakerstown ys Ladies Open Ms L Costello 6-8/1 3rd 18½L MARINERO (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s Wnr Two Ms L Costello -4/1 PU LORD SCHNITZEL (IRE)
10 Oct 2021 Loughrea s Wnr One Ms E C Costello 5-8/1 3rd 16L COASTGUARD STATION (IRE)
9yo B G (21)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – KESTRAL HEIGHTS (IRE) (EAGLE EYED (USA))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

3P37-P

H = Thomas S. Costello

O = Claire Costello

7

F-7133-

SUBTLE ROBIN (IRE)
30 Oct 2021 Kinsale-2 ys Wnr One B O'Neill 2-3/1 3rd 3¾L SUSIE MILLER (IRE)
09 Oct 2021 Moira gy Mares Wnr Two J W Kenny 3-5/1 3rd 4½L SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
25 Sep 2021 Oldcastle g 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5/4-5/2JF 1st ¾L CARLOTALIN (IRE)
08 Aug 2021 Downpatrick y MdnHdl J J Slevin -22/1 7th 29L Ruler Of Dubai
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Mares Mdn R James - F SARATOGA LASS (IRE)
5yo B M (1)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – SUBTLE HINT (IRE) (SUBTLE POWER (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

F-7133-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

8

2D225-2

THREE LOUD KNOCKS (IRE)
06 Jan 2022 Clonmel-R h Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan -28/1 2nd 1¾L ASK D'MAN (IRE)
27 Dec 2021 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan 14-18/1 5th 40L LORD SCHNITZEL (IRE)
28 Nov 2021 Moig South s Wnr Two Ms M O'Sullivan 3-5/1 2nd 4L YOUR OWN STORY (IRE)
21 Nov 2021 Kildorrery ys Wnr Three Ms M O'Sullivan 2-5/2 2nd 6L LORD SCHNITZEL (IRE)
31 Oct 2021 Rathcannon s Wnr Two M J M O'Sullivan 3-4/1 2ndD 5L LORD SCHNITZEL (IRE)
9yo CH G (146)
MAHLER (GB)OUR HERITAGE (IRE) (TOPANOORA (IRE))

Scarteen (F)

12st 2lbs

2D225-2

H = Brian Mortell

O = William G. Hanly